Climate and monthly weather forecastSarve, Estonia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Sarve, Estonia, is a freezing cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between -0.3°C (31.5°F) and -3.1°C (26.4°F). The introduction of January notes a subtle temperature variation to a freezing cold -0.3°C (31.5°F) from December's 2.5°C (36.5°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Sarve, is another freezing cold month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -3.4°C (25.9°F) and an average high of -0.9°C (30.4°F). In Sarve, the month of February registers the lowest temperatures, averaging -0.9°C (30.4°F) at the peak and -3.4°C (25.9°F) at the lowest. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Sarve, is a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between max 1.4°C (34.5°F) and min -1.4°C (29.5°F). As Sarve, Estonia, welcomes March, the average high-temperature is noted at an icy 1.4°C (34.5°F), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is a wintry spring month in Sarve, Estonia, with an average temperature ranging between max 5.7°C (42.3°F) and min 2.4°C (36.3°F). Sarve's transition into April is marked by a minor temperature shift, moving from a cold 1.4°C (34.5°F) in March to a still icy 5.7°C (42.3°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Sarve, is a cool month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 6.9°C (44.4°F) and an average high of 11.3°C (52.3°F). As Sarve enters May, the average high-temperature increases from the a wintry 5.7°C (42.3°F) of April to a cool 11.3°C (52.3°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Sarve, is a moderate month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.5°C (52.7°F) and an average high of 15.4°C (59.7°F). June brings a slight elevation in the average high-temperature, transitioning from May's cool 11.3°C (52.3°F) to a mild 15.4°C (59.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Sarve, Estonia, is a comfortable summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 19.3°C (66.7°F) and min 15.3°C (59.5°F). The onset of July brings a minor temperature shift, with the average high-temperature moving from a moderate 15.4°C (59.7°F) in June to an enjoyable 19.3°C (66.7°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Sarve, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 19.4°C (66.9°F) and 15.8°C (60.4°F). August, marked by an average high-temperature of 19.4°C (66.9°F) and a low-temperature of 15.8°C (60.4°F), is the warmest month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a mild month in Sarve, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.4°C (54.3°F) and 15.4°C (59.7°F). September is characterized by a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, from a refreshing 19.4°C (66.9°F) in August to a mild 15.4°C (59.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Sarve, Estonia, is another chilly autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 7°C (44.6°F) and 9.6°C (49.3°F). Sarve's October weather shows a moderate shift in high-temperatures, falling from September's moderate 15.4°C (59.7°F) to a chilly 9.6°C (49.3°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Sarve, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 5.8°C (42.4°F) and 3.7°C (38.7°F). The start of November comes with a small reduction in the average high-temperature, subtly receding from a chilly 9.6°C (49.3°F) in October to an icy 5.8°C (42.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Sarve, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 2.5°C (36.5°F) and 0.4°C (32.7°F). December ushers in a minute temperature change, with average high-temperatures reducing from November's 5.8°C (42.4°F) to a still icy 2.5°C (36.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Throughout the year, there are 142.4 rainfall days, and 436mm (17.17") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

The month with the most snowfall in Sarve is January, when snow falls for 16.9 days and typically aggregates up to 134mm (5.28") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 69.2 snowfall days, and 495mm (19.49") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index are January through March and December, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

February proves to be the coldest month in Sarve, recording an average maximum temperature of -0.9°C (30.4°F) and a minimum temperature of -3.4°C (25.9°F).

With an average relative humidity of 89%, February is the most humid month in Sarve.

April is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 11.3 days and accumulates 23mm (0.91") of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall.

With an average of 18h and 18min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Sarve, Estonia.

July has the most sunshine of the year in Sarve, Estonia, with an average of 11.9h of sunshine.

With an average high-temperature of 19.4°C (66.9°F) and an average low-temperature of 15.8°C (60.4°F), August is the warmest month in Sarve, Estonia.

August is the least humid month in Sarve, with an average relative humidity of 75%.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 04:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Sarve, Estonia, and the time zone changes from EEST to EET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 03:00, and the time zone reverts from EET to EEST.

The month with the most rainfall in Sarve, Estonia, is December, when the rain falls for 15 days and typically aggregates up to 55mm (2.17") of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year in Sarve, Estonia, with an average of 6h and 24min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Sarve, Estonia, with an average of 1.8h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Sarve, Estonia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (19.4°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is February (-0.9°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (15.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (-3.4°C).

Average pressure
Sarve, Estonia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is May (1015.2mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1008.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Sarve, Estonia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (25.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is May (16.1km/h).

Average humidity
Sarve, Estonia

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (75%).

Average rainfall
Sarve, Estonia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (55mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (23mm).

Average rainfall days
Sarve, Estonia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is November (18.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (7.8 days).

Average snowfall
Sarve, Estonia

The month with the highest snowfall is January (134mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Sarve, Estonia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (16.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Sarve, Estonia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 18h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 6h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 1h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Sarve, Estonia

The month with the most sunshine days is June (19.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (3.5 days).

Average UV index
Sarve, Estonia

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Sarve, Estonia

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 78).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Sarve, Estonia

The months with the highest visibility are May, June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (8km).