Climate and monthly weather forecastTaari, Estonia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Taari, Estonia, is another subzero cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min -7.3°C (18.9°F) and max -3°C (26.6°F). With average high temperatures of -3°C (26.6°F) and lows of -7.3°C (18.9°F), January is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another freezing cold month in Taari, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between -6.9°C (19.6°F) and -2.2°C (28°F). Taari records an average high-temperature of a still freezing cold -2.2°C (28°F) in February, maintaining a close correlation with January's -3°C (26.6°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a cold month in Taari, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 1.9°C (35.4°F) and an average low of -4.3°C (24.3°F). March witnesses a subtle temperature ascent, adjusting from a subzero cold -2.2°C (28°F) in February to an icy 1.9°C (35.4°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a chilly spring month in Taari, Estonia, with an average temperature varying between 0.8°C (33.4°F) and 9.7°C (49.5°F). April indicates a change in the average high-temperature, moving up from a wintry 1.9°C (35.4°F) in March to a chilly 9.7°C (49.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Taari, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between min 5.7°C (42.3°F) and max 16.8°C (62.2°F). Taari, Estonia, in May sees a temperature change, with average high-temperatures moving from a frosty 9.7°C (49.5°F) in April to a refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Taari, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 9.6°C (49.3°F) and 20.3°C (68.5°F). In June, the meteorological conditions subtly change with the average high-temperature edging from a comfortable 16.8°C (62.2°F) in May to a pleasant 20.3°C (68.5°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Taari, Estonia, is another pleasant summer month, with an average temperature varying between 12.3°C (54.1°F) and 22.9°C (73.2°F). July, on average, is the warmest month, registering a high temperature of 22.9°C (73.2°F) and a low of 12.3°C (54.1°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Taari, Estonia, with an average temperature ranging between max 21.7°C (71.1°F) and min 11.3°C (52.3°F). The advent of August presents an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 21.7°C (71.1°F), maintaining a close correlation with the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Taari, is still a refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.1°C (61°F) and 7.9°C (46.2°F). September implies a gentle temperature shift, with average high-temperatures reducing from August's agreeable 21.7°C (71.1°F) to a comfortable 16.1°C (61°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another chilly autumn month in Taari, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.8°C (37°F) and an average high of 8.2°C (46.8°F). The arrival of October corresponds with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from September's comfortable 16.1°C (61°F) to a frosty 8.2°C (46.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Taari, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.6°C (38.5°F) and 0.2°C (32.4°F). November sees a slight reduction in average high-temperature, with a shift from a frosty 8.2°C (46.8°F) in October to a cold 3.6°C (38.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a subzero cold month in Taari, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between -0.3°C (31.5°F) and -3.9°C (25°F). The transition into December is accompanied by a slight temperature decrease, with the average high-temperature shifting from a wintry 3.6°C (38.5°F) in November to a freezing cold -0.3°C (31.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Taari notes the coldest temperatures in January, with a average high of -3°C (26.6°F) and a low of -7.3°C (18.9°F).

In Taari, during the entire year, the rain falls for 161.5 days and collects up to 516mm (20.31") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through May, October through December.

Throughout the year, there are 92.6 snowfall days, and 841mm (33.11") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

The most humid month is February, with an average relative humidity of 94%.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 20 days and accumulates 223mm (8.78") of snow.

The month with the least rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 14.2 days and typically collects 27mm (1.06") of precipitation.

The months with the lowest humidity are May and June, with an average relative humidity of 72%.

In Taari, snow does not fall in June through September.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 18h and 12min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

In Taari, July is known for its average highest temperatures, reaching a high of 22.9°C (73.2°F) and a low of 12.3°C (54.1°F).

July is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 18.6 days and accumulates 57mm (2.24") of precipitation.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.8h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 04:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from EEST to EET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 03:00, and the time zone reverts from EET to EEST.

With an average of 6h and 30min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

With an average of 1.6h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year.

Average temperature
Taari, Estonia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (22.9°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (12.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-7.3°C).

Average pressure
Taari, Estonia

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are May and October (1015.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1010.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Taari, Estonia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (13.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (10.6km/h).

Average humidity
Taari, Estonia

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (94%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are May and June (72%).

Average rainfall
Taari, Estonia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (57mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (27mm).

Average rainfall days
Taari, Estonia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (6.3 days).

Average snowfall
Taari, Estonia

The month with the highest snowfall is February (223mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Taari, Estonia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (20.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Taari, Estonia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 18h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 6h and 30min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 1h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Taari, Estonia

The month with the most sunshine days is May (14 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (4.8 days).

Average UV index
Taari, Estonia

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Taari, Estonia

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 81).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 41).

Average visibility
Taari, Estonia

The months with the highest visibility are May, June and July (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (6km).