Climate and monthly weather forecastWangenies, Belgium
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Wangenies, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between max 4.6°C (40.3°F) and min 0.6°C (33.1°F). The coldest month is January, with an average high-temperature of 4.6°C (40.3°F) and an average low-temperature of 0.6°C (33.1°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Wangenies, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 5.9°C (42.6°F) and 0.7°C (33.3°F). In Wangenies, February's average high-temperature stands at a still wintry 5.9°C (42.6°F), closely related to the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Wangenies, is a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 2.5°C (36.5°F) and 9.8°C (49.6°F). Wangenies's transition into March sees a mild rise in the average high-temperature, edging from an icy 5.9°C (42.6°F) in February to a frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Wangenies, Belgium, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 14.5°C (58.1°F) and min 5.2°C (41.4°F). Wangenies's transition into April brings a slight rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F) in March to a mild 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Wangenies, is a comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.4°C (45.3°F) and max 16.8°C (62.2°F). Wangenies's shift into May is marked by a subtle change to an enjoyable 16.8°C (62.2°F) from April's 14.5°C (58.1°F) in temperature. Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Wangenies, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11°C (51.8°F) and 20.1°C (68.2°F). June's arrival coincides with a marginal rise in the average high-temperature, moving from May's comfortable 16.8°C (62.2°F) to a pleasant 20.1°C (68.2°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, is an agreeable summer month in Wangenies, Belgium, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.8°C (55°F) and an average high of 22.3°C (72.1°F). Wangenies records an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 22.3°C (72.1°F) as July arrives, nearly mirroring the previous month's climate. Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Wangenies, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.4°C (72.3°F) and 13.3°C (55.9°F). Temperature records mark August as the warmest month, with highs averaging 22.4°C (72.3°F) and lows at 13.3°C (55.9°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Wangenies, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.2°C (50.4°F) and max 18.8°C (65.8°F). September brings a slight decrease in temperature, down from a pleasant 22.4°C (72.3°F) in August to a refreshing 18.8°C (65.8°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Wangenies, Belgium, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.4°C (57.9°F) and 7.5°C (45.5°F). The onset of October aligns with a soft reduction in the average high-temperature, gently falling from an enjoyable 18.8°C (65.8°F) in September to a still refreshing 14.4°C (57.9°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Wangenies, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 9.2°C (48.6°F) and 4.2°C (39.6°F). With November's arrival, Wangenies's weather changes as the average high-temperature falls from a refreshing 14.4°C (57.9°F) in October to a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Wangenies, Belgium, with an average temperature ranging between max 5.8°C (42.4°F) and min 1.9°C (35.4°F). As November transitions into December, Wangenies sees a gentle drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F) to a cold 5.8°C (42.4°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Wangenies, Belgium
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.4°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.6°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (0.6°C).
Average pressure
Wangenies, Belgium
- Average pressure in January:
1016.5mbar - Average pressure in February:
1015.5mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.1mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.7mbar - Average pressure in May:
1016.4mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016.2mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1015.8mbar - Average pressure in August:
1015.8mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.6mbar - Average pressure in October:
1016.6mbar - Average pressure in November:
1012.8mbar - Average pressure in December:
1016.8mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.8mbar).
Average wind speed
Wangenies, Belgium
- Average wind speed in January:
17.8km/h - Average wind speed in February:
18.2km/h - Average wind speed in March:
16.2km/h - Average wind speed in April:
13km/h - Average wind speed in May:
12.5km/h - Average wind speed in June:
12.3km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
11.8km/h - Average wind speed in August:
11.6km/h - Average wind speed in September:
12km/h - Average wind speed in October:
14.3km/h - Average wind speed in November:
16.3km/h - Average wind speed in December:
18.7km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (18.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.6km/h).
Average humidity
Wangenies, Belgium
The month with the highest relative humidity is December (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (76%).
Average rainfall
Wangenies, Belgium
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (60mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (28mm).
Average rainfall days
Wangenies, Belgium
- Average rainfall days in January:
14.1 days - Average rainfall days in February:
12.1 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.9 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.6 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.9 days - Average rainfall days in November:
14.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
15.1 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is August (17.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (12.1 days).
Average snowfall
Wangenies, Belgium
The month with the highest snowfall is February (47mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Wangenies, Belgium
- Average snowfall days in January:
4.4 days - Average snowfall days in February:
5.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
1.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.9 days - Average snowfall days in December:
3.4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (5.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Wangenies, Belgium
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 6min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 24min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 54min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 6min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 6min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 30min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 0min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 36min - Average sunshine in May:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in June:
8h and 12min
- Average sunshine in July:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in August:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in September:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
3h and 48min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 30min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 8h and 48min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 3h and 30min).
Average sunshine days
Wangenies, Belgium
- Average sunshine days in January:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
11.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
10.4 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
11.5 days
The months with the most sunshine days are March and September (14.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is August (10.4 days).
Average UV index
Wangenies, Belgium
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Wangenies, Belgium
The months with the most cloud cover are January and December (Cloud cover 65).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 44).
Average visibility
Wangenies, Belgium
The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August and October (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, September, November and December (8km).





