Climate and monthly weather forecastChampsecret, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is a frosty winter month in Champsecret, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.3°C (43.3°F) and 1.3°C (34.3°F). January is the month when Champsecret sees the lowest average temperatures, with a high of 6.3°C (43.3°F) and a low of 1.3°C (34.3°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a frosty month in Champsecret, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 1.2°C (34.2°F) and max 7.3°C (45.1°F). Transitioning into February, Champsecret experiences an average high-temperature of a still chilly 7.3°C (45.1°F), marking a minor shift from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a cool month in Champsecret, France, with an average temperature varying between 2.8°C (37°F) and 10.8°C (51.4°F). Champsecret, France, in March denotes a subtle temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of a frosty 7.3°C (45.1°F) in February to a fresh 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a moderate spring month in Champsecret, France, with an average temperature varying between 14.3°C (57.7°F) and 4.6°C (40.3°F). The arrival of April signals a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a cool 10.8°C (51.4°F) in March to a moderate 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Champsecret, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.3°C (45.1°F) and 16.7°C (62.1°F). The advent of May observes an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 16.7°C (62.1°F), nearly identical to April's 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is still a comfortable month in Champsecret, France, with an average temperature varying between 19.8°C (67.6°F) and 10.4°C (50.7°F). Champsecret in June experiences a slight uptick in the average high-temperature, adjusting from May's refreshing 16.7°C (62.1°F) to a still enjoyable 19.8°C (67.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Champsecret, France, is an agreeable summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.4°C (72.3°F) and an average low of 12.4°C (54.3°F). Champsecret's average high-temperature in July is an agreeable 22.4°C (72.3°F), indicating a subtle variation from June. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Champsecret, is also an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.4°C (54.3°F) and an average high of 22.6°C (72.7°F). The warmest month is August, with an average high-temperature of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and an average low-temperature of 12.4°C (54.3°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Champsecret, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.9°C (67.8°F) and 10°C (50°F). The transition into September reveals an average high-temperature of a refreshing 19.9°C (67.8°F), mirroring a close resemblance to August. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Champsecret, France, is a moderate autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 15.3°C (59.5°F) and an average low of 8°C (46.4°F). October's onset introduces a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, from an enjoyable 19.9°C (67.8°F) in September to a still refreshing 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Champsecret, is another cool month, with an average temperature ranging between min 5.2°C (41.4°F) and max 10.1°C (50.2°F). Champsecret experiences a temperature shift at the start of November, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a refreshing 15.3°C (59.5°F) in October to a cool 10.1°C (50.2°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Champsecret, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.4°C (36.3°F) and an average high of 7.1°C (44.8°F). December marks a gentle change in average high-temperature, declining from November's cool 10.1°C (50.2°F) to a frosty 7.1°C (44.8°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, marked by an average high-temperature of 6.3°C (43.3°F) and a low-temperature of 1.3°C (34.3°F), is the coldest month.

January and December, with an average relative humidity of 90%, are most humid months in Champsecret, France.

In Champsecret, France, during the entire year, the rain falls for 190.6 days and collects up to 566mm (22.28") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Champsecret, France, are January through April, November and December.

In Champsecret, during the entire year, snow falls for 8.6 days and aggregates up to 85mm (3.35") of snow.

January has the least sunshine of the year in Champsecret, France, with an average of 3.6h of sunshine.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Champsecret.

In Champsecret, France, snow does not fall in May through October.

The month with the most rainfall is June, when the rain falls for 17.4 days and typically aggregates up to 65mm (2.56") of precipitation.

With an average of 16h and 6min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Champsecret.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Champsecret, France.

July has the most sunshine of the year in Champsecret, with an average of 9.1h of sunshine.

August brings the highest temperatures in Champsecret, France, with an average high of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and an average low of 12.4°C (54.3°F).

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Champsecret. Rain falls for 12.4 days and accumulates 28mm (1.1") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Champsecret, France, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the most snowfall in Champsecret, France, is December, when snow falls for 1.8 days and typically aggregates up to 32mm (1.26") of snow.

The month with the shortest days in Champsecret, France, is December, with an average of 8h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Champsecret, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (6.3°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (12.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (1.2°C).

Average pressure
Champsecret, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1018.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1013.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Champsecret, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (17.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (10.6km/h).

Average humidity
Champsecret, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (78%).

Average rainfall
Champsecret, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (65mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (28mm).

Average rainfall days
Champsecret, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (12.4 days).

Average snowfall
Champsecret, France

The month with the highest snowfall is December (32mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Champsecret, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Champsecret, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Champsecret, France

The month with the most sunshine days is September (14.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is November (8.9 days).

Average UV index
Champsecret, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Champsecret, France

The month with the most cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 44).

Average visibility
Champsecret, France

The months with the highest visibility are February and March (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (8km).