Climate and monthly weather forecastMarbehan, Belgium

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Marbehan, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between max 3.6°C (38.5°F) and min -0.8°C (30.6°F). Marbehan, Belgium, experiences its lowest average temperatures in January, reaching a peak of 3.6°C (38.5°F) and a minimum of -0.8°C (30.6°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Marbehan, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between min -0.6°C (30.9°F) and max 4.7°C (40.5°F). With February's advent, Marbehan sees an average high-temperature of a still icy 4.7°C (40.5°F), subtly shifted from January's 3.6°C (38.5°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Marbehan, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 1.7°C (35.1°F) and 9.2°C (48.6°F). Marbehan in March experiences a slight uptick in the average high-temperature, adjusting from February's icy 4.7°C (40.5°F) to a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Marbehan, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 4.5°C (40.1°F) and 14.1°C (57.4°F). The average high-temperature mildly increases in April, edging from a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F) in March to a refreshing 14.1°C (57.4°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Marbehan, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.8°C (44.2°F) and 16.4°C (61.5°F). Marbehan transitions into May recording an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 16.4°C (61.5°F), closely aligning with the preceding month's temperature. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is also an enjoyable month in Marbehan, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.1°C (50.2°F) and max 19.8°C (67.6°F). June's onset witnesses a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 16.4°C (61.5°F) in May to a still comfortable 19.8°C (67.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Marbehan, Belgium, is an agreeable summer month, with an average temperature varying between 22.3°C (72.1°F) and 12.3°C (54.1°F). July and August are known as Marbehan's warmest months, with an average high-temperature of 22.3°C (72.1°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Marbehan, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.3°C (54.1°F) and 22.3°C (72.1°F). The warmest period falls in July and August, when the average high-temperature reaches 22.3°C (72.1°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Marbehan, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.7°C (65.7°F) and 9.4°C (48.9°F). With the onset of September, Marbehan's climate undergoes a slight change as the average high-temperature moves from a pleasant 22.3°C (72.1°F) in August to a refreshing 18.7°C (65.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Marbehan, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 6°C (42.8°F) and 13.5°C (56.3°F). The onset of October results in a decrease in the average high-temperature, receding from an enjoyable 18.7°C (65.7°F) in September to a still refreshing 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Marbehan, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 3°C (37.4°F) and 8°C (46.4°F). As Marbehan enters November, the average high-temperature decreases from the a refreshing 13.5°C (56.3°F) of October to a chilly 8°C (46.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Marbehan, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 0.5°C (32.9°F) and 4.5°C (40.1°F). The advent of December brings a slight shift in average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 8°C (46.4°F) in November to a cold 4.5°C (40.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the coldest month in Marbehan, Belgium, exhibiting average temperatures of 3.6°C (38.5°F) at the peak and -0.8°C (30.6°F) at the base.

Throughout the year, there are 179.8 rainfall days, and 618mm (24.33") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Marbehan, Belgium, are January through April, November and December.

January is the month with the most snowfall in Marbehan, Belgium. Snow falls for 6.6 days and accumulates 62mm (2.44") of snow.

In Marbehan, Belgium, during the entire year, snow falls for 23.6 days and aggregates up to 203mm (7.99") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The months with the lowest humidity in Marbehan, Belgium, are April and August, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

The month with the least rainfall in Marbehan, Belgium, is April, when the rain falls for 13.6 days and typically collects 33mm (1.3") of precipitation.

In Marbehan, Belgium, snow does not fall in May through October.

With an average of 16h and 18min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The months with the highest UV index in Marbehan are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

During July and August, Marbehan experiences its warmest period, with an average high-temperature of 22.3°C (72.1°F).

July has the most sunshine of the year in Marbehan, Belgium, with an average of 9.2h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Marbehan, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December is the most humid month in Marbehan, Belgium, with an average relative humidity of 92%.

December is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 14.8 days and accumulates 74mm (2.91") of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year in Marbehan, with an average of 8h and 12min of daylight.

With an average of 3h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year.

Average temperature
Marbehan, Belgium

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (22.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (3.6°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (12.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-0.8°C).

Average pressure
Marbehan, Belgium

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1018.2mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1013.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Marbehan, Belgium

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (16.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (10km/h).

Average humidity
Marbehan, Belgium

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (92%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and August (78%).

Average rainfall
Marbehan, Belgium

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (74mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (33mm).

Average rainfall days
Marbehan, Belgium

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (11.9 days).

Average snowfall
Marbehan, Belgium

The month with the highest snowfall is January (62mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Marbehan, Belgium

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (6.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Marbehan, Belgium

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Marbehan, Belgium

The month with the most sunshine days is September (14.9 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are June, November and December (9.6 days).

Average UV index
Marbehan, Belgium

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Marbehan, Belgium

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 71).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 40).

Average visibility
Marbehan, Belgium

The months with the highest visibility are March, April and August (9km).
The month with the lowest visibility is November (7km).