Climate and monthly weather forecastMenchhoffen, France
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Menchhoffen, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of -0.8°C (30.6°F) and an average high of 3.6°C (38.5°F). Menchhoffen's January weather, with an average high temperature of 3.6°C (38.5°F) and an average low temperature of -0.8°C (30.6°F), tends to be the coldest of the year. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Menchhoffen, is also an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 5.1°C (41.2°F) and an average low of -0.4°C (31.3°F). February ushers in an average high-temperature of a still cold 5.1°C (41.2°F), aligning closely with the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Menchhoffen, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.1°C (35.8°F) and an average high of 9.9°C (49.8°F). In Menchhoffen, the onset of March comes with a modest high-temperature shift, transitioning from February's wintry 5.1°C (41.2°F) to a chilly 9.9°C (49.8°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a moderate spring month in Menchhoffen, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 15°C (59°F) and 4.9°C (40.8°F). April witnesses an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 9.9°C (49.8°F) in March to a moderate 15°C (59°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Menchhoffen, France, with an average temperature varying between 7.4°C (45.3°F) and 17.9°C (64.2°F). As May unfolds, the average high-temperature reaches a comfortable 17.9°C (64.2°F), hinting at a slight fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Menchhoffen, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 11.1°C (52°F) and 21.5°C (70.7°F). June's arrival sees a mild rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from May's enjoyable 17.9°C (64.2°F) to an agreeable 21.5°C (70.7°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Menchhoffen, France, is a warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13°C (55.4°F) and an average high of 23.8°C (74.8°F). During July, the average high-temperature is a moderately hot 23.8°C (74.8°F), maintaining a close resemblance to that of the preceding month. Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Menchhoffen, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.1°C (55.6°F) and an average high of 24°C (75.2°F). August registers as the month with the highest average temperatures, reaching 24°C (75.2°F) at its peak and 13.1°C (55.6°F) at the lowest. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an enjoyable month in Menchhoffen, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.5°C (67.1°F) and 9.5°C (49.1°F). September's arrival aligns with a minor decrease in average high-temperatures, from August's moderately hot 24°C (75.2°F) to a refreshing 19.5°C (67.1°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Menchhoffen, France, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.3°C (57.7°F) and 6.5°C (43.7°F). Welcoming October, Menchhoffen observes a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from September's refreshing 19.5°C (67.1°F) to a moderate 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Menchhoffen, is another chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.5°C (47.3°F) and 3.3°C (37.9°F). The average high-temperature decreases in November, shifting from a mild 14.3°C (57.7°F) in October to a chilly 8.5°C (47.3°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Menchhoffen, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 5.1°C (41.2°F) and an average low of 0.7°C (33.3°F). The onset of December is marked by a minor decrease in temperature, transitioning from a frosty 8.5°C (47.3°F) in November to an icy 5.1°C (41.2°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Menchhoffen, France
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (3.6°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.1°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-0.8°C).
Average pressure
Menchhoffen, France
- Average pressure in January:
1018.6mbar - Average pressure in February:
1017.2mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.9mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.7mbar - Average pressure in May:
1016.3mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016.3mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1016.3mbar - Average pressure in August:
1016.7mbar - Average pressure in September:
1018.3mbar - Average pressure in October:
1018.1mbar - Average pressure in November:
1015mbar - Average pressure in December:
1019.5mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1015mbar).
Average wind speed
Menchhoffen, France
- Average wind speed in January:
12km/h - Average wind speed in February:
12.9km/h - Average wind speed in March:
12.5km/h - Average wind speed in April:
9.9km/h - Average wind speed in May:
9.5km/h - Average wind speed in June:
9.2km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
8.9km/h - Average wind speed in August:
8.2km/h - Average wind speed in September:
8.5km/h - Average wind speed in October:
9.5km/h - Average wind speed in November:
10.7km/h - Average wind speed in December:
12.5km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (12.9km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.2km/h).
Average humidity
Menchhoffen, France
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (75%).
Average rainfall
Menchhoffen, France
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (69mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (35mm).
Average rainfall days
Menchhoffen, France
- Average rainfall days in January:
14.2 days - Average rainfall days in February:
11.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16.7 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
14.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
15 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (11.9 days).
Average snowfall
Menchhoffen, France
The month with the highest snowfall is December (90mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Menchhoffen, France
- Average snowfall days in January:
9.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
8.4 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3.7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.9 days - Average snowfall days in December:
7.3 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Menchhoffen, France
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 48min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 18min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 12min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 48min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 54min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 3h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
Menchhoffen, France
- Average sunshine days in January:
10.7 days - Average sunshine days in February:
10 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.1 days - Average sunshine days in June:
9.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
11.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
10.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is April (14.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (9.5 days).
Average UV index
Menchhoffen, France
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Menchhoffen, France
The months with the most cloud cover are January and December (Cloud cover 61).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Menchhoffen, France
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, September, October, November and December (8km).





