Climate and monthly weather forecastMallavere, Estonia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is a freezing cold winter month in Mallavere, Estonia, with an average temperature varying between -5.3°C (22.5°F) and -1.9°C (28.6°F). The month of January, characterized by an average high of -1.9°C (28.6°F) and a low of -5.3°C (22.5°F), is recognized as the coldest. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a subzero cold month in Mallavere, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average high of -1.4°C (29.5°F) and an average low of -5.3°C (22.5°F). Mallavere registers an average high-temperature of a still subzero cold -1.4°C (29.5°F) with the arrival of February, showing minor deviation from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a cold month in Mallavere, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.5°C (34.7°F) and -3°C (26.6°F). With March's arrival, Mallavere's weather records an average high-temperature of a wintry 1.5°C (34.7°F), marking little difference from February's -1.4°C (29.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a chilly spring month in Mallavere, Estonia, with an average temperature ranging between min 1.5°C (34.7°F) and max 7.6°C (45.7°F). Mallavere, Estonia, in April sees a temperature change, with average high-temperatures moving from a cold 1.5°C (34.7°F) in March to a chilly 7.6°C (45.7°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Mallavere, is a moderate month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 14°C (57.2°F) and an average low of 6.6°C (43.9°F). The start of May signals an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 7.6°C (45.7°F) in April to a mild 14°C (57.2°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Mallavere, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 10.4°C (50.7°F) and 17.8°C (64°F). With the onset of June, Mallavere's average high-temperature sees a modest rise, moving from May's 14°C (57.2°F) to a still refreshing 17.8°C (64°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Mallavere, Estonia, is an agreeable summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21°C (69.8°F) and an average low of 14.1°C (57.4°F). July is the warmest month, exhibiting average temperatures of 21°C (69.8°F) at the peak and 14.1°C (57.4°F) at the base. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Mallavere, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 20.4°C (68.7°F) and 13.8°C (56.8°F). Mallavere marks the start of August with an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 20.4°C (68.7°F), hinting at a slight fluctuation from July's 21°C (69.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Mallavere, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.5°C (50.9°F) and 15.9°C (60.6°F). In Mallavere, the beginning of September is marked by a marginally lowered average high-temperature, shifting from August's agreeable 20.4°C (68.7°F) to a refreshing 15.9°C (60.6°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Mallavere, Estonia, is another chilly autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 4.7°C (40.5°F) and 8.8°C (47.8°F). A shift in the average high-temperature occurs in October, reducing from a refreshing 15.9°C (60.6°F) in September to a frosty 8.8°C (47.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also an icy month in Mallavere, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 4.5°C (40.1°F) and 2°C (35.6°F). The shift from October to November includes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature, lightly dropping from a frosty 8.8°C (47.8°F) to a wintry 4.5°C (40.1°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Mallavere, Estonia, with an average temperature ranging between min -2.3°C (27.9°F) and max 1°C (33.8°F). With the onset of December, Mallavere's climate undergoes a slight change as the average high-temperature moves from a cold 4.5°C (40.1°F) in November to a still wintry 1°C (33.8°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, with its high-temperature average of -1.9°C (28.6°F) and a low-temperature average of -5.3°C (22.5°F), is the coldest month in Mallavere.

Throughout the year, in Mallavere, there are 176.6 rainfall days, and 578mm (22.76") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall in Mallavere.

In Mallavere, Estonia, during the entire year, snow falls for 90.7 days and aggregates up to 792mm (31.18") of snow.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 1, are months with the lowest UV index in Mallavere.

The most humid month is February, with an average relative humidity of 91%.

The month with the most snowfall in Mallavere, Estonia, is February, when snow falls for 18.9 days and typically aggregates up to 178mm (7.01") of snow.

April is the month with the least rainfall in Mallavere. Rain falls for 12.8 days and accumulates 30mm (1.18") of precipitation.

The least humid month is May, with an average relative humidity of 72%.

June through September are months without snowfall in Mallavere, Estonia.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 18h and 30min of daylight.

July is the month that records the highest temperatures, with averages ranging from a high of 21°C (69.8°F) to a low of 14.1°C (57.4°F).

The month with the most rainfall in Mallavere is July, when the rain falls for 19.6 days and typically aggregates up to 69mm (2.72") of precipitation.

With an average of 11.5h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year in Mallavere, Estonia.

With an average maximum UV index of 5, July is the month with the highest UV index in Mallavere, Estonia.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 04:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Mallavere, and the time zone changes from EEST to EET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 03:00, and the time zone reverts from EET to EEST.

With an average of 6h and 18min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Mallavere.

The month with the least sunshine in Mallavere, Estonia, is December, with an average of 1.7h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Mallavere, Estonia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (21°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-1.9°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (14.1°C).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are January and February (-5.3°C).

Average pressure
Mallavere, Estonia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is May (1015.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1009.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Mallavere, Estonia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (19.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is May (13.2km/h).

Average humidity
Mallavere, Estonia

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (91%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is May (72%).

Average rainfall
Mallavere, Estonia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (69mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (30mm).

Average rainfall days
Mallavere, Estonia

The months with the highest number of rainy days are July and August (19.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (7.3 days).

Average snowfall
Mallavere, Estonia

The month with the highest snowfall is February (178mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Mallavere, Estonia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (20.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mallavere, Estonia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 18h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 6h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 1h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Mallavere, Estonia

The month with the most sunshine days is May (13.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (3.9 days).

Average UV index
Mallavere, Estonia

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Mallavere, Estonia

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 78).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 35).

Average visibility
Mallavere, Estonia

The months with the highest visibility are June, July, August and September (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March and December (8km).