Climate and monthly weather forecastStavele, Belgium

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Stavele, Belgium, is another chilly winter month, with an average temperature varying between 6.4°C (43.5°F) and 2.9°C (37.2°F). January, with its high-temperature average of 6.4°C (43.5°F) and a low-temperature average of 2.9°C (37.2°F), is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Stavele, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 7.1°C (44.8°F) and an average low of 3°C (37.4°F). The initiation of February records an average high-temperature of a still chilly 7.1°C (44.8°F), displaying a near consistency with the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Stavele, is a cool month, with an average temperature varying between 10°C (50°F) and 4.5°C (40.1°F). As March takes hold, the average high-temperature is a fresh 10°C (50°F), nearly mirroring that of the previous month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Stavele, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 13.9°C (57°F) and 6.6°C (43.9°F). The coming of April brings a minor shift in Stavele's weather, with average high-temperatures adjusting from March's cool 10°C (50°F) to a refreshing 13.9°C (57°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Stavele, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average high of 16.2°C (61.2°F) and an average low of 9.3°C (48.7°F). The advent of May presents an average high-temperature of a comfortable 16.2°C (61.2°F), maintaining a close correlation with the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Stavele, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature varying between 11.9°C (53.4°F) and 19.1°C (66.4°F). The transition from May to June sees an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 19.1°C (66.4°F), indicating a minor variance from the prior month. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a pleasant summer month in Stavele, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between min 14.2°C (57.6°F) and max 21.3°C (70.3°F). With the onset of July, the average high-temperature registers at an agreeable 21.3°C (70.3°F), subtly different from June's 19.1°C (66.4°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another pleasant month in Stavele, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.8°C (71.2°F) and an average low of 15.1°C (59.2°F). In Stavele, the peak temperatures are generally noted in August, averaging a high of 21.8°C (71.2°F) and a low of 15.1°C (59.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Stavele, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.3°C (55.9°F) and an average high of 19.1°C (66.4°F). The initiation of September records an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 19.1°C (66.4°F), displaying a near consistency with the previous month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another mild autumn month in Stavele, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.5°C (50.9°F) and an average high of 15.4°C (59.7°F). In Stavele, the beginning of October is marked by a marginally lowered average high-temperature, shifting from September's comfortable 19.1°C (66.4°F) to a still refreshing 15.4°C (59.7°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Stavele, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.1°C (44.8°F) and max 10.7°C (51.3°F). Stavele in November experiences a gentle temperature dip, with average high-temperatures reducing from a refreshing 15.4°C (59.7°F) in October to a cool 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Stavele, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average high of 7.9°C (46.2°F) and an average low of 4.5°C (40.1°F). The arrival of December brings an average high-temperature of a chilly 7.9°C (46.2°F), subtly diverging from November's 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Stavele, Belgium, the average lowest temperatures are observed in January, with a high of 6.4°C (43.5°F) and a low of 2.9°C (37.2°F).

The months with the highest humidity are January and December, with an average relative humidity of 84%.

In Stavele, during the entire year, the rain falls for 183.3 days and collects up to 491mm (19.33") of precipitation.

January through March, November and December are months with snowfall.

The months with the most snowfall in Stavele, Belgium, are January and December, with an average 23mm (0.91") of accumulated snow.

Throughout the year, in Stavele, there are 7.8 snowfall days, and 63mm (2.48") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the least rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 12.8 days and typically collects 24mm (0.94") of precipitation.

April through October are months without snowfall in Stavele.

With an average of 16h and 30min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Stavele.

June has the most sunshine of the year in Stavele, Belgium, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Stavele, Belgium.

In Stavele, Belgium, temperatures reach their average annual highs in August, measuring 21.8°C (71.2°F) and a minimum average of 15.1°C (59.2°F).

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 75%.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the most rainfall is December, when the rain falls for 16.2 days and typically aggregates up to 53mm (2.09") of precipitation.

With an average of 8h and 0min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Stavele.

The month with the least sunshine in Stavele is December, with an average of 3.8h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Stavele, Belgium

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (21.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (6.4°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (15.1°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (2.9°C).

Average pressure
Stavele, Belgium

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1011.6mbar).

Average wind speed
Stavele, Belgium

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (22.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (15.4km/h).

Average humidity
Stavele, Belgium

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (75%).

Average rainfall
Stavele, Belgium

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (53mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (24mm).

Average rainfall days
Stavele, Belgium

The month with the highest number of rainy days is November (17.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is April (12.8 days).

Average snowfall
Stavele, Belgium

The months with the highest snowfall are January and December (23mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Stavele, Belgium

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (2.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Stavele, Belgium

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Stavele, Belgium

The month with the most sunshine days is April (15.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is November (10 days).

Average UV index
Stavele, Belgium

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Stavele, Belgium

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 61).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 39).

Average visibility
Stavele, Belgium

The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July, August and September (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, October, November and December (9km).