Climate and monthly weather forecastMalvalette, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Malvalette, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of -1°C (30.2°F) and an average high of 4.7°C (40.5°F). January is the month when Malvalette experiences its coldest temperatures, averaging a high of 4.7°C (40.5°F) and a low of -1°C (30.2°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Malvalette, France, with an average temperature ranging between min -1.3°C (29.7°F) and max 5.8°C (42.4°F). Malvalette observes an average high-temperature of a still icy 5.8°C (42.4°F) in February, barely different from 4.7°C (40.5°F) in January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Malvalette, is a cool month, with an average temperature ranging between max 10.3°C (50.5°F) and min 1.7°C (35.1°F). March's arrival brings a slight change in high-temperatures, adjusting from a cold 5.8°C (42.4°F) in February to a cool 10.3°C (50.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Malvalette, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 14.1°C (57.4°F) and an average low of 4.3°C (39.7°F). The start of April is characterized by a subtle increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a fresh 10.3°C (50.5°F) in March to a mild 14.1°C (57.4°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Malvalette, is a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 16.8°C (62.2°F) and an average low of 6.8°C (44.2°F). Malvalette's shift into May sets the average high-temperature at a still refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F), a figure that deviates only slightly from April's 14.1°C (57.4°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Malvalette, is a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.2°C (70.2°F) and an average low of 10.6°C (51.1°F). With the start of June, the average high-temperature marginally shifts from May's enjoyable 16.8°C (62.2°F) to an agreeable 21.2°C (70.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Malvalette, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.8°C (55°F) and an average high of 23.8°C (74.8°F). July brings a marginal elevation to a moderately hot 23.8°C (74.8°F) from June's 21.2°C (70.2°F) in Malvalette's average high-temperatures. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Malvalette, France, with an average temperature varying between 12.7°C (54.9°F) and 24.2°C (75.6°F). The warmest time of the year is August, with temperatures averaging a high of 24.2°C (75.6°F) and a low of 12.7°C (54.9°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Malvalette, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 19.6°C (67.3°F) and 9.5°C (49.1°F). The arrival of September corresponds with a minor reduction in the average high-temperature, down from August's warm 24.2°C (75.6°F) to a refreshing 19.6°C (67.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Malvalette, France, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 15.3°C (59.5°F) and min 6.5°C (43.7°F). The transition to October results in a modest reduction in average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 19.6°C (67.3°F) in September to a still refreshing 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Malvalette, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.2°C (37.8°F) and 9.5°C (49.1°F). The shift from October to November involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, from a mild 15.3°C (59.5°F) to a frosty 9.5°C (49.1°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Malvalette, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 0.4°C (32.7°F) and 6.3°C (43.3°F). December signifies a gentle decline in Malvalette's average high-temperature, easing from a chilly 9.5°C (49.1°F) in November to a still frosty 6.3°C (43.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Malvalette's January weather, with an average high temperature of 4.7°C (40.5°F) and an average low temperature of -1°C (30.2°F), tends to be the coldest of the year.

In Malvalette, France, during the entire year, the rain falls for 177.1 days and collects up to 594mm (23.39") of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall in Malvalette, France.

Throughout the year, there are 28.8 snowfall days, and 300mm (11.81") of snow is accumulated.

January has the least sunshine of the year in Malvalette, France, with an average of 4.3h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index in Malvalette are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the month with the least rainfall in Malvalette. Rain falls for 12 days and accumulates 32mm (1.26") of precipitation.

The month with the most rainfall in Malvalette is May, when the rain falls for 20 days and typically aggregates up to 67mm (2.64") of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall in Malvalette.

The month with the longest days in Malvalette is June, with an average of 15h and 36min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

August, recording an average high temperature of 24.2°C (75.6°F) and a low temperature of 12.7°C (54.9°F), is Malvalette's warmest month.

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 74%.

The month with the most sunshine in Malvalette, France, is August, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November and December, with an average relative humidity of 86%, are most humid months in Malvalette.

November is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 3.2 days and accumulates 86mm (3.39") of snow.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 8h and 48min of daylight.

Average temperature
Malvalette, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.7°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (12.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (-1.3°C).

Average pressure
Malvalette, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Malvalette, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (12.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.3km/h).

Average humidity
Malvalette, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are November and December (86%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (74%).

Average rainfall
Malvalette, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (67mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (32mm).

Average rainfall days
Malvalette, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20 days).
The month with the least rainy days is October (11.9 days).

Average snowfall
Malvalette, France

The month with the highest snowfall is November (86mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Malvalette, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Malvalette, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 48min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Malvalette, France

The month with the most sunshine days is October (16.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (7.8 days).

Average UV index
Malvalette, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Malvalette, France

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 59).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 30).

Average visibility
Malvalette, France

The months with the highest visibility are March and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, April, May, June, July, September, October, November and December (8km).