Climate and monthly weather forecastBellenden Ker, Australia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Bellenden Ker, Australia, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 24.3°C (75.7°F) and max 29.3°C (84.7°F). Bellenden Ker's average high-temperature in January sits at a still warm 29.3°C (84.7°F), showing little difference from the previous month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the summer, February, is also a moderately hot month in Bellenden Ker, Australia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.3°C (75.7°F) and 29.4°C (84.9°F). In Bellenden Ker, temperatures reach their average annual highs in February, measuring 29.4°C (84.9°F) and a minimum average of 24.3°C (75.7°F). In February, the heat index is calculated to be a very hot 36°C (96.8°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the autumn, March, is also a moderately hot month in Bellenden Ker, Australia, with an average temperature ranging between min 23.7°C (74.7°F) and max 28.3°C (82.9°F). March brings an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.3°C (82.9°F), nearly identical to the preceding month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, in Bellenden Ker, Australia, is a moderately hot autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 27°C (80.6°F) and 22.3°C (72.1°F). The advent of April signifies a minor shift to an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 27°C (80.6°F), aligning closely with March. Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Bellenden Ker, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 20.7°C (69.3°F) and 24.9°C (76.8°F). The arrival of May marks a slight shift to an average high-temperature of a still warm 24.9°C (76.8°F) from April's 27°C (80.6°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the winter in Bellenden Ker, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.7°C (74.7°F) and 18.9°C (66°F). The commencement of June records an average high-temperature of a still warm 23.7°C (74.7°F), barely varying from May's 24.9°C (76.8°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot winter month in Bellenden Ker, Australia, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.2°C (73.8°F) and min 18.3°C (64.9°F). Temperature records mark July as the coldest month, with highs averaging 23.2°C (73.8°F) and lows at 18.3°C (64.9°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the winter in Bellenden Ker, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 24°C (75.2°F) and an average low of 18°C (64.4°F). Bellenden Ker starts August with an average high-temperature of a still warm 24°C (75.2°F), a minor shift from July's 23.2°C (73.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is still a warm month in Bellenden Ker, Australia, with an average temperature varying between 25.8°C (78.4°F) and 19.5°C (67.1°F). Bellenden Ker, Australia, experiences a recorded average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 25.8°C (78.4°F) in September, closely aligned with August's 24°C (75.2°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Bellenden Ker, Australia, is another warm spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 27.3°C (81.1°F) and min 21.1°C (70°F). October's advent notes a subtle adjustment in average high-temperature to a still warm 27.3°C (81.1°F) from September. Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the spring in Bellenden Ker, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 28.5°C (83.3°F) and an average low of 22.4°C (72.3°F). In November, Bellenden Ker notes an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.5°C (83.3°F), hardly different from the preceding month. Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the summer, December, is still a warm month in Bellenden Ker, Australia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 29.2°C (84.6°F) and an average low of 23.5°C (74.3°F). December's arrival registers an average high-temperature of a still warm 29.2°C (84.6°F), closely aligning with the temperature of the previous month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The month with the most rainfall in Bellenden Ker is January, when the rain falls for 22.4 days and typically aggregates up to 162mm (6.38") of precipitation.

In Bellenden Ker, Australia, during the entire year, the rain falls for 167.3 days and collects up to 652mm (25.67") of precipitation.

The months with the highest UV index in Bellenden Ker, Australia, are January, February and November, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

Bellenden Ker notes the warmest temperatures in February, with a average high of 29.4°C (84.9°F) and a low of 24.3°C (75.7°F).

With an average relative humidity of 81%, March is the most humid month in Bellenden Ker.

With an average of 11h and 6min of daylight, June has the shortest days of the year in Bellenden Ker, Australia.

With an average of 5.9h of sunshine, June has the least sunshine of the year in Bellenden Ker.

Bellenden Ker, Australia, experiences its lowest temperatures in July, with an average peak of 23.2°C (73.8°F) and a low of 18.3°C (64.9°F).

With an average maximum UV index of 5, July is the month with the lowest UV index in Bellenden Ker.

The months with the lowest humidity in Bellenden Ker are September and October, with an average relative humidity of 74%.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Bellenden Ker, Australia. Rain falls for 7.2 days and accumulates 9mm (0.35") of precipitation.

The months with the most sunshine are October and November, with an average of 10.8h of sunshine.

With an average of 13h and 6min of daylight, December has the longest days of the year.

Bellenden Ker does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). AEST timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Bellenden Ker, Australia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is February (29.4°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (23.2°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are January and February (24.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is August (18°C).

Average pressure
Bellenden Ker, Australia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is July (1016.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is January (1007.6mbar).

Average wind speed
Bellenden Ker, Australia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is May (17.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is February (11.2km/h).

Average humidity
Bellenden Ker, Australia

The month with the highest relative humidity is March (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are September and October (74%).

Average rainfall
Bellenden Ker, Australia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is January (162mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (9mm).

Average rainfall days
Bellenden Ker, Australia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is January (22.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (7.2 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Bellenden Ker, Australia

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 13h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 11h and 6min).

The months with the most sunshine are October and November (Average sunshine: 10h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 5h and 54min).

Average sunshine days
Bellenden Ker, Australia

The month with the most sunshine days is October (18.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is January (6.3 days).

Average UV index
Bellenden Ker, Australia

The months with the highest UV index are January, February and November (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is July (UV index 5).

Average cloud cover
Bellenden Ker, Australia

The months with the most cloud cover are January and March (Cloud cover 45).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 28).

Average visibility
Bellenden Ker, Australia

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).