Climate and monthly weather forecastMeerbeek, Belgium

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Meerbeek, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 1.1°C (34°F) and 5.1°C (41.2°F). Meerbeek's January weather, marked by an average high temperature of 5.1°C (41.2°F) and an average low temperature of 1.1°C (34°F), is the coldest in the year. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a chilly month in Meerbeek, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between min 1.4°C (34.5°F) and max 6.4°C (43.5°F). The average high-temperature during February registers at a frosty 6.4°C (43.5°F), closely corresponding to the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Meerbeek, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 3.4°C (38.1°F) and 10.8°C (51.4°F). As March sets, the average high-temperature shows a slight increase, moving up from a chilly 6.4°C (43.5°F) in February to a fresh 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a moderate spring month in Meerbeek, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average high of 15.3°C (59.5°F) and an average low of 5.9°C (42.6°F). The embrace of April brings a minor uplift in the average high-temperature, shifting from a fresh 10.8°C (51.4°F) in March to a refreshing 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Meerbeek, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 8.3°C (46.9°F) and max 17.8°C (64°F). The shift from April to May is characterized by an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 17.8°C (64°F), not significantly different from the 15.3°C (59.5°F) of April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Meerbeek, is a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.1°C (70°F) and an average low of 11.8°C (53.2°F). The transition from May to June brings a subtle temperature rise, with average high-temperatures increasing from a refreshing 17.8°C (64°F) to a pleasant 21.1°C (70°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Meerbeek, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.7°C (56.7°F) and an average high of 23.2°C (73.8°F). Meerbeek's temperatures tend to reach their peak averages in July, with a high of 23.2°C (73.8°F) and a low of 13.7°C (56.7°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Meerbeek, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.1°C (73.6°F) and min 14.1°C (57.4°F). Meerbeek marks the onset of August with an average high-temperature of a still warm 23.1°C (73.6°F), subtly divergent from July's 23.2°C (73.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Meerbeek, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 19.6°C (67.3°F) and 11.3°C (52.3°F). In September, the meteorological conditions change slightly, with the average high-temperature moving from a warm 23.1°C (73.6°F) in August to a comfortable 19.6°C (67.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Meerbeek, Belgium, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.3°C (46.9°F) and 15.1°C (59.2°F). Meerbeek's progression into October involves a minor drop in the average high-temperature, slightly receding from 19.6°C (67.3°F) in September to a still refreshing 15.1°C (59.2°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Meerbeek, is another chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.8°C (49.6°F) and 5.1°C (41.2°F). With the onset of November, Meerbeek's average high-temperature adjusts, receding from October's moderate 15.1°C (59.2°F) to a frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a frosty month in Meerbeek, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 2.5°C (36.5°F) and 6.3°C (43.3°F). December indicates a minor shift in the average high-temperature, from November's frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F) to a still chilly 6.3°C (43.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The coldest period tends to be January, when average temperatures fluctuate between a high of 5.1°C (41.2°F) and a low of 1.1°C (34°F).

Throughout the year, there are 108.8 rainfall days, and 139mm (5.47") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through March and December are months with snowfall.

Throughout the year, there are 9.5 snowfall days, and 31mm (1.22") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Meerbeek, Belgium.

February is the month with the most snowfall in Meerbeek. Snow falls for 3.1 days and accumulates 13mm (0.51") of snow.

The months with the lowest humidity in Meerbeek are April, July and August, with an average relative humidity of 74%.

The month with the least rainfall in Meerbeek is April, when the rain falls for 9.2 days and typically collects 8mm (0.31") of precipitation.

In Meerbeek, Belgium, snow does not fall in April through November.

With an average of 16h and 24min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

In Meerbeek, temperatures reach their average annual highs in July, measuring 23.2°C (73.8°F) and a minimum average of 13.7°C (56.7°F).

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 9h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Meerbeek, Belgium, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 88%.

December is the month with the most rainfall in Meerbeek. Rain falls for 9.5 days and accumulates 15mm (0.59") of precipitation.

With an average of 8h and 0min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

December has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 3.5h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Meerbeek, Belgium

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (23.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.1°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1.1°C).

Average pressure
Meerbeek, Belgium

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Meerbeek, Belgium

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (18.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.8km/h).

Average humidity
Meerbeek, Belgium

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (88%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (74%).

Average rainfall
Meerbeek, Belgium

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (15mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (8mm).

Average rainfall days
Meerbeek, Belgium

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (10.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (7.2 days).

Average snowfall
Meerbeek, Belgium

The month with the highest snowfall is February (13mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Meerbeek, Belgium

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (3.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Meerbeek, Belgium

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Meerbeek, Belgium

The month with the most sunshine days is October (20.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (15.3 days).

Average UV index
Meerbeek, Belgium

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Meerbeek, Belgium

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 62).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 42).

Average visibility
Meerbeek, Belgium

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).