Climate and monthly weather forecastLes Champeaux, France
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Les Champeaux, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of 1.3°C (34.3°F) and an average high of 6.3°C (43.3°F). January, on average, is the coldest month, registering a high temperature of 6.3°C (43.3°F) and a low of 1.3°C (34.3°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another chilly month in Les Champeaux, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.3°C (45.1°F) and 1.2°C (34.2°F). February's advent notes a subtle adjustment in average high-temperature to a still frosty 7.3°C (45.1°F) from January. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Les Champeaux, is a cool month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.8°C (37°F) and an average high of 10.8°C (51.4°F). March comes with a subtle rise, with the average high-temperature adjusting from a chilly 7.3°C (45.1°F) in February to a fresh 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Les Champeaux, France, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.3°C (57.7°F) and 4.6°C (40.3°F). Observing a slight rise in April, the average high-temperature shifts from March's fresh 10.8°C (51.4°F) to a moderate 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Les Champeaux, is an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 7.3°C (45.1°F) and an average high of 16.7°C (62.1°F). The shift to May signals an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 16.7°C (62.1°F), subtly varied from April's 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is still a refreshing month in Les Champeaux, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 19.8°C (67.6°F) and an average low of 10.4°C (50.7°F). Entering June, Les Champeaux notices a subtle temperature elevation, with the average high-temperature advancing from May's refreshing 16.7°C (62.1°F) to a still enjoyable 19.8°C (67.6°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Les Champeaux, France, is an agreeable summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.4°C (54.3°F) and 22.4°C (72.3°F). July's weather records an average high-temperature of a pleasant 22.4°C (72.3°F), showing little deviation from June. Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Les Champeaux, is another pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and an average low of 12.4°C (54.3°F). August, noted for its average high-temperature of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and an average low-temperature of 12.4°C (54.3°F), is considered the warmest month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Les Champeaux, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 19.9°C (67.8°F) and min 10°C (50°F). Stepping into September, Les Champeaux records an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 19.9°C (67.8°F), almost consistent with August. Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Les Champeaux, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 8°C (46.4°F) and max 15.3°C (59.5°F). The arrival of October corresponds with a minor reduction in the average high-temperature, down from September's enjoyable 19.9°C (67.8°F) to a still refreshing 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Les Champeaux, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature ranging between max 10.1°C (50.2°F) and min 5.2°C (41.4°F). November ushers in a slight temperature change, with average high-temperatures reducing from October's mild 15.3°C (59.5°F) to a fresh 10.1°C (50.2°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Les Champeaux, is still a chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.4°C (36.3°F) and an average high of 7.1°C (44.8°F). December's onset brings a negligible change in high-temperatures, falling from a cool 10.1°C (50.2°F) in November to a chilly 7.1°C (44.8°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Les Champeaux, France
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (6.3°C).
The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (12.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (1.2°C).
Average pressure
Les Champeaux, France
- Average pressure in January:
1017.6mbar - Average pressure in February:
1016.3mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.6mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.7mbar - Average pressure in May:
1017.1mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016.8mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1016.9mbar - Average pressure in August:
1016.8mbar - Average pressure in September:
1018.2mbar - Average pressure in October:
1016.7mbar - Average pressure in November:
1013.1mbar - Average pressure in December:
1018.3mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1018.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1013.1mbar).
Average wind speed
Les Champeaux, France
- Average wind speed in January:
16km/h - Average wind speed in February:
17.1km/h - Average wind speed in March:
15.5km/h - Average wind speed in April:
12.8km/h - Average wind speed in May:
12.5km/h - Average wind speed in June:
11.9km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
11.3km/h - Average wind speed in August:
10.6km/h - Average wind speed in September:
11.3km/h - Average wind speed in October:
13km/h - Average wind speed in November:
15.3km/h - Average wind speed in December:
16km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (17.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (10.6km/h).
Average humidity
Les Champeaux, France
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (78%).
Average rainfall
Les Champeaux, France
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (65mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (28mm).
Average rainfall days
Les Champeaux, France
- Average rainfall days in January:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
15.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.2 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
17 days - Average rainfall days in December:
16 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (12.4 days).
Average snowfall
Les Champeaux, France
The month with the highest snowfall is December (32mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Les Champeaux, France
- Average snowfall days in January:
2.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
2.7 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
1.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Les Champeaux, France
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 48min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 18min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 12min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 36min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
8h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in November:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Les Champeaux, France
- Average sunshine days in January:
11.6 days - Average sunshine days in February:
10 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
9.1 days - Average sunshine days in June:
9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.5 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in October:
12.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
8.9 days - Average sunshine days in December:
11.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is September (14.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is November (8.9 days).
Average UV index
Les Champeaux, France
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Les Champeaux, France
The month with the most cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 44).
Average visibility
Les Champeaux, France
The months with the highest visibility are February and March (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (8km).





