Climate and monthly weather forecastSaru, Estonia
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Saru, Estonia, with an average temperature ranging between min -8.3°C (17.1°F) and max -4.2°C (24.4°F). With an average high-temperature of -4.2°C (24.4°F) and an average low-temperature of -8.3°C (17.1°F), January is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a subzero cold month in Saru, Estonia, with an average temperature ranging between min -7.6°C (18.3°F) and max -2.7°C (27.1°F). The transition into February marks the average high-temperature at a still subzero cold -2.7°C (27.1°F), differing minimally from January's -4.2°C (24.4°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Saru, is a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between -4.3°C (24.3°F) and 1.8°C (35.2°F). Saru, Estonia, experiences a minor temperature shift with the start of March, with average high-temperatures moving from a subzero cold -2.7°C (27.1°F) in February to a wintry 1.8°C (35.2°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a frosty spring month in Saru, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 0.8°C (33.4°F) and an average high of 9.8°C (49.6°F). In April, the average high-temperature increases considerably from a cold 1.8°C (35.2°F) in March to a frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Saru, is a comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 16.9°C (62.4°F) and min 6°C (42.8°F). May brings a temperature change, with average high-temperatures moving from April's frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F) to a comfortable 16.9°C (62.4°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Saru, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 9.9°C (49.8°F) and max 20.3°C (68.5°F). The embrace of June brings a minor uplift in the average high-temperature, shifting from an enjoyable 16.9°C (62.4°F) in May to an agreeable 20.3°C (68.5°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Saru, Estonia, is another pleasant summer month, with an average temperature varying between 22.9°C (73.2°F) and 12.4°C (54.3°F). In Saru, the peak average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 22.9°C (73.2°F) and a low of 12.4°C (54.3°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Saru, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11.2°C (52.2°F) and 21.5°C (70.7°F). Saru's August showcases an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 21.5°C (70.7°F), hardly distinct from July's 22.9°C (73.2°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Saru, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 16°C (60.8°F) and 7.8°C (46°F). Saru observes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of September, falling from August's pleasant 21.5°C (70.7°F) to a comfortable 16°C (60.8°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another chilly autumn month in Saru, Estonia, with an average temperature ranging between min 2.3°C (36.1°F) and max 8°C (46.4°F). October's arrival signals a significant decrease in average high-temperatures, falling from September's enjoyable 16°C (60.8°F) to a frosty 8°C (46.4°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also an icy month in Saru, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.1°C (37.6°F) and -0.4°C (31.3°F). November is characterized by a slight reduction in average high-temperature, easing from a frosty 8°C (46.4°F) in October to a wintry 3.1°C (37.6°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a freezing cold month in Saru, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average high of -1.1°C (30°F) and an average low of -4.6°C (23.7°F). With the onset of December, Saru experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature gently receding from an icy 3.1°C (37.6°F) in November to a freezing cold -1.1°C (30°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Saru, Estonia
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (22.9°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-4.2°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (12.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-8.3°C).
Average pressure
Saru, Estonia
- Average pressure in January:
1014.3mbar - Average pressure in February:
1014.8mbar - Average pressure in March:
1013.1mbar - Average pressure in April:
1014.6mbar - Average pressure in May:
1015.3mbar - Average pressure in June:
1013mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1011.9mbar - Average pressure in August:
1014.9mbar - Average pressure in September:
1015.4mbar - Average pressure in October:
1016.4mbar - Average pressure in November:
1014.8mbar - Average pressure in December:
1012mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is October (1016.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1011.9mbar).
Average wind speed
Saru, Estonia
- Average wind speed in January:
13.4km/h - Average wind speed in February:
12.7km/h - Average wind speed in March:
13.1km/h - Average wind speed in April:
12.2km/h - Average wind speed in May:
11.1km/h - Average wind speed in June:
11.6km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
10.8km/h - Average wind speed in August:
10.7km/h - Average wind speed in September:
12km/h - Average wind speed in October:
12.8km/h - Average wind speed in November:
13.1km/h - Average wind speed in December:
14.4km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (14.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (10.7km/h).
Average humidity
Saru, Estonia
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (94%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is May (73%).
Average rainfall
Saru, Estonia
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (69mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (32mm).
Average rainfall days
Saru, Estonia
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
4.2 days - Average rainfall days in March:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.1 days - Average rainfall days in June:
18.9 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
21.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
12.7 days - Average rainfall days in December:
8.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (21.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (4.2 days).
Average snowfall
Saru, Estonia
- Average snowfall in January:
217mm - Average snowfall in February:
230mm - Average snowfall in March:
153mm - Average snowfall in April:
65mm - Average snowfall in May:
18mm - Average snowfall in June:
0mm
The month with the highest snowfall is February (230mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Saru, Estonia
- Average snowfall days in January:
21.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
21.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
19.1 days - Average snowfall days in April:
6.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in October:
4.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
8.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
21.3 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (21.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July and August (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Saru, Estonia
- Average daylight in January:
7h and 24min - Average daylight in February:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in May:
16h and 42min - Average daylight in June:
17h and 54min
- Average daylight in July:
17h and 18min - Average daylight in August:
15h and 12min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 48min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
8h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
6h and 42min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 17h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 6h and 42min).
- Average sunshine in January:
1h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
1h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
3h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 0min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
3h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
2h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
1h and 36min
The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 0min).
The months with the least sunshine are February and December (Average sunshine: 1h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Saru, Estonia
- Average sunshine days in January:
8.4 days - Average sunshine days in February:
6.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
7.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10.4 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.5 days - Average sunshine days in June:
8.7 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
7.5 days - Average sunshine days in August:
10.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in October:
10.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
9.4 days - Average sunshine days in December:
5.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is May (11.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (5.2 days).
Average UV index
Saru, Estonia
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Saru, Estonia
The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 85).
The month with the least cloud cover is May (Cloud cover 44).
Average visibility
Saru, Estonia
The months with the highest visibility are May, June and July (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (6km).





