Climate and monthly weather forecastGandelain, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Gandelain, France, with an average temperature varying between 1.3°C (34.3°F) and 6.3°C (43.3°F). January is the month when Gandelain, France, experiences its coldest temperatures, averaging a high of 6.3°C (43.3°F) and a low of 1.3°C (34.3°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a frosty month in Gandelain, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.2°C (34.2°F) and 7.3°C (45.1°F). Gandelain's weather in February displays an average high-temperature of a still frosty 7.3°C (45.1°F), showing minor disparity from January's 6.3°C (43.3°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Gandelain, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.8°C (51.4°F) and 2.8°C (37°F). March's onset witnesses a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 7.3°C (45.1°F) in February to a cool 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Gandelain, France, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature varying between 4.6°C (40.3°F) and 14.3°C (57.7°F). The shift into April is marked by a modest rise in the average high-temperature, moving from March's cool 10.8°C (51.4°F) to a moderate 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Gandelain, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.3°C (45.1°F) and 16.7°C (62.1°F). Gandelain's transition from April to May introduces an average high-temperature of a comfortable 16.7°C (62.1°F), marking an insignificant variation from the 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Gandelain, is still a refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.8°C (67.6°F) and 10.4°C (50.7°F). June marks a minor ascent in the average high-temperature, adjusting from May's comfortable 16.7°C (62.1°F) to a still enjoyable 19.8°C (67.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is an agreeable summer month in Gandelain, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 12.4°C (54.3°F) and max 22.4°C (72.3°F). The introduction of July notes a subtle temperature variation to an agreeable 22.4°C (72.3°F) from June's 19.8°C (67.6°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Gandelain, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 12.4°C (54.3°F) and 22.6°C (72.7°F). August tends to be the warmest month, with temperatures averaging a daily high of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and a low of 12.4°C (54.3°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Gandelain, France, with an average temperature varying between 10°C (50°F) and 19.9°C (67.8°F). The introduction of September notes a subtle temperature variation to a refreshing 19.9°C (67.8°F) from August's 22.6°C (72.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Gandelain, France, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 8°C (46.4°F) and 15.3°C (59.5°F). October's arrival aligns with a minor decrease in average high-temperatures, from September's comfortable 19.9°C (67.8°F) to a still refreshing 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Gandelain, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.2°C (41.4°F) and 10.1°C (50.2°F). The arrival of November corresponds with a shift in temperature, down from a mild 15.3°C (59.5°F) in October to a fresh 10.1°C (50.2°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Gandelain, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between min 2.4°C (36.3°F) and max 7.1°C (44.8°F). Gandelain, France, observes a small decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of December, falling from November's cool 10.1°C (50.2°F) to a frosty 7.1°C (44.8°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, marked by an average high-temperature of 6.3°C (43.3°F) and a low-temperature of 1.3°C (34.3°F), is the coldest month in Gandelain, France.

The months with the highest humidity are January and December, with an average relative humidity of 90%.

Throughout the year, in Gandelain, France, there are 190.6 rainfall days, and 566mm (22.28") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Gandelain, France, are January through April, November and December.

In Gandelain, during the entire year, snow falls for 8.6 days and aggregates up to 85mm (3.35") of snow.

With an average of 3.6h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year in Gandelain.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

May through October are months without snowfall in Gandelain, France.

The month with the most rainfall is June, when the rain falls for 17.4 days and typically aggregates up to 65mm (2.56") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days in Gandelain is June, with an average of 16h and 0min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

July has the most sunshine of the year in Gandelain, France, with an average of 9.1h of sunshine.

August is the warmest month in Gandelain, France, exhibiting average temperatures of 22.6°C (72.7°F) at the peak and 12.4°C (54.3°F) at the base.

With an average relative humidity of 78%, August is the least humid month in Gandelain.

The month with the least rainfall in Gandelain, France, is September, when the rain falls for 12.4 days and typically collects 28mm (1.1") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Gandelain, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December is the month with the most snowfall in Gandelain. Snow falls for 1.8 days and accumulates 32mm (1.26") of snow.

With an average of 8h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Gandelain, France.

Average temperature
Gandelain, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (6.3°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (12.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (1.2°C).

Average pressure
Gandelain, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1018.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1013.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Gandelain, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (17.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (10.6km/h).

Average humidity
Gandelain, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (78%).

Average rainfall
Gandelain, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (65mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (28mm).

Average rainfall days
Gandelain, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (12.4 days).

Average snowfall
Gandelain, France

The month with the highest snowfall is December (32mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Gandelain, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Gandelain, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Gandelain, France

The month with the most sunshine days is September (14.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is November (8.9 days).

Average UV index
Gandelain, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Gandelain, France

The month with the most cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 44).

Average visibility
Gandelain, France

The months with the highest visibility are February and March (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (8km).