Climate and monthly weather forecastChampfleur, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Champfleur, France, is a frosty winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.3°C (34.3°F) and 6.3°C (43.3°F). Champfleur experiences its lowest average temperatures in January, reaching a peak of 6.3°C (43.3°F) and a minimum of 1.3°C (34.3°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Champfleur, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 7.3°C (45.1°F) and 1.2°C (34.2°F). Champfleur notes an average high-temperature of a still chilly 7.3°C (45.1°F) in February, displaying minor variation from January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Champfleur, France, with an average temperature varying between 10.8°C (51.4°F) and 2.8°C (37°F). Champfleur experiences a minor temperature shift with the start of March, with average high-temperatures moving from a frosty 7.3°C (45.1°F) in February to a fresh 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Champfleur, France, is a mild spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 4.6°C (40.3°F) and an average high of 14.3°C (57.7°F). April brings a slight elevation in the average high-temperature, transitioning from March's fresh 10.8°C (51.4°F) to a moderate 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Champfleur, France, with an average temperature varying between 16.7°C (62.1°F) and 7.3°C (45.1°F). At the onset of May, Champfleur records an average high-temperature of a comfortable 16.7°C (62.1°F), showing little deviation from the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is still a refreshing month in Champfleur, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.8°C (67.6°F) and 10.4°C (50.7°F). Champfleur's June weather indicates a minor increase in high-temperatures, edging from May's comfortable 16.7°C (62.1°F) to a still refreshing 19.8°C (67.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Champfleur, France, is an agreeable summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.4°C (72.3°F) and an average low of 12.4°C (54.3°F). The initiation of July records an average high-temperature of an agreeable 22.4°C (72.3°F), displaying a near consistency with the previous month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Champfleur, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 12.4°C (54.3°F) and max 22.6°C (72.7°F). August, noted for its average high-temperature of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and an average low-temperature of 12.4°C (54.3°F), is considered the warmest month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Champfleur, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 19.9°C (67.8°F) and 10°C (50°F). With the arrival of September, Champfleur's average high-temperature registers at a comfortable 19.9°C (67.8°F), indicating a subtle variation from the previous month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Champfleur, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 15.3°C (59.5°F) and an average low of 8°C (46.4°F). Champfleur's progression into October involves a gentle drop in the average high-temperature, from 19.9°C (67.8°F) in September to a still refreshing 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a fresh month in Champfleur, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.1°C (50.2°F) and 5.2°C (41.4°F). The beginning of November involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a refreshing 15.3°C (59.5°F) in October to a cool 10.1°C (50.2°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Champfleur, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 7.1°C (44.8°F) and min 2.4°C (36.3°F). The shift from November to December includes a small decrease in the average high-temperature, from a cool 10.1°C (50.2°F) to a chilly 7.1°C (44.8°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the month when Champfleur, France, experiences its coldest temperatures, averaging a high of 6.3°C (43.3°F) and a low of 1.3°C (34.3°F).

January and December, with an average relative humidity of 90%, are most humid months in Champfleur, France.

Throughout the year, in Champfleur, France, there are 190.6 rainfall days, and 566mm (22.28") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through April, November and December.

In Champfleur, France, during the entire year, snow falls for 8.6 days and aggregates up to 85mm (3.35") of snow.

With an average of 3.6h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year.

The months with the lowest UV index in Champfleur are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

In Champfleur, France, snow does not fall in May through October.

The month with the most rainfall is June, when the rain falls for 17.4 days and typically aggregates up to 65mm (2.56") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days in Champfleur, France, is June, with an average of 16h and 0min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Champfleur.

July has the most sunshine of the year in Champfleur, with an average of 9.1h of sunshine.

Champfleur's temperature records reveal August as the warmest month, marked by average highs of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and lows of 12.4°C (54.3°F).

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Champfleur, France. Rain falls for 12.4 days and accumulates 28mm (1.1") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the most snowfall in Champfleur, France, is December, when snow falls for 1.8 days and typically aggregates up to 32mm (1.26") of snow.

December has the shortest days of the year in Champfleur, France, with an average of 8h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Champfleur, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (6.3°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (12.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (1.2°C).

Average pressure
Champfleur, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1018.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1013.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Champfleur, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (17.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (10.6km/h).

Average humidity
Champfleur, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (78%).

Average rainfall
Champfleur, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (65mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (28mm).

Average rainfall days
Champfleur, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (12.4 days).

Average snowfall
Champfleur, France

The month with the highest snowfall is December (32mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Champfleur, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Champfleur, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Champfleur, France

The month with the most sunshine days is September (14.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is November (8.9 days).

Average UV index
Champfleur, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Champfleur, France

The month with the most cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 44).

Average visibility
Champfleur, France

The months with the highest visibility are February and March (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (8km).