Climate and monthly weather forecastMalpart, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Malpart, France, with an average temperature varying between 1°C (33.8°F) and 5.8°C (42.4°F). The coldest temperatures occur during January, when averages reach a peak of 5.8°C (42.4°F) and a low of 1°C (33.8°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a frosty month in Malpart, France, with an average temperature varying between 1.6°C (34.9°F) and 6.9°C (44.4°F). Malpart, France, signifies an average high-temperature of a frosty 6.9°C (44.4°F) in February, closely mirroring the 5.8°C (42.4°F) of January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Malpart, is a fresh month, with an average temperature ranging between max 10.7°C (51.3°F) and min 3.1°C (37.6°F). A soft shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in March, transitioning from a chilly 6.9°C (44.4°F) in February to a fresh 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a moderate spring month in Malpart, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.2°C (41.4°F) and an average high of 14.8°C (58.6°F). The shift into April is marked by a modest rise in the average high-temperature, moving from March's cool 10.7°C (51.3°F) to a moderate 14.8°C (58.6°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Malpart, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.8°C (62.2°F) and 7.3°C (45.1°F). As Malpart steps into May, the average high-temperature is measured at a still refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F), displaying minor differences from April's 14.8°C (58.6°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Malpart, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.6°C (51.1°F) and max 20.1°C (68.2°F). June's arrival brings a modest temperature shift, moving from a refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F) in May to a pleasant 20.1°C (68.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is another pleasant summer month in Malpart, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.5°C (72.5°F) and an average low of 12.8°C (55°F). The arrival of July records an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 22.5°C (72.5°F), closely related to the 20.1°C (68.2°F) observed in June. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another pleasant month in Malpart, France, with an average temperature varying between 22.8°C (73°F) and 13.3°C (55.9°F). In Malpart, August records the highest average temperatures, peaking at 22.8°C (73°F) and reaching a low of 13.3°C (55.9°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an enjoyable month in Malpart, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 19.4°C (66.9°F) and min 11°C (51.8°F). Transitioning from August to September involves a subtle drop in average high-temperatures, descending from a pleasant 22.8°C (73°F) to a refreshing 19.4°C (66.9°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Malpart, France, with an average temperature varying between 15.2°C (59.4°F) and 8.5°C (47.3°F). The transition into October subtly indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a still refreshing 15.2°C (59.4°F) from September's enjoyable 19.4°C (66.9°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Malpart, is another cool month, with an average temperature varying between 10°C (50°F) and 5.1°C (41.2°F). Malpart, France, in November undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from October's refreshing 15.2°C (59.4°F) to a fresh 10°C (50°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Malpart, France, with an average temperature varying between 2.7°C (36.9°F) and 6.8°C (44.2°F). Malpart in December experiences a gentle temperature dip, with average high-temperatures reducing from a fresh 10°C (50°F) in November to a chilly 6.8°C (44.2°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, with its average high-temperature of 5.8°C (42.4°F) and an average low-temperature of 1°C (33.8°F), holds the record as the coldest month in Malpart.

The months with the highest humidity are January and December, with an average relative humidity of 88%.

Throughout the year, in Malpart, France, there are 163.7 rainfall days, and 340mm (13.39") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through March, November and December.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 2 days and accumulates 17mm (0.67") of snow.

In Malpart, France, during the entire year, snow falls for 7.1 days and aggregates up to 38mm (1.5") of snow.

January has the least sunshine of the year in Malpart, with an average of 3.7h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index in Malpart are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

In Malpart, France, snow does not fall in April through October.

With an average of 16h and 12min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The month with the most sunshine in Malpart, France, is June, with an average of 9.4h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

August, characterized by an average high temperature of 22.8°C (73°F) and a low temperature of 13.3°C (55.9°F), is generally the warmest month.

August is the least humid month in Malpart, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Malpart. Rain falls for 11.3 days and accumulates 16mm (0.63") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Malpart, France, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December is the month with the most rainfall in Malpart. Rain falls for 14.2 days and accumulates 43mm (1.69") of precipitation.

With an average of 8h and 12min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Malpart.

Average temperature
Malpart, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1°C).

Average pressure
Malpart, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Malpart, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (18.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.9km/h).

Average humidity
Malpart, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (76%).

Average rainfall
Malpart, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (43mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (16mm).

Average rainfall days
Malpart, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (16.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (11.3 days).

Average snowfall
Malpart, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (17mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Malpart, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Malpart, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 9h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Malpart, France

The month with the most sunshine days is March (15.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (10.6 days).

Average UV index
Malpart, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Malpart, France

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 61).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 41).

Average visibility
Malpart, France

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).