Climate and monthly weather forecastChampcueil, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Champcueil, France, is a frosty winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 6°C (42.8°F) and min 1.8°C (35.2°F). January tends to be the coldest month, with temperatures averaging a daily high of 6°C (42.8°F) and a low of 1.8°C (35.2°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a frosty month in Champcueil, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.6°C (45.7°F) and 1.8°C (35.2°F). The high-temperature average in February for Champcueil is a still chilly 7.6°C (45.7°F), staying closely aligned with January's conditions. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Champcueil, is a cool month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 11.8°C (53.2°F) and an average low of 4.1°C (39.4°F). Champcueil perceives a slight temperature ascent during March, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a frosty 7.6°C (45.7°F) in February to a fresh 11.8°C (53.2°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Champcueil, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.8°C (44.2°F) and 16.1°C (61°F). In Champcueil, the average high-temperature in April slightly rises, from a fresh 11.8°C (53.2°F) in March, to an enjoyable 16.1°C (61°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Champcueil, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 18.4°C (65.1°F) and min 8.9°C (48°F). The onset of May marks an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 18.4°C (65.1°F), hardly differing from April's 16.1°C (61°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Champcueil, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.3°C (54.1°F) and an average high of 21.6°C (70.9°F). June's onset witnesses a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a comfortable 18.4°C (65.1°F) in May to an agreeable 21.6°C (70.9°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Champcueil, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 24.7°C (76.5°F) and min 14.7°C (58.5°F). In Champcueil, the average high-temperature in July slightly rises, from an agreeable 21.6°C (70.9°F) in June, to a warm 24.7°C (76.5°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Champcueil, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 24.9°C (76.8°F) and an average low of 15°C (59°F). In Champcueil, the peak temperatures are generally noted in August, averaging a high of 24.9°C (76.8°F) and a low of 15°C (59°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Champcueil, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11.7°C (53.1°F) and 21.1°C (70°F). Champcueil, France, experiences a moderate temperature shift at the start of September, with average high-temperatures adjusting a bit from a moderately hot 24.9°C (76.8°F) in August to an agreeable 21.1°C (70°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Champcueil, France, is another enjoyable autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.3°C (48.7°F) and 16.6°C (61.9°F). October's onset introduces a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, from an agreeable 21.1°C (70°F) in September to a refreshing 16.6°C (61.9°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Champcueil, France, with an average temperature varying between 5.6°C (42.1°F) and 10.6°C (51.1°F). Welcoming November, Champcueil observes a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from October's enjoyable 16.6°C (61.9°F) to a cool 10.6°C (51.1°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Champcueil, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.5°C (45.5°F) and 2.9°C (37.2°F). Champcueil's weather subtly changes with the onset of December, barely falling from a fresh 10.6°C (51.1°F) in November to a chilly 7.5°C (45.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

With its average high temperature of 6°C (42.8°F) and a low of 1.8°C (35.2°F), January is regarded as the coldest month in Champcueil.

January and December, with an average relative humidity of 86%, are most humid months in Champcueil, France.

In Champcueil, during the entire year, the rain falls for 153.5 days and collects up to 330mm (12.99") of precipitation.

January through March, November and December are months with snowfall.

Throughout the year, there are 8.2 snowfall days, and 51mm (2.01") of snow is accumulated.

With an average of 3.9h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year in Champcueil.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

The months with the most snowfall are February and December, with an average 15mm (0.59") of accumulated snow.

April through October are months without snowfall in Champcueil.

June is the month with the most rainfall in Champcueil. Rain falls for 15.2 days and accumulates 40mm (1.57") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 16h and 6min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Champcueil, France, are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

August, with its high-temperature average of 24.9°C (76.8°F) and a low-temperature average of 15°C (59°F), is the warmest month.

With an average relative humidity of 69%, August is the least humid month in Champcueil, France.

August has the most sunshine of the year in Champcueil, France, with an average of 9.4h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall in Champcueil is September, when the rain falls for 9.1 days and typically collects 16mm (0.63") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Champcueil, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average of 8h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Champcueil, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24.9°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (15°C).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are January and February (1.8°C).

Average pressure
Champcueil, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1018.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1013.6mbar).

Average wind speed
Champcueil, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (15.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (10km/h).

Average humidity
Champcueil, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (86%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (69%).

Average rainfall
Champcueil, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (40mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (16mm).

Average rainfall days
Champcueil, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (15.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (9.1 days).

Average snowfall
Champcueil, France

The months with the highest snowfall are February and December (15mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Champcueil, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Champcueil, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 9h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 54min).

Average sunshine days
Champcueil, France

The month with the most sunshine days is September (18.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (11 days).

Average UV index
Champcueil, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Champcueil, France

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 60).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 37).

Average visibility
Champcueil, France

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).