Climate and monthly weather forecastCamphin-en-Pévèle, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Camphin-en-Pévèle, France, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature varying between 5.6°C (42.1°F) and 1.2°C (34.2°F). Camphin-en-Pévèle, France, notes the coldest temperatures in January, with a high average of 5.6°C (42.1°F) and a low of 1.2°C (34.2°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a chilly month in Camphin-en-Pévèle, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 7.1°C (44.8°F) and min 1.6°C (34.9°F). In February, Camphin-en-Pévèle notes an average high-temperature of a chilly 7.1°C (44.8°F), hardly different from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Camphin-en-Pévèle, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 10.7°C (51.3°F) and min 3.3°C (37.9°F). The embrace of March brings a minor uplift in the average high-temperature, shifting from a chilly 7.1°C (44.8°F) in February to a fresh 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Camphin-en-Pévèle, France, with an average temperature varying between 5.8°C (42.4°F) and 15.3°C (59.5°F). April's onset brings a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a cool 10.7°C (51.3°F) in March to a mild 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Camphin-en-Pévèle, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 17.7°C (63.9°F) and 8.1°C (46.6°F). May's average high-temperature is a comfortable 17.7°C (63.9°F), maintaining a close comparison with April's 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Camphin-en-Pévèle, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 20.9°C (69.6°F) and an average low of 11.1°C (52°F). Camphin-en-Pévèle's transition into June sees a mild rise in the average high-temperature, edging from an enjoyable 17.7°C (63.9°F) in May to a pleasant 20.9°C (69.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Camphin-en-Pévèle, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.2°C (73.8°F) and 13.4°C (56.1°F). With the arrival of July, Camphin-en-Pévèle's average high-temperature registers at a moderately hot 23.2°C (73.8°F), indicating a subtle variation from the previous month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Camphin-en-Pévèle, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.8°C (56.8°F) and max 23.3°C (73.9°F). Camphin-en-Pévèle's August weather, marked by an average high temperature of 23.3°C (73.9°F) and an average low temperature of 13.8°C (56.8°F), is the warmest in the year. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Camphin-en-Pévèle, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 19.8°C (67.6°F) and an average low of 11.3°C (52.3°F). The transition to September results in a modest reduction in average high-temperature, moving from a moderately hot 23.3°C (73.9°F) in August to an enjoyable 19.8°C (67.6°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Camphin-en-Pévèle, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 8.5°C (47.3°F) and max 15.4°C (59.7°F). The start of October involves a subtle temperature drop, shifting from a refreshing 19.8°C (67.6°F) in September to a moderate 15.4°C (59.7°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Camphin-en-Pévèle, is also a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.1°C (41.2°F) and an average high of 10°C (50°F). The onset of November is marked by a decrease in temperature, transitioning from a refreshing 15.4°C (59.7°F) in October to a cool 10°C (50°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Camphin-en-Pévèle, is also a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 6.9°C (44.4°F) and an average low of 2.6°C (36.7°F). The arrival of December corresponds with a light shift in temperature, down from a fresh 10°C (50°F) in November to a chilly 6.9°C (44.4°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Camphin-en-Pévèle experiences its lowest temperatures in January, with an average peak of 5.6°C (42.1°F) and a low of 1.2°C (34.2°F).

January and December, with an average relative humidity of 87%, are most humid months in Camphin-en-Pévèle, France.

In Camphin-en-Pévèle, France, during the entire year, the rain falls for 173.7 days and collects up to 448mm (17.64") of precipitation.

January through March, November and December are months with snowfall.

The month with the most snowfall in Camphin-en-Pévèle is January, when snow falls for 3.4 days and typically aggregates up to 36mm (1.42") of snow.

In Camphin-en-Pévèle, during the entire year, snow falls for 12 days and aggregates up to 102mm (4.02") of snow.

The month with the least sunshine in Camphin-en-Pévèle is January, with an average of 3.9h of sunshine.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Camphin-en-Pévèle, France.

In Camphin-en-Pévèle, snow does not fall in April through October.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 16h and 24min of daylight.

June has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 9.8h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

In Camphin-en-Pévèle, August is identified by the average highest temperatures, reaching a peak of 23.3°C (73.9°F) and a low of 13.8°C (56.8°F).

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 74%.

The month with the least rainfall in Camphin-en-Pévèle, France, is September, when the rain falls for 10.1 days and typically collects 16mm (0.63") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December is the month with the most rainfall in Camphin-en-Pévèle. Rain falls for 17.9 days and accumulates 63mm (2.48") of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days in Camphin-en-Pévèle is December, with an average of 8h and 6min of daylight.

Average temperature
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (23.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1.2°C).

Average pressure
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.3mbar).

Average wind speed
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (17.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.9km/h).

Average humidity
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (74%).

Average rainfall
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (63mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (16mm).

Average rainfall days
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is December (17.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (10.1 days).

Average snowfall
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (36mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (3.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 6min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 9h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 54min).

Average sunshine days
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The month with the most sunshine days is September (17.7 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are January, February and December (8.8 days).

Average UV index
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 61).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 41).

Average visibility
Camphin-en-Pévèle, France

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).