Climate and monthly weather forecastRansart, Belgium

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Ransart, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between max 4.6°C (40.3°F) and min 0.6°C (33.1°F). January, with an average high of 4.6°C (40.3°F) and a low of 0.6°C (33.1°F), signifies the coldest month of the year. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Ransart, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average low of 0.7°C (33.3°F) and an average high of 5.9°C (42.6°F). Ransart records an average high-temperature of a still cold 5.9°C (42.6°F) as February arrives, nearly mirroring the previous month's climate. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Ransart, Belgium, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.5°C (36.5°F) and 9.8°C (49.6°F). March introduces a marginal temperature uplift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from February's icy 5.9°C (42.6°F) to a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Ransart, Belgium, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 5.2°C (41.4°F) and max 14.5°C (58.1°F). The arrival of April witnesses a small shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F) in March to a mild 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Ransart, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between max 16.8°C (62.2°F) and min 7.4°C (45.3°F). The shift into May finds Ransart at an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 16.8°C (62.2°F), closely comparable to April's conditions. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Ransart, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11°C (51.8°F) and an average high of 20.1°C (68.2°F). June's arrival brings a modest temperature shift, moving from an enjoyable 16.8°C (62.2°F) in May to an agreeable 20.1°C (68.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is an agreeable summer month in Ransart, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between min 12.8°C (55°F) and max 22.3°C (72.1°F). Ransart ushers in July with an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 22.3°C (72.1°F), showing a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Ransart, is another pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.3°C (55.9°F) and an average high of 22.4°C (72.3°F). Ransart reaches its highest average temperatures in August, measuring 22.4°C (72.3°F) at the peak and 13.3°C (55.9°F) at the lowest. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an enjoyable month in Ransart, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 19°C (66.2°F) and 10.3°C (50.5°F). A mild drop in Ransart's average high-temperature is observed in September, transitioning from an agreeable 22.4°C (72.3°F) in August to a comfortable 19°C (66.2°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Ransart, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.5°C (45.5°F) and max 14.4°C (57.9°F). A subtle change in temperatures is noted as September gives way to October, with average highs reducing from an enjoyable 19°C (66.2°F) to a still refreshing 14.4°C (57.9°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Ransart, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average low of 4.2°C (39.6°F) and an average high of 9.2°C (48.6°F). In November, the average high-temperature decreases from a refreshing 14.4°C (57.9°F) in October to a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Ransart, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between max 5.8°C (42.4°F) and min 1.9°C (35.4°F). In December, the meteorological conditions change slightly, with the average high-temperature moving from a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F) in November to a cold 5.8°C (42.4°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, with its average high-temperature of 4.6°C (40.3°F) and an average low-temperature of 0.6°C (33.1°F), holds the record as the coldest month.

Throughout the year, in Ransart, there are 180.9 rainfall days, and 510mm (20.08") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through March, October through December are months with snowfall in Ransart.

Throughout the year, in Ransart, there are 16.2 snowfall days, and 154mm (6.06") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index in Ransart are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 5.3 days and accumulates 47mm (1.85") of snow.

The month with the least rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 13.9 days and typically collects 30mm (1.18") of precipitation.

April through September are months without snowfall in Ransart, Belgium.

With an average of 16h and 24min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Ransart.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Ransart, Belgium.

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 8.8h of sunshine.

August, with average temperatures reaching a high of 22.4°C (72.3°F) and a low of 13.3°C (55.9°F), is the warmest month.

August is the least humid month in Ransart, Belgium, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Ransart, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The most humid month is December, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

The month with the most rainfall is December, when the rain falls for 15.1 days and typically aggregates up to 60mm (2.36") of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year in Ransart, with an average of 8h and 6min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Ransart, Belgium, with an average of 3.3h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Ransart, Belgium

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.4°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (0.6°C).

Average pressure
Ransart, Belgium

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.8mbar).

Average wind speed
Ransart, Belgium

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (18.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.6km/h).

Average humidity
Ransart, Belgium

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (76%).

Average rainfall
Ransart, Belgium

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (60mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (30mm).

Average rainfall days
Ransart, Belgium

The month with the highest number of rainy days is August (17.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (12.1 days).

Average snowfall
Ransart, Belgium

The month with the highest snowfall is February (47mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Ransart, Belgium

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (5.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Ransart, Belgium

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 6min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 8h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Ransart, Belgium

The month with the most sunshine days is March (14.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is August (10.4 days).

Average UV index
Ransart, Belgium

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Ransart, Belgium

The months with the most cloud cover are January and December (Cloud cover 65).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 44).

Average visibility
Ransart, Belgium

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September and October (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, November and December (8km).