Climate and monthly weather forecastVerrewinkel, Belgium

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Verrewinkel, Belgium, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature varying between 1°C (33.8°F) and 5°C (41°F). January proves to be the coldest month, recording an average maximum temperature of 5°C (41°F) and a minimum temperature of 1°C (33.8°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a frosty month in Verrewinkel, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 6.3°C (43.3°F) and 1.3°C (34.3°F). The beginning of February records an average high-temperature of a frosty 6.3°C (43.3°F), marking a negligible difference from January's 5°C (41°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Verrewinkel, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between min 3.1°C (37.6°F) and max 10.7°C (51.3°F). The average high-temperature mildly increases in March, edging from a frosty 6.3°C (43.3°F) in February to a fresh 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Verrewinkel, Belgium, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.8°C (42.4°F) and 15.2°C (59.4°F). A gentle upsurge in temperatures occurs as March gives way to April, with average highs shifting from a fresh 10.7°C (51.3°F) to a refreshing 15.2°C (59.4°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Verrewinkel, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 17.5°C (63.5°F) and 8.2°C (46.8°F). The arrival of May marks a slight shift to an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 17.5°C (63.5°F) from April's 15.2°C (59.4°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Verrewinkel, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 11.4°C (52.5°F) and 20.8°C (69.4°F). As May gives way to June, the average high-temperature displays a slight ascent, adjusting from a refreshing 17.5°C (63.5°F) to an agreeable 20.8°C (69.4°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Verrewinkel, Belgium, is an agreeable summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 22.9°C (73.2°F) and min 13.7°C (56.7°F). With the transition into July, Verrewinkel notes an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 22.9°C (73.2°F), closely resembling June. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is a warm month in Verrewinkel, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 23.1°C (73.6°F) and 13.8°C (56.8°F). August is the warmest month of the year, registering average temperatures as high as 23.1°C (73.6°F) and as low as 13.8°C (56.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Verrewinkel, Belgium, with an average temperature varying between 19.6°C (67.3°F) and 11.3°C (52.3°F). A mild drop in Verrewinkel's average high-temperature is observed in September, transitioning from a warm 23.1°C (73.6°F) in August to an enjoyable 19.6°C (67.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Verrewinkel, Belgium, is another mild autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8°C (46.4°F) and an average high of 15°C (59°F). The transition to October results in a modest reduction in average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 19.6°C (67.3°F) in September to a moderate 15°C (59°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Verrewinkel, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average high of 9.6°C (49.3°F) and an average low of 5°C (41°F). Verrewinkel's progression into November involves a drop in the average high-temperature, receding from a moderate 15°C (59°F) in October to a chilly 9.6°C (49.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Verrewinkel, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 6.3°C (43.3°F) and 2.4°C (36.3°F). The transition into December involves a small decrease in the average high-temperature, dipping slightly from a frosty 9.6°C (49.3°F) in November to a still chilly 6.3°C (43.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, known for its average high temperature of 5°C (41°F) and an average low temperature of 1°C (33.8°F), is the coldest month.

Throughout the year, in Verrewinkel, Belgium, there are 179.3 rainfall days, and 469mm (18.46") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through March, October through December.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 4.1 days and typically aggregates up to 34mm (1.34") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 13.8 snowfall days, and 112mm (4.41") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

April, July and August, with an average relative humidity of 75%, are the least humid months in Verrewinkel, Belgium.

April is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 13.7 days and accumulates 25mm (0.98") of precipitation.

In Verrewinkel, Belgium, snow does not fall in April through September.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 16h and 24min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

The months with the most sunshine in Verrewinkel, Belgium, are July and August, with an average of 9h of sunshine.

With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 23.1°C (73.6°F) and a low of 13.8°C (56.8°F), August stands out as the warmest month.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average relative humidity of 88%, December is the most humid month in Verrewinkel.

December is the month with the most rainfall in Verrewinkel. Rain falls for 17 days and accumulates 54mm (2.13") of precipitation.

With an average of 8h and 0min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Verrewinkel.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Verrewinkel, Belgium, with an average of 3.6h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (23.1°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1°C).

Average pressure
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (18.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.7km/h).

Average humidity
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (88%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (75%).

Average rainfall
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (54mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (25mm).

Average rainfall days
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (11.6 days).

Average snowfall
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The month with the highest snowfall is January (34mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (4.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 0min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The month with the most sunshine days is September (14.6 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are February, August and December (10.9 days).

Average UV index
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 62).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 42).

Average visibility
Verrewinkel, Belgium

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).