Climate and monthly weather forecastPakenham Upper, Australia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Pakenham Upper, Australia, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.8°C (56.8°F) and an average high of 25.3°C (77.5°F). Pakenham Upper's temperatures tend to reach their peak averages in January, with a high of 25.3°C (77.5°F) and a low of 13.8°C (56.8°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Pakenham Upper, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 14.2°C (57.6°F) and an average high of 24.8°C (76.6°F). Entering February, the average high-temperature is recorded at a still warm 24.8°C (76.6°F), exhibiting a minimal shift from January's 25.3°C (77.5°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Pakenham Upper, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.8°C (73°F) and 13.3°C (55.9°F). Pakenham Upper marks the onset of March with an average high-temperature of an agreeable 22.8°C (73°F), a subtle shift from February's 24.8°C (76.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is another refreshing autumn month in Pakenham Upper, Australia, with an average temperature varying between 11.1°C (52°F) and 19°C (66.2°F). Pakenham Upper records a mild change in average high-temperature during April, easing from an agreeable 22.8°C (73°F) in March to a refreshing 19°C (66.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Pakenham Upper, is also a moderate month, with an average temperature ranging between max 15.5°C (59.9°F) and min 9.2°C (48.6°F). May witnesses a gentle descent in average high-temperature, descending from April's 19°C (66.2°F) to a still refreshing 15.5°C (59.9°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the winter in Pakenham Upper, is also a moderate month, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.3°C (45.1°F) and max 13.3°C (55.9°F). The beginning of June records an average high-temperature of a still mild 13.3°C (55.9°F), marking a negligible difference from May's 15.5°C (59.9°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another fresh winter month in Pakenham Upper, Australia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 12.7°C (54.9°F) and an average low of 6.9°C (44.4°F). Temperature records mark July as the coldest month, with highs averaging 12.7°C (54.9°F) and lows at 6.9°C (44.4°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the winter, August, is a moderate month in Pakenham Upper, Australia, with an average temperature ranging between max 13.4°C (56.1°F) and min 6.6°C (43.9°F). In August, the average high-temperature registers at a moderate 13.4°C (56.1°F), nearly identical to July's 12.7°C (54.9°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is still a refreshing month in Pakenham Upper, Australia, with an average temperature ranging between max 15.9°C (60.6°F) and min 7.5°C (45.5°F). The advent of September reveals an average high-temperature of a still mild 15.9°C (60.6°F), showing minimal difference from the prior month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October is a refreshing spring month in Pakenham Upper, Australia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.1°C (66.4°F) and 8.7°C (47.7°F). Observing a slight rise in October, the average high-temperature shifts from September's mild 15.9°C (60.6°F) to an enjoyable 19.1°C (66.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the spring in Pakenham Upper, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.6°C (51.1°F) and max 21.4°C (70.5°F). On the advent of November, Pakenham Upper's average high-temperature exhibits a minor adjustment to a pleasant 21.4°C (70.5°F) from October's 19.1°C (66.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the summer, December, is a warm month in Pakenham Upper, Australia, with an average temperature varying between 12°C (53.6°F) and 23.3°C (73.9°F). As December takes its course, Pakenham Upper's average high-temperature registers at a moderately hot 23.3°C (73.9°F), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the warmest month in Pakenham Upper, Australia, with the temperature often reaching an average high of 25.3°C (77.5°F) and an average low of 13.8°C (56.8°F).

With an average relative humidity of 66%, January is the least humid month.

Throughout the year, in Pakenham Upper, Australia, there are 177.7 rainfall days, and 571mm (22.48") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

The months with the least rainfall in Pakenham Upper are February and March Rain falls for 10 days and accumulates 40mm (1.57") of rain.

On Sunday, 07. April 2024, at 3:00 am, Daylight Saving Time ends in Pakenham Upper, and the time zone changes from AEDT to AEST. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 06. October 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from AEST to AEDT.

May, July and August, with an average of 6.3h of sunshine, are months with the least sunshine in Pakenham Upper.

May through September, with an average maximum UV index of 3, are months with the lowest UV index.

June is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 82%.

June has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 36min of daylight.

Pakenham Upper's coldest month, July, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 12.7°C (54.9°F) to a low of 6.9°C (44.4°F).

August is the month with the most rainfall in Pakenham Upper, Australia. Rain falls for 18.1 days and accumulates 60mm (2.36") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days in Pakenham Upper, Australia, is December, with an average of 14h and 42min of daylight.

December has the most sunshine of the year in Pakenham Upper, Australia, with an average of 9.6h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Pakenham Upper, Australia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is January (25.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (12.7°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is February (14.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is August (6.6°C).

Average pressure
Pakenham Upper, Australia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is June (1021.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is January (1012.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Pakenham Upper, Australia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is August (12.9km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is April (9.8km/h).

Average humidity
Pakenham Upper, Australia

The month with the highest relative humidity is June (82%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is January (66%).

Average rainfall
Pakenham Upper, Australia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (60mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are February and March (40mm).

Average rainfall days
Pakenham Upper, Australia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (10 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pakenham Upper, Australia

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).

The month with the most sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 9h and 36min).
The months with the least sunshine are May, July and August (Average sunshine: 6h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Pakenham Upper, Australia

The month with the most sunshine days is January (16.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (9.3 days).

Average UV index
Pakenham Upper, Australia

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are May, June, July, August and September (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Pakenham Upper, Australia

The month with the most cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 32).

Average visibility
Pakenham Upper, Australia

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).