Climate and monthly weather forecastChamprenault, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Champrenault, France, with an average temperature varying between -0.1°C (31.8°F) and 4.8°C (40.6°F). January, recording an average high temperature of 4.8°C (40.6°F) and a low temperature of -0.1°C (31.8°F), is Champrenault's coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Champrenault, is a chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 0.1°C (32.2°F) and an average high of 6.3°C (43.3°F). February's arrival shows an average high-temperature of a frosty 6.3°C (43.3°F), hardly different from the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Champrenault, is a cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.5°C (36.5°F) and 11.1°C (52°F). The start of March brings a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 6.3°C (43.3°F) in February to a cool 11.1°C (52°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Champrenault, France, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature varying between 5.3°C (41.5°F) and 15°C (59°F). The onset of April introduces a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, nudging from a fresh 11.1°C (52°F) in March to a moderate 15°C (59°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Champrenault, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 17.8°C (64°F) and 8°C (46.4°F). As April transitions into May, Champrenault records an average high-temperature of a comfortable 17.8°C (64°F), showing a gentle shift from the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Champrenault, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11.6°C (52.9°F) and 21.8°C (71.2°F). Champrenault's transition into June brings a slight rise in the average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 17.8°C (64°F) in May to a pleasant 21.8°C (71.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a moderately hot summer month in Champrenault, France, with an average temperature varying between 13.8°C (56.8°F) and 24.5°C (76.1°F). Champrenault's transition from June to July introduces an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 24.5°C (76.1°F), marking an insignificant variation from the 21.8°C (71.2°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Champrenault, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of 14°C (57.2°F) and an average high of 24.6°C (76.3°F). In Champrenault, France, the month of August registers the highest temperatures, averaging 24.6°C (76.3°F) at the peak and 14°C (57.2°F) at the lowest. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Champrenault, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 20.5°C (68.9°F) and min 10.5°C (50.9°F). The onset of September results in a small decrease in the average high-temperature, moderately receding from a moderately hot 24.6°C (76.3°F) in August to a pleasant 20.5°C (68.9°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Champrenault, France, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.4°C (45.3°F) and max 15.2°C (59.4°F). Onset of October comes with a temperature decline, the average high falling from a pleasant 20.5°C (68.9°F) in September to a moderate 15.2°C (59.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Champrenault, is another chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between min 3.7°C (38.7°F) and max 9.5°C (49.1°F). November brings a minor decrease, with the average high-temperature reducing from a refreshing 15.2°C (59.4°F) in October to a frosty 9.5°C (49.1°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Champrenault, is still a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.3°C (34.3°F) and 6.1°C (43°F). The shift from November to December includes a small decrease in the average high-temperature, from a chilly 9.5°C (49.1°F) to a still frosty 6.1°C (43°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Champrenault's January weather reaches an average high of 4.8°C (40.6°F) and an average low of -0.1°C (31.8°F), making it the coldest month.

Throughout the year, there are 171.3 rainfall days, and 551mm (21.69") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Champrenault are January through March, November and December.

The month with the most snowfall in Champrenault is January, when snow falls for 4.7 days and typically aggregates up to 34mm (1.34") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Champrenault, there are 14.8 snowfall days, and 100mm (3.94") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index in Champrenault are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

April through October are months without snowfall in Champrenault, France.

The month with the most rainfall in Champrenault, France, is June, when the rain falls for 18.4 days and typically aggregates up to 67mm (2.64") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 54min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Champrenault.

Champrenault records the warmest temperatures in August, averaging a high of 24.6°C (76.3°F) and a low of 14°C (57.2°F).

With an average relative humidity of 74%, August is the least humid month in Champrenault.

The month with the most sunshine in Champrenault, France, is August, with an average of 10.3h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall in Champrenault is September, when the rain falls for 10.6 days and typically collects 26mm (1.02") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Champrenault, France, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average relative humidity of 88%, December is the most humid month in Champrenault, France.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 8h and 30min of daylight.

The month with the least sunshine is December, with an average of 4.2h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Champrenault, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-0.1°C).

Average pressure
Champrenault, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1015.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Champrenault, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (14.3km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.8km/h).

Average humidity
Champrenault, France

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (74%).

Average rainfall
Champrenault, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (67mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (26mm).

Average rainfall days
Champrenault, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (10.6 days).

Average snowfall
Champrenault, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (34mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Champrenault, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (4.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Champrenault, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 30min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Champrenault, France

The month with the most sunshine days is October (17.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (8.3 days).

Average UV index
Champrenault, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Champrenault, France

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 57).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 31).

Average visibility
Champrenault, France

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, June, July, August and September (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, May, October, November and December (8km).