Climate and monthly weather forecastHensies, Belgium

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Hensies, Belgium, with an average temperature fluctuating between 0.9°C (33.6°F) and 5.5°C (41.9°F). With average high temperatures of 5.5°C (41.9°F) and lows of 0.9°C (33.6°F), January is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Hensies, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 1.2°C (34.2°F) and an average high of 6.6°C (43.9°F). With February's advent, Hensies, Belgium, sees an average high-temperature of a frosty 6.6°C (43.9°F), subtly shifted from January's 5.5°C (41.9°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a cool month in Hensies, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between max 10.7°C (51.3°F) and min 2.9°C (37.2°F). The shift into March is accompanied by a modest temperature increase, with the average high-temperature edging up from a frosty 6.6°C (43.9°F) in February to a cool 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Hensies, Belgium, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.3°C (41.5°F) and 15.1°C (59.2°F). Hensies's weather in April presents a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a fresh 10.7°C (51.3°F) in March to a refreshing 15.1°C (59.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Hensies, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between max 17.3°C (63.1°F) and min 7.6°C (45.7°F). An average high-temperature of a comfortable 17.3°C (63.1°F) marks May, exhibiting a close resemblance to the conditions in April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Hensies, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.9°C (51.6°F) and an average high of 20.7°C (69.3°F). June's arrival is noted with a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 17.3°C (63.1°F) in May to a pleasant 20.7°C (69.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Hensies, Belgium, is an agreeable summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.8°C (73°F) and 12.9°C (55.2°F). The shift into July reveals an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 22.8°C (73°F), closely mirroring June's climate. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is a warm month in Hensies, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average high of 23.2°C (73.8°F) and an average low of 13.3°C (55.9°F). Hensies's August weather, marked by an average high temperature of 23.2°C (73.8°F) and an average low temperature of 13.3°C (55.9°F), is the warmest in the year. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Hensies, is still a comfortable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 19.5°C (67.1°F) and an average low of 10.8°C (51.4°F). September signals a slight drop in average high-temperature, sliding from August's moderately hot 23.2°C (73.8°F) to a comfortable 19.5°C (67.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Hensies, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average high of 15.1°C (59.2°F) and an average low of 8.2°C (46.8°F). Hensies's progression into October involves a minor drop in the average high-temperature, slightly receding from a refreshing 19.5°C (67.1°F) in September to a mild 15.1°C (59.2°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Hensies, is another chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.7°C (49.5°F) and 4.9°C (40.8°F). The commencement of November involves a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature dropping from a refreshing 15.1°C (59.2°F) in October to a frosty 9.7°C (49.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a frosty month in Hensies, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 2.3°C (36.1°F) and 6.5°C (43.7°F). With the commencement of December, Hensies records a moderate temperature decline, with the average high easing from November's 9.7°C (49.5°F) to a still frosty 6.5°C (43.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the month that records the lowest temperatures in Hensies, Belgium, with averages ranging from a high of 5.5°C (41.9°F) to a low of 0.9°C (33.6°F).

In Hensies, during the entire year, the rain falls for 201.1 days and collects up to 566mm (22.28") of precipitation.

January through March, November and December are months with snowfall.

The month with the most snowfall in Hensies is January, when snow falls for 3.8 days and typically aggregates up to 36mm (1.42") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Hensies, Belgium, there are 12.6 snowfall days, and 97mm (3.82") of snow is accumulated.

The month with the least sunshine in Hensies, Belgium, is January, with an average of 3.8h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index in Hensies are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

April through October are months without snowfall.

With an average of 16h and 24min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Hensies.

With an average of 9.2h of sunshine, June has the most sunshine of the year in Hensies, Belgium.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

In Hensies, August is known for its average highest temperatures, reaching a high of 23.2°C (73.8°F) and a low of 13.3°C (55.9°F).

August is the least humid month in Hensies, Belgium, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Hensies. Rain falls for 13.5 days and accumulates 29mm (1.14") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The most humid month in Hensies is December, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

The month with the most rainfall in Hensies is December, when the rain falls for 17.2 days and typically aggregates up to 67mm (2.64") of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 8h and 6min of daylight.

Average temperature
Hensies, Belgium

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (23.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.5°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (0.9°C).

Average pressure
Hensies, Belgium

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Hensies, Belgium

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (18.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.8km/h).

Average humidity
Hensies, Belgium

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (76%).

Average rainfall
Hensies, Belgium

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (67mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (29mm).

Average rainfall days
Hensies, Belgium

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (13.5 days).

Average snowfall
Hensies, Belgium

The month with the highest snowfall is January (36mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Hensies, Belgium

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Hensies, Belgium

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 6min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 9h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Hensies, Belgium

The month with the most sunshine days is September (12.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (8.4 days).

Average UV index
Hensies, Belgium

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Hensies, Belgium

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 62).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 42).

Average visibility
Hensies, Belgium

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).