Climate and monthly weather forecastTatra, Estonia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Tatra, Estonia, is a freezing cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of -3.5°C (25.7°F) and an average low of -7.6°C (18.3°F). Tatra's coldest month, January, registers temperatures that range from a high of -3.5°C (25.7°F) to a low of -7.6°C (18.3°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another freezing cold month in Tatra, Estonia, with an average temperature varying between -6.8°C (19.8°F) and -2.3°C (27.9°F). February's presence records an average high-temperature of a still freezing cold -2.3°C (27.9°F), closely mirroring January's climate. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a wintry month in Tatra, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between -4.1°C (24.6°F) and 1.9°C (35.4°F). Tatra in March experiences a slight uptick in the average high-temperature, adjusting from February's subzero cold -2.3°C (27.9°F) to a cold 1.9°C (35.4°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Tatra, Estonia, is a chilly spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 9.4°C (48.9°F) and min 0.9°C (33.6°F). The shift from March to April sees an increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an icy 1.9°C (35.4°F) to a chilly 9.4°C (48.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Tatra, Estonia, with an average temperature ranging between max 16.8°C (62.2°F) and min 6.3°C (43.3°F). The commencement of May sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 9.4°C (48.9°F) in April to a comfortable 16.8°C (62.2°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Tatra, Estonia, with an average temperature ranging between min 9.9°C (49.8°F) and max 20.4°C (68.7°F). June introduces a marginal temperature uplift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from May's comfortable 16.8°C (62.2°F) to an agreeable 20.4°C (68.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Tatra, Estonia, with an average temperature varying between 12.8°C (55°F) and 23.1°C (73.6°F). In Tatra, the average temperatures in July are the highest, with a peak at 23.1°C (73.6°F) and a low of 12.8°C (55°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another pleasant month in Tatra, Estonia, with an average temperature varying between 21.5°C (70.7°F) and 11.9°C (53.4°F). The transition from July to August sees average high-temperatures adjusting to an agreeable 21.5°C (70.7°F), from a not significantly different 23.1°C (73.6°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Tatra, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 8.5°C (47.3°F) and max 16.1°C (61°F). A decrease in the average high-temperature is observed during September, shifting from an agreeable 21.5°C (70.7°F) in August to a refreshing 16.1°C (61°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another chilly autumn month in Tatra, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 8.2°C (46.8°F) and an average low of 3°C (37.4°F). Observing a mild shift, the average high-temperature during October reduces from September's enjoyable 16.1°C (61°F) to a frosty 8.2°C (46.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another cold month in Tatra, Estonia, with an average temperature varying between 3.5°C (38.3°F) and 0°C (32°F). The shift from October to November coincides with a small decrease in the average high-temperature, down to a wintry 3.5°C (38.3°F) from a frosty 8.2°C (46.8°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a subzero cold month in Tatra, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average high of -0.5°C (31.1°F) and an average low of -3.8°C (25.2°F). Transition into December subtly marks a drop in the average high-temperature, moderately moving from an icy 3.5°C (38.3°F) in November to a subzero cold -0.5°C (31.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the month when Tatra experiences its coldest temperatures, averaging a high of -3.5°C (25.7°F) and a low of -7.6°C (18.3°F).

Throughout the year, there are 170.9 rainfall days, and 525mm (20.67") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Tatra, Estonia, are January through May, October through December.

Throughout the year, in Tatra, Estonia, there are 99.4 snowfall days, and 882mm (34.72") of snow is accumulated.

January through March, October through December, with an average maximum UV index of 1, are months with the lowest UV index in Tatra, Estonia.

February is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 94%.

February is the month with the most snowfall in Tatra, Estonia. Snow falls for 20.9 days and accumulates 217mm (8.54") of snow.

March and April are months with the least rain when the rain falls for 12.3 days and typically aggregates up to 32mm (1.26") of rain.

With an average relative humidity of 71%, May is the least humid month in Tatra, Estonia.

June is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 18.3 days and accumulates 59mm (2.32") of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall in Tatra.

The month with the longest days in Tatra is June, with an average of 18h and 6min of daylight.

June has the most sunshine of the year in Tatra, with an average of 10.8h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index in Tatra, Estonia, are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

Tatra's warmest weather arrives in July, when temperatures average a high of 23.1°C (73.6°F) and a low of 12.8°C (55°F).

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 04:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Tatra, Estonia, and the time zone changes from EEST to EET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 03:00, and the time zone reverts from EET to EEST.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 6h and 30min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Tatra, Estonia, with an average of 1.8h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Tatra, Estonia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (23.1°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-3.5°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (12.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-7.6°C).

Average pressure
Tatra, Estonia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is October (1015.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1010.8mbar).

Average wind speed
Tatra, Estonia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (14.3km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are May and August (11km/h).

Average humidity
Tatra, Estonia

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (94%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is May (71%).

Average rainfall
Tatra, Estonia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (59mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are March and April (32mm).

Average rainfall days
Tatra, Estonia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (19.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (6.3 days).

Average snowfall
Tatra, Estonia

The month with the highest snowfall is February (217mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Tatra, Estonia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (21.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Tatra, Estonia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 18h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 6h and 30min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 1h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Tatra, Estonia

The month with the most sunshine days is May (13.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (3.7 days).

Average UV index
Tatra, Estonia

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, October, November and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Tatra, Estonia

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 82).
The months with the least cloud cover are May and July (Cloud cover 40).

Average visibility
Tatra, Estonia

The months with the highest visibility are May, June, July and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (6km).