Climate and monthly weather forecastMeyenheim, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Meyenheim, France, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.8°C (38.8°F) and -1.3°C (29.7°F). The month of January sees the lowest average temperatures, reaching 3.8°C (38.8°F) at the peak and -1.3°C (29.7°F) at the low. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Meyenheim, is another cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.3°C (41.5°F) and -1.3°C (29.7°F). The arrival of February denotes a barely perceptible change in the average high-temperatures to a still icy 5.3°C (41.5°F) from January's 3.8°C (38.8°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Meyenheim, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 10.3°C (50.5°F) and an average low of 2°C (35.6°F). As February transitions into March, Meyenheim sees a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 5.3°C (41.5°F) to a fresh 10.3°C (50.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Meyenheim, France, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5°C (41°F) and 15.3°C (59.5°F). The start of April brings a shift in the average high-temperature, increasing from March's fresh 10.3°C (50.5°F) to a moderate 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Meyenheim, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 17.9°C (64.2°F) and 7.1°C (44.8°F). With May's arrival, Meyenheim's weather records an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 17.9°C (64.2°F), marking little difference from April's 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Meyenheim, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22°C (71.6°F) and an average low of 11.1°C (52°F). With the onset of June, Meyenheim's average high-temperature sees a modest rise, moving from May's enjoyable 17.9°C (64.2°F) to a pleasant 22°C (71.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Meyenheim, France, is a warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13°C (55.4°F) and an average high of 24.2°C (75.6°F). The onset of July marks an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 24.2°C (75.6°F), hardly differing from June's 22°C (71.6°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Meyenheim, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.1°C (55.6°F) and 24.3°C (75.7°F). August temperatures tend to peak at an average high of 24.3°C (75.7°F) and dip to a low of 13.1°C (55.6°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Meyenheim, France, with an average temperature varying between 9.6°C (49.3°F) and 19.9°C (67.8°F). Meyenheim's transition into September involves a gentle shift in temperature, receding from a warm 24.3°C (75.7°F) in August to a refreshing 19.9°C (67.8°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another mild autumn month in Meyenheim, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.1°C (43°F) and max 15°C (59°F). The transition into October subtly indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a moderate 15°C (59°F) from September's refreshing 19.9°C (67.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Meyenheim, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.8°C (37°F) and 9.1°C (48.4°F). November's arrival corresponds with a decrease in average high-temperatures, from October's refreshing 15°C (59°F) to a frosty 9.1°C (48.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Meyenheim, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 0.2°C (32.4°F) and 5.4°C (41.7°F). A subtle shift in Meyenheim's weather is observed as November turns into December, with the average high temperature reducing from a chilly 9.1°C (48.4°F) to a wintry 5.4°C (41.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Meyenheim, France, reaches its average lowest temperatures in January, measuring 3.8°C (38.8°F) at the peak and -1.3°C (29.7°F) at the lowest.

The most humid month in Meyenheim, France, is January, with an average relative humidity of 85%.

In Meyenheim, during the entire year, the rain falls for 159.7 days and collects up to 402mm (15.83") of precipitation.

January through March, October through December are months with snowfall.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 6.4 days and typically aggregates up to 38mm (1.5") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Meyenheim, there are 20.1 snowfall days, and 135mm (5.31") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The months with the lowest humidity are April, July and August, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

In Meyenheim, snow does not fall in April through September.

The month with the most rainfall in Meyenheim, France, is June, when the rain falls for 15.8 days and typically aggregates up to 49mm (1.93") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 16h and 0min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Meyenheim, France, are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

The months with the most sunshine in Meyenheim, France, are July and August, with an average of 10.5h of sunshine.

August registers as the month with the average highest temperatures, reaching 24.3°C (75.7°F) at its peak and 13.1°C (55.6°F) at the lowest.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Meyenheim, France. Rain falls for 10.8 days and accumulates 20mm (0.79") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Meyenheim, France, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average of 8h and 30min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Meyenheim.

The month with the least sunshine is December, with an average of 5h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Meyenheim, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (3.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.1°C).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are January and February (-1.3°C).

Average pressure
Meyenheim, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1015.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Meyenheim, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (10.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.7km/h).

Average humidity
Meyenheim, France

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (85%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (76%).

Average rainfall
Meyenheim, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (49mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (20mm).

Average rainfall days
Meyenheim, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (10.4 days).

Average snowfall
Meyenheim, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (38mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Meyenheim, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (6.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Meyenheim, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 30min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 5h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Meyenheim, France

The month with the most sunshine days is October (18.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (9.8 days).

Average UV index
Meyenheim, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Meyenheim, France

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 50).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 29).

Average visibility
Meyenheim, France

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and December (8km).