Climate and monthly weather forecastLoenhout, Belgium

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Loenhout, Belgium, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.7°C (35.1°F) and 5.3°C (41.5°F). With average high and low temperatures of 5.3°C (41.5°F) and 1.7°C (35.1°F) respectively, January is Loenhout's coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Loenhout, is a chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 1.4°C (34.5°F) and an average high of 6.5°C (43.7°F). The arrival of February sees an average high-temperature of a frosty 6.5°C (43.7°F), hardly diverging from January's 5.3°C (41.5°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Loenhout, is a cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.5°C (38.3°F) and 10.5°C (50.9°F). March sees a marginal temperature increase, moving from a chilly 6.5°C (43.7°F) in February to a cool 10.5°C (50.9°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a moderate spring month in Loenhout, Belgium, with an average temperature fluctuating between 15.1°C (59.2°F) and 6.3°C (43.3°F). The start of April brings a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a fresh 10.5°C (50.9°F) in March to a refreshing 15.1°C (59.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Loenhout, is an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17.3°C (63.1°F) and an average low of 8.7°C (47.7°F). At the start of May, Loenhout's average high-temperature reaches a comfortable 17.3°C (63.1°F), subtly different from the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Loenhout, is a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.6°C (52.9°F) and an average high of 20.3°C (68.5°F). The arrival of June brings a soft temperature shift, with the average high-temperature nudging from a comfortable 17.3°C (63.1°F) in May to a pleasant 20.3°C (68.5°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Loenhout, Belgium, is an agreeable summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 22.3°C (72.1°F) and min 13.8°C (56.8°F). The arrival of July brings an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 22.3°C (72.1°F), closely following the temperature pattern of June. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Loenhout, is another pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.7°C (72.9°F) and an average low of 14.1°C (57.4°F). Loenhout's August weather, marked by an average high temperature of 22.7°C (72.9°F) and an average low temperature of 14.1°C (57.4°F), is the warmest in the year. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Loenhout, is still a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.5°C (52.7°F) and an average high of 19.2°C (66.6°F). September heralds a minor drop in average high-temperature, sliding from August's pleasant 22.7°C (72.9°F) to an enjoyable 19.2°C (66.6°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Loenhout, Belgium, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 8.6°C (47.5°F) and max 14.9°C (58.8°F). Loenhout's October weather shows a modest shift in high-temperatures, falling from September's enjoyable 19.2°C (66.6°F) to a still refreshing 14.9°C (58.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Loenhout, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 5.4°C (41.7°F) and 9.8°C (49.6°F). The transition into November involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a mild 14.9°C (58.8°F) in October to a frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a frosty month in Loenhout, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average high of 6.5°C (43.7°F) and an average low of 3.1°C (37.6°F). December is characterized by a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, from 9.8°C (49.6°F) in November to a still frosty 6.5°C (43.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Loenhout's January weather, with an average high temperature of 5.3°C (41.5°F) and an average low temperature of 1.7°C (35.1°F), tends to be the coldest of the year.

In Loenhout, during the entire year, the rain falls for 104.9 days and collects up to 132mm (5.2") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through March and December.

In Loenhout, during the entire year, snow falls for 7 days and aggregates up to 21mm (0.83") of snow.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 2.3 days and accumulates 10mm (0.39") of snow.

With an average relative humidity of 74%, April is the least humid month.

April is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 6.3 days and accumulates 5mm (0.2") of precipitation.

April through November are months without snowfall.

The month with the most rainfall is June, when the rain falls for 8.7 days and typically aggregates up to 15mm (0.59") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 16h and 30min of daylight.

The month with the most sunshine in Loenhout is June, with an average of 9.2h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index in Loenhout are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

August, on average, is the warmest month, registering a high temperature of 22.7°C (72.9°F) and a low of 14.1°C (57.4°F).

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December is the most humid month in Loenhout, with an average relative humidity of 87%.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 7h and 54min of daylight.

With an average of 3.4h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year.

Average temperature
Loenhout, Belgium

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.7°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.1°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (1.4°C).

Average pressure
Loenhout, Belgium

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.2mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1011.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Loenhout, Belgium

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are February and December (17.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (12.1km/h).

Average humidity
Loenhout, Belgium

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (74%).

Average rainfall
Loenhout, Belgium

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (15mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (5mm).

Average rainfall days
Loenhout, Belgium

The month with the highest number of rainy days is August (10.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is April (6.3 days).

Average snowfall
Loenhout, Belgium

The month with the highest snowfall is February (10mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Loenhout, Belgium

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Loenhout, Belgium

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 9h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Loenhout, Belgium

The month with the most sunshine days is April (21.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is November (15.5 days).

Average UV index
Loenhout, Belgium

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Loenhout, Belgium

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 66).
The month with the least cloud cover is April (Cloud cover 42).

Average visibility
Loenhout, Belgium

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).