Climate and monthly weather forecastMalvilla, Chile

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January is a pleasant summer month in Malvilla, Chile, with an average temperature ranging between max 21.6°C (70.9°F) and min 14.8°C (58.6°F). In January, Malvilla experiences a barely noticeable shift in meteorological conditions, with average high-temperatures moving from 19.8°C (67.6°F) in December to a pleasant 21.6°C (70.9°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Malvilla, is another pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.7°C (71.1°F) and an average low of 14.8°C (58.6°F). February, noted for its average high-temperature of 21.7°C (71.1°F) and an average low-temperature of 14.8°C (58.6°F), is considered the warmest month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Malvilla, is still a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 14.1°C (57.4°F) and an average high of 21.2°C (70.2°F). Malvilla signifies an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 21.2°C (70.2°F) in March, closely mirroring the 21.7°C (71.1°F) of February. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is another comfortable autumn month in Malvilla, Chile, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.8°C (55°F) and an average high of 19.4°C (66.9°F). The advent of April reveals an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 19.4°C (66.9°F), showing minimal difference from the prior month. Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Malvilla, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 12°C (53.6°F) and max 17.6°C (63.7°F). Malvilla's transition from April to May introduces an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 17.6°C (63.7°F), marking an insignificant variation from the 19.4°C (66.9°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the winter, June, is still a mild month in Malvilla, Chile, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.2°C (50.4°F) and max 15.4°C (59.7°F). June registers an average high-temperature of a mild 15.4°C (59.7°F), slightly varied from May's 17.6°C (63.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Malvilla, Chile, is another mild winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 14.4°C (57.9°F) and min 8.8°C (47.8°F). July is the month that records the lowest temperatures, with averages ranging from a high of 14.4°C (57.9°F) to a low of 8.8°C (47.8°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the winter, August, is also a moderate month in Malvilla, Chile, with an average temperature ranging between min 9°C (48.2°F) and max 15.2°C (59.4°F). The beginning of August reveals an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 15.2°C (59.4°F), showing minimal deviation from the previous month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is a refreshing month in Malvilla, Chile, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16°C (60.8°F) and 9°C (48.2°F). As September takes hold, the average high-temperature is an enjoyable 16°C (60.8°F), nearly mirroring that of the previous month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another enjoyable spring month in Malvilla, Chile, with temperature in the range of an average high of 16.8°C (62.2°F) and an average low of 9.9°C (49.8°F). Upon the beginning of October, Malvilla's high-temperatures register at a still refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the spring, November, is another refreshing month in Malvilla, Chile, with an average temperature ranging between max 18.8°C (65.8°F) and min 11.6°C (52.9°F). The shift into November finds Malvilla at an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 18.8°C (65.8°F), closely comparable to October's conditions. Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the summer, December, is still a comfortable month in Malvilla, Chile, with an average temperature ranging between min 13°C (55.4°F) and max 19.8°C (67.6°F). The beginning of December reveals an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 19.8°C (67.6°F), showing minimal deviation from the previous month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January through March and November are months with the least rain in Malvilla when the rain falls for 0.9 days and typically aggregates up to 1mm (0.04") of rain.

In Malvilla, Chile, during the entire year, the rain falls for 40.9 days and collects up to 190mm (7.48") of precipitation.

January through April, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Malvilla.

With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 21.7°C (71.1°F) and a low of 14.8°C (58.6°F), February stands out as the warmest month.

The month with the most sunshine is February, with an average of 9.9h of sunshine.

April is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 71%.

On Sunday, 07. April 2024, at 00:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Malvilla, and the time zone changes from -03 to -04. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 08. September 2024, at 00:00, and the time zone reverts from -04 to -03.

May through October, with an average maximum UV index of 4, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the most rainfall in Malvilla is June, when the rain falls for 7.3 days and typically aggregates up to 74mm (2.91") of precipitation.

June has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 10h and 0min of daylight.

With an average of 8.1h of sunshine, June has the least sunshine of the year.

July, with its average high-temperature of 14.4°C (57.9°F) and an average low-temperature of 8.8°C (47.8°F), holds the record as the coldest month.

The months with the highest humidity in Malvilla are August and September, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

With an average of 14h and 18min of daylight, December has the longest days of the year.

Average temperature
Malvilla, Chile

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is February (21.7°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (14.4°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are January and February (14.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (8.8°C).

Average pressure
Malvilla, Chile

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is July (1019.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is February (1014.3mbar).

Average wind speed
Malvilla, Chile

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is November (15.3km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is May (12km/h).

Average humidity
Malvilla, Chile

The months with the highest relative humidity are August and September (76%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (71%).

Average rainfall
Malvilla, Chile

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (74mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are January, February, March and November (1mm).

Average rainfall days
Malvilla, Chile

The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (7.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (0.5 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Malvilla, Chile

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 14h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 8h and 6min).

Average sunshine days
Malvilla, Chile

The month with the most sunshine days is January (28.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (21.9 days).

Average UV index
Malvilla, Chile

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, April, November and December (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are May, June, July, August, September and October (UV index 4).

Average cloud cover
Malvilla, Chile

The months with the most cloud cover are June and August (Cloud cover 28).
The month with the least cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 9).

Average visibility
Malvilla, Chile

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).