Climate and monthly weather forecastMenville, France
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Menville, France, is a frosty winter month, with an average temperature varying between 3.2°C (37.8°F) and 8.8°C (47.8°F). During the coldest month, January, temperatures average a high of 8.8°C (47.8°F) and a low of 3.2°C (37.8°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a cool month in Menville, France, with an average temperature varying between 10.2°C (50.4°F) and 2.7°C (36.9°F). February denotes a minimal variation in the average high-temperature to a cool 10.2°C (50.4°F) from January's 8.8°C (47.8°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a refreshing month in Menville, France, with an average temperature varying between 4.8°C (40.6°F) and 14.3°C (57.7°F). The shift from February to March sees a slight increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a cool 10.2°C (50.4°F) to a mild 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is an enjoyable spring month in Menville, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 17.5°C (63.5°F) and min 7.3°C (45.1°F). The shift into April is accompanied by a modest temperature increase, with the average high-temperature edging up from a moderate 14.3°C (57.7°F) in March to a comfortable 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Menville, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.2°C (50.4°F) and 20.3°C (68.5°F). Transitioning into May, Menville records an average high-temperature of a pleasant 20.3°C (68.5°F), almost identical to April's 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Menville, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.8°C (76.6°F) and 13.7°C (56.7°F). With the onset of June, Menville's average high-temperature experiences a slight rise, moving from May's agreeable 20.3°C (68.5°F) to a moderately hot 24.8°C (76.6°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Menville, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 27.8°C (82°F) and 16.2°C (61.2°F). As June transitions into July, a subtle temperature shift is observed, with average highs adjusting from a moderately hot 24.8°C (76.6°F) to a still warm 27.8°C (82°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Menville, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.5°C (61.7°F) and 28.4°C (83.1°F). In Menville, the peak average temperatures are observed in August, with a high of 28.4°C (83.1°F) and a low of 16.5°C (61.7°F). The heat index value for August is appraised at a tropical 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Menville, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.7°C (56.7°F) and max 24.7°C (76.5°F). September's arrival signals a moderate reduction in the average high-temperature, easing from a warm 28.4°C (83.1°F) in August to a still moderately hot 24.7°C (76.5°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another pleasant autumn month in Menville, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 20°C (68°F) and an average low of 10.9°C (51.6°F). The transition into October subtly indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to an agreeable 20°C (68°F) from September's warm 24.7°C (76.5°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Menville, is another refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.5°C (56.3°F) and 7.2°C (45°F). November's arrival coincides with a drop in the average high-temperature, decreasing from October's agreeable 20°C (68°F) to a moderate 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Menville, is still a cool month, with an average temperature ranging between min 4.2°C (39.6°F) and max 10°C (50°F). A mild drop in Menville's average high-temperature is observed in December, transitioning from a moderate 13.5°C (56.3°F) in November to a fresh 10°C (50°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Menville, France
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (28.4°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (8.8°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (16.5°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (2.7°C).
Average pressure
Menville, France
- Average pressure in January:
1020mbar - Average pressure in February:
1018.3mbar - Average pressure in March:
1017.2mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.4mbar - Average pressure in May:
1016.7mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016.7mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1017.3mbar - Average pressure in August:
1017.5mbar - Average pressure in September:
1018.2mbar - Average pressure in October:
1017.4mbar - Average pressure in November:
1015.8mbar - Average pressure in December:
1021.7mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.7mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.4mbar).
Average wind speed
Menville, France
- Average wind speed in January:
12.6km/h - Average wind speed in February:
13.4km/h - Average wind speed in March:
13.7km/h - Average wind speed in April:
12.1km/h - Average wind speed in May:
12.4km/h - Average wind speed in June:
10.3km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
10.2km/h - Average wind speed in August:
9.7km/h - Average wind speed in September:
9.7km/h - Average wind speed in October:
11.3km/h - Average wind speed in November:
12.6km/h - Average wind speed in December:
12km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (13.7km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are August and September (9.7km/h).
Average humidity
Menville, France
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (65%).
Average rainfall
Menville, France
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (61mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (26mm).
Average rainfall days
Menville, France
- Average rainfall days in January:
14 days - Average rainfall days in February:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
15.4 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
13.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
11.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
10.7 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11 days - Average rainfall days in November:
15.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
13.2 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (16.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (10.7 days).
Average snowfall
Menville, France
The month with the highest snowfall is February (22mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Menville, France
- Average snowfall days in January:
1.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
2.7 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
1.2 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Menville, France
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 24min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 0min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 30min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 6min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
Menville, France
- Average sunshine days in January:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in February:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.7 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
17.4 days - Average sunshine days in September:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18 days - Average sunshine days in November:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (18 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.7 days).
Average UV index
Menville, France
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and November (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Menville, France
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 28).
Average visibility
Menville, France
The month with the highest visibility is August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, September, October, November and December (9km).








