Climate and monthly weather forecastMõndavere, Estonia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Mõndavere, Estonia, is another subzero cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between -7.3°C (18.9°F) and -3.3°C (26.1°F). January tends to be the coldest month, with temperatures averaging a daily high of -3.3°C (26.1°F) and a low of -7.3°C (18.9°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Mõndavere, is another freezing cold month, with an average temperature varying between -2.5°C (27.5°F) and -7.1°C (19.2°F). February's advent presents an average high-temperature of a still subzero cold -2.5°C (27.5°F), indicating a slight variation from the conditions of the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Mõndavere, is a cold month, with an average temperature ranging between min -4.3°C (24.3°F) and max 1.1°C (34°F). Mõndavere observes a slight ascent in average high-temperatures during March, adjusting from a freezing cold -2.5°C (27.5°F) in February to a wintry 1.1°C (34°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a chilly spring month in Mõndavere, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 0.6°C (33.1°F) and an average high of 8.3°C (46.9°F). The start of April brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 1.1°C (34°F) in March to a chilly 8.3°C (46.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Mõndavere, is a mild month, with an average temperature ranging between max 15.8°C (60.4°F) and min 5.6°C (42.1°F). May's arrival sees a rise in the average high-temperature, jumping from April's chilly 8.3°C (46.9°F) to a refreshing 15.8°C (60.4°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a comfortable month in Mõndavere, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.4°C (66.9°F) and 9.6°C (49.3°F). The onset of June brings a minor temperature shift, with the average high-temperature moving from a mild 15.8°C (60.4°F) in May to a still refreshing 19.4°C (66.9°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Mõndavere, Estonia, is an agreeable summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.3°C (72.1°F) and an average low of 12.8°C (55°F). Mõndavere registers the highest average temperatures during the month of July, with peaks of 22.3°C (72.1°F) and lows of 12.8°C (55°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Mõndavere, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.8°C (53.2°F) and an average high of 20.8°C (69.4°F). August ushers in an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 20.8°C (69.4°F), aligning closely with the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Mõndavere, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.5°C (47.3°F) and 15.6°C (60.1°F). September brings a drop in Mõndavere's average high-temperature, falling from an agreeable 20.8°C (69.4°F) in August to a moderate 15.6°C (60.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a frosty autumn month in Mõndavere, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 8°C (46.4°F) and an average low of 2.8°C (37°F). Stepping into October, Mõndavere observes a temperature decline, with the average high falling from September's moderate 15.6°C (60.1°F) to a chilly 8°C (46.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Mõndavere, is also a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 3.2°C (37.8°F) and an average low of 0.1°C (32.2°F). The onset of November is marked by a minor decrease in temperature, transitioning from a frosty 8°C (46.4°F) in October to an icy 3.2°C (37.8°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Mõndavere, is also a subzero cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between -3.7°C (25.3°F) and -0.5°C (31.1°F). The onset of December brings a small shift in high-temperatures, falling from a wintry 3.2°C (37.8°F) in November to a freezing cold -0.5°C (31.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Mõndavere's January weather, with an average high temperature of -3.3°C (26.1°F) and an average low temperature of -7.3°C (18.9°F), tends to be the coldest of the year.

In Mõndavere, during the entire year, the rain falls for 149.2 days and collects up to 459mm (18.07") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through May, October through December.

In Mõndavere, during the entire year, snow falls for 92.1 days and aggregates up to 819mm (32.24") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index in Mõndavere are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

The most humid month is February, with an average relative humidity of 94%.

The month with the most snowfall in Mõndavere, Estonia, is February, when snow falls for 18.1 days and typically aggregates up to 179mm (7.05") of snow.

The month with the least rainfall in Mõndavere, Estonia, is April, when the rain falls for 12.9 days and typically collects 27mm (1.06") of precipitation.

The least humid month in Mõndavere, Estonia, is May, with an average relative humidity of 71%.

In Mõndavere, snow does not fall in June through September.

June has the longest days of the year in Mõndavere, Estonia, with an average of 18h and 30min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

The month of July sees the average highest temperatures in Mõndavere, Estonia, reaching 22.3°C (72.1°F) at the peak and 12.8°C (55°F) at the low.

The month with the most rainfall is July, when the rain falls for 19 days and typically aggregates up to 55mm (2.17") of precipitation.

The month with the most sunshine in Mõndavere, Estonia, is July, with an average of 10.9h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 04:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from EEST to EET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 03:00, and the time zone reverts from EET to EEST.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 6h and 12min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Mõndavere, Estonia, with an average of 1.5h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Mõndavere, Estonia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (22.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-3.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (12.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-7.3°C).

Average pressure
Mõndavere, Estonia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is May (1015.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1009.8mbar).

Average wind speed
Mõndavere, Estonia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (14.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is May (10.6km/h).

Average humidity
Mõndavere, Estonia

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (94%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is May (71%).

Average rainfall
Mõndavere, Estonia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (55mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (27mm).

Average rainfall days
Mõndavere, Estonia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (19 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (4.3 days).

Average snowfall
Mõndavere, Estonia

The month with the highest snowfall is February (179mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Mõndavere, Estonia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (19.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July and August (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mõndavere, Estonia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 18h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 6h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 1h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Mõndavere, Estonia

The month with the most sunshine days is May (15.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (9 days).

Average UV index
Mõndavere, Estonia

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Mõndavere, Estonia

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 82).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 39).

Average visibility
Mõndavere, Estonia

The months with the highest visibility are May, June, July and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (6km).