Climate and monthly weather forecastMaulers, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Maulers, France, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1°C (33.8°F) and 5.5°C (41.9°F). Temperature records mark January as the coldest month, with highs averaging 5.5°C (41.9°F) and lows at 1°C (33.8°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a chilly month in Maulers, France, with an average temperature varying between 6.8°C (44.2°F) and 1.2°C (34.2°F). The average high-temperature during February is a frosty 6.8°C (44.2°F), almost matching the conditions of the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Maulers, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 3°C (37.4°F) and max 10.8°C (51.4°F). Maulers's March weather indicates a minor ascent in high-temperatures, adjusting from a chilly 6.8°C (44.2°F) in February to a cool 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a moderate spring month in Maulers, France, with an average temperature varying between 14.8°C (58.6°F) and 5.2°C (41.4°F). As Maulers transitions into April, a marginal rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from a fresh 10.8°C (51.4°F) in March to a moderate 14.8°C (58.6°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Maulers, is a comfortable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 16.9°C (62.4°F) and an average low of 7.4°C (45.3°F). The initiation of May records an average high-temperature of a comfortable 16.9°C (62.4°F), displaying a near consistency with the previous month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Maulers, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 20.1°C (68.2°F) and an average low of 10.8°C (51.4°F). With the onset of June, Maulers observes a minor temperature ascent, with the average high-temperature adjusting from May's enjoyable 16.9°C (62.4°F) to an agreeable 20.1°C (68.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Maulers, France, is an agreeable summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.8°C (73°F) and an average low of 12.8°C (55°F). During July, the average high-temperature is a still pleasant 22.8°C (73°F), maintaining a close resemblance to that of the preceding month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Maulers, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.9°C (73.2°F) and 13.1°C (55.6°F). Maulers, France, records the warmest temperatures in August, averaging a high of 22.9°C (73.2°F) and a low of 13.1°C (55.6°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Maulers, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature varying between 10.5°C (50.9°F) and 19.6°C (67.3°F). The transition into September is accompanied by a slight temperature decrease, with the average high-temperature shifting from a pleasant 22.9°C (73.2°F) in August to a refreshing 19.6°C (67.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another mild autumn month in Maulers, France, with an average temperature varying between 15.3°C (59.5°F) and 8.1°C (46.6°F). The transition to October results in a modest reduction in average high-temperature, moving from a comfortable 19.6°C (67.3°F) in September to a mild 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Maulers, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between min 4.9°C (40.8°F) and max 9.9°C (49.8°F). Maulers, France, experiences a temperature shift at the start of November, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a mild 15.3°C (59.5°F) in October to a frosty 9.9°C (49.8°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Maulers, is still a chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 6.7°C (44.1°F) and 2.5°C (36.5°F). The onset of December results in a small decrease in the average high-temperature, moderately receding from a frosty 9.9°C (49.8°F) in November to a still chilly 6.7°C (44.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The lowest temperatures in Maulers are recorded in January, with averages reaching a high of 5.5°C (41.9°F) and a low of 1°C (33.8°F).

Throughout the year, in Maulers, there are 176.9 rainfall days, and 456mm (17.95") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Maulers are January through March, November and December.

The month with the most snowfall in Maulers, France, is January, when snow falls for 2.3 days and typically aggregates up to 23mm (0.91") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 8.8 snowfall days, and 72mm (2.83") of snow is accumulated.

With an average of 3.5h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year in Maulers.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Maulers, France.

April through October are months without snowfall in Maulers, France.

The month with the longest days in Maulers, France, is June, with an average of 16h and 12min of daylight.

The month with the most sunshine is June, with an average of 8.8h of sunshine.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

August, recognised by an average high temperature of 22.9°C (73.2°F) and a low of 13.1°C (55.6°F), is Maulers's warmest month.

With an average relative humidity of 76%, August is the least humid month in Maulers, France.

September is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 11.4 days and accumulates 21mm (0.83") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Maulers, France, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average relative humidity of 89%, December is the most humid month in Maulers.

The month with the most rainfall in Maulers is December, when the rain falls for 15.9 days and typically aggregates up to 55mm (2.17") of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days in Maulers, France, is December, with an average of 8h and 12min of daylight.

Average temperature
Maulers, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.9°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.5°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.1°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1°C).

Average pressure
Maulers, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1018mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.8mbar).

Average wind speed
Maulers, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (17.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.2km/h).

Average humidity
Maulers, France

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (76%).

Average rainfall
Maulers, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (55mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (21mm).

Average rainfall days
Maulers, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (11.3 days).

Average snowfall
Maulers, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (23mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Maulers, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Maulers, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 8h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Maulers, France

The month with the most sunshine days is March (15.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (9.3 days).

Average UV index
Maulers, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Maulers, France

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 64).
The months with the least cloud cover are August and September (Cloud cover 43).

Average visibility
Maulers, France

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, June, July, August, September, October and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, May and November (8km).