Climate and monthly weather forecastTurvalepa, Estonia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Turvalepa, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average low of -3.4°C (25.9°F) and an average high of -0.4°C (31.3°F). The onset of January marks an average high-temperature of a freezing cold -0.4°C (31.3°F), hardly differing from December's 2.3°C (36.1°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Turvalepa, is another freezing cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of -0.9°C (30.4°F) and an average low of -3.6°C (25.5°F). February is the month when Turvalepa experiences its coldest temperatures, averaging a high of -0.9°C (30.4°F) and a low of -3.6°C (25.5°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a wintry month in Turvalepa, Estonia, with an average temperature fluctuating between -1.7°C (28.9°F) and 1.5°C (34.7°F). As Turvalepa, Estonia, steps into March, the average high-temperature holds at an icy 1.5°C (34.7°F), hinting at a minor fluctuation from the prior month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, in Turvalepa, Estonia, is a wintry spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.3°C (36.1°F) and 5.8°C (42.4°F). The start of April signals a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 1.5°C (34.7°F) in March to a still icy 5.8°C (42.4°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Turvalepa, is a cool month, with an average temperature ranging between min 7°C (44.6°F) and max 11.8°C (53.2°F). As Turvalepa transitions into May, the average high-temperature is observed to rise from a cold 5.8°C (42.4°F) in April to a fresh 11.8°C (53.2°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Turvalepa, is a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 15.6°C (60.1°F) and an average low of 11.4°C (52.5°F). The arrival of June witnesses a small shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a fresh 11.8°C (53.2°F) in May to a moderate 15.6°C (60.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a comfortable summer month in Turvalepa, Estonia, with an average temperature varying between 15.3°C (59.5°F) and 19.6°C (67.3°F). Turvalepa's warmest temperatures are experienced in July, with average high temperatures of 19.6°C (67.3°F) and lows of 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Turvalepa, is another refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.5°C (67.1°F) and 15.3°C (59.5°F). The weather during August records an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 19.5°C (67.1°F), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Turvalepa, is also a moderate month, with an average temperature varying between 15.5°C (59.9°F) and 12.1°C (53.8°F). September's onset brings a negligible change in high-temperatures, falling from a comfortable 19.5°C (67.1°F) in August to a moderate 15.5°C (59.9°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another chilly autumn month in Turvalepa, Estonia, with an average temperature varying between 6.8°C (44.2°F) and 9.6°C (49.3°F). October's arrival correlates with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from a mild 15.5°C (59.9°F) in September to a chilly 9.6°C (49.3°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another cold month in Turvalepa, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 3.6°C (38.5°F) and an average high of 5.7°C (42.3°F). In Turvalepa, entering November brings a subtle temperature decrement, reducing from October's frosty 9.6°C (49.3°F) to an icy 5.7°C (42.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Turvalepa, Estonia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 2.3°C (36.1°F) and an average low of -0.2°C (31.6°F). Turvalepa in December experiences a gentle temperature dip, with average high-temperatures reducing from an icy 5.7°C (42.3°F) in November to a still wintry 2.3°C (36.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Throughout the year, there are 153.7 rainfall days, and 471mm (18.54") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Turvalepa are January through May, October through December.

The month with the most snowfall in Turvalepa, Estonia, is January, when snow falls for 17.4 days and typically aggregates up to 120mm (4.72") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Turvalepa, Estonia, there are 69.2 snowfall days, and 455mm (17.91") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index are January and December, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

The coldest month in Turvalepa is February, with an average high-temperature of -0.9°C (30.4°F) and an average low-temperature of -3.6°C (25.5°F).

With an average relative humidity of 89%, February is the most humid month in Turvalepa, Estonia.

The month with the least rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 10.8 days and typically collects 21mm (0.83") of precipitation.

May and August, with an average relative humidity of 75%, are the least humid months in Turvalepa, Estonia.

In Turvalepa, snow does not fall in June through September.

June has the longest days of the year in Turvalepa, Estonia, with an average of 18h and 18min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Turvalepa.

Turvalepa's warmest temperatures are experienced in July, with average high temperatures of 19.6°C (67.3°F) and lows of 15.3°C (59.5°F).

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 12h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 04:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Turvalepa, and the time zone changes from EEST to EET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 03:00, and the time zone reverts from EET to EEST.

December is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 15.6 days and accumulates 56mm (2.2") of precipitation.

With an average of 6h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Turvalepa, Estonia.

The month with the least sunshine in Turvalepa, Estonia, is December, with an average of 1.8h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Turvalepa, Estonia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (19.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is February (-0.9°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (15.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (-3.6°C).

Average pressure
Turvalepa, Estonia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is May (1015.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1008.8mbar).

Average wind speed
Turvalepa, Estonia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (26.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is May (16.3km/h).

Average humidity
Turvalepa, Estonia

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (89%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are May and August (75%).

Average rainfall
Turvalepa, Estonia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (56mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (21mm).

Average rainfall days
Turvalepa, Estonia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is November (18 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (8.2 days).

Average snowfall
Turvalepa, Estonia

The month with the highest snowfall is January (120mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Turvalepa, Estonia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (17.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Turvalepa, Estonia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 18h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 6h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 1h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Turvalepa, Estonia

The month with the most sunshine days is May (18 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (3.1 days).

Average UV index
Turvalepa, Estonia

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Turvalepa, Estonia

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 77).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Turvalepa, Estonia

The months with the highest visibility are May, June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (8km).