Climate and monthly weather forecastLaar, Belgium
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Laar, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 1°C (33.8°F) and 4.8°C (40.6°F). January brings the lowest temperatures, with an average high of 4.8°C (40.6°F) and an average low of 1°C (33.8°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a chilly month in Laar, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 6.2°C (43.2°F) and 1.2°C (34.2°F). Laar ushers in February with an average high-temperature of a frosty 6.2°C (43.2°F), showing a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Laar, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average high of 10.5°C (50.9°F) and an average low of 3.3°C (37.9°F). With the start of March, the average high-temperature marginally shifts from February's chilly 6.2°C (43.2°F) to a fresh 10.5°C (50.9°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a moderate spring month in Laar, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.2°C (43.2°F) and max 15°C (59°F). Laar's transition into April brings a slight rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a fresh 10.5°C (50.9°F) in March to a refreshing 15°C (59°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Laar, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 17.6°C (63.7°F) and 8.8°C (47.8°F). With May's advent, Laar sees an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 17.6°C (63.7°F), subtly shifted from April's 15°C (59°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Laar, is a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 20.9°C (69.6°F) and an average low of 11.9°C (53.4°F). The beginning of June signals a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 17.6°C (63.7°F) in May to an agreeable 20.9°C (69.6°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a moderately hot summer month in Laar, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.2°C (73.8°F) and min 13.8°C (56.8°F). Laar witnesses the warmest weather in July, with temperatures averaging a high of 23.2°C (73.8°F) and a low of 13.8°C (56.8°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Laar, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 14.1°C (57.4°F) and max 23.1°C (73.6°F). The introduction of August notes a subtle temperature variation to a still warm 23.1°C (73.6°F) from July's 23.2°C (73.8°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an enjoyable month in Laar, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.1°C (52°F) and max 19.2°C (66.6°F). As September arrives, Laar's weather displays a minor decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from August's warm 23.1°C (73.6°F) to a refreshing 19.2°C (66.6°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Laar, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8.2°C (46.8°F) and an average high of 14.5°C (58.1°F). The transition into October involves a small decrease in the average high-temperature, dipping slightly from a comfortable 19.2°C (66.6°F) in September to a moderate 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Laar, Belgium, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.6°C (49.3°F) and 5°C (41°F). The onset of November aligns with a soft reduction in the average high-temperature, gently falling from a refreshing 14.5°C (58.1°F) in October to a chilly 9.6°C (49.3°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a frosty month in Laar, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between min 2.5°C (36.5°F) and max 6°C (42.8°F). In Laar, the average high-temperature in December gently drops from a chilly 9.6°C (49.3°F) in November to a still frosty 6°C (42.8°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Laar, Belgium
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (23.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.8°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.1°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1°C).
Average pressure
Laar, Belgium
- Average pressure in January:
1016mbar - Average pressure in February:
1015.2mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.9mbar - Average pressure in May:
1016.4mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016.1mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1015.5mbar - Average pressure in August:
1015.6mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.3mbar - Average pressure in October:
1016.5mbar - Average pressure in November:
1012.6mbar - Average pressure in December:
1016.1mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.6mbar).
Average wind speed
Laar, Belgium
- Average wind speed in January:
16.7km/h - Average wind speed in February:
17.2km/h - Average wind speed in March:
15.4km/h - Average wind speed in April:
12.4km/h - Average wind speed in May:
12.3km/h - Average wind speed in June:
11.9km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
11.4km/h - Average wind speed in August:
11.3km/h - Average wind speed in September:
11.6km/h - Average wind speed in October:
13.5km/h - Average wind speed in November:
15.1km/h - Average wind speed in December:
17.5km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (17.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.3km/h).
Average humidity
Laar, Belgium
The month with the highest relative humidity is December (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (73%).
Average rainfall
Laar, Belgium
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (25mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (12mm).
Average rainfall days
Laar, Belgium
- Average rainfall days in January:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
10.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.2 days - Average rainfall days in April:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
13.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
14 days - Average rainfall days in August:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in September:
9.9 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
12.1 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (14 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (9.9 days).
Average snowfall
Laar, Belgium
The month with the highest snowfall is February (19mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Laar, Belgium
- Average snowfall days in January:
3.4 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.2 days - Average snowfall days in March:
1.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
3.2 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (4.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Laar, Belgium
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 30min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 36min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 30min
- Average daylight in July:
16h and 0min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in November:
8h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in June:
8h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 18min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 18min - Average sunshine in September:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 12min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 36min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Laar, Belgium
- Average sunshine days in January:
15 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
15.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in May:
14 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.6 days - Average sunshine days in September:
17 days - Average sunshine days in October:
16.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
15 days - Average sunshine days in December:
13.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is April (17.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (12.8 days).
Average UV index
Laar, Belgium
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Laar, Belgium
The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 62).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 39).
Average visibility
Laar, Belgium
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).





