Climate and monthly weather forecastMeyreuil, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Meyreuil, France, is another chilly winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.4°C (38.1°F) and 9.6°C (49.3°F). Temperature readings reach their annual highs in January, averaging 9.6°C (49.3°F) and a minimum average of 3.4°C (38.1°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Meyreuil, is a fresh month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.6°C (51.1°F) and 3.4°C (38.1°F). Meyreuil's average high-temperature marks a fresh 10.6°C (51.1°F) with the advent of February, closely mirroring that of the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Meyreuil, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between max 14.3°C (57.7°F) and min 6.3°C (43.3°F). Meyreuil's transition into March is noticed by a slight rise in the average high-temperature, advancing from a fresh 10.6°C (51.1°F) in February to a mild 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a comfortable spring month in Meyreuil, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 9.3°C (48.7°F) and max 17.9°C (64.2°F). Meyreuil's weather in April shows a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving slightly up from March's moderate 14.3°C (57.7°F) to a still refreshing 17.9°C (64.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Meyreuil, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.4°C (70.5°F) and an average low of 12.3°C (54.1°F). With the onset of May, the average high-temperature subtly transitions from a comfortable 17.9°C (64.2°F) in April to a pleasant 21.4°C (70.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Meyreuil, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 16.2°C (61.2°F) and an average high of 26°C (78.8°F). June introduces a marginal temperature uplift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from May's pleasant 21.4°C (70.5°F) to a warm 26°C (78.8°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Meyreuil, France, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature varying between 18.9°C (66°F) and 29.3°C (84.7°F). Meyreuil experiences peak temperatures, averaging a high-temperature of 29.3°C (84.7°F) during July and August. For most parts of July, the heat index is calculated to be a hot 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Meyreuil, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 29.3°C (84.7°F) and 19.1°C (66.4°F). The warmest period is usually observed in July and August, with the average high-temperature peaking at 29.3°C (84.7°F). For August, the heat index is calculated to be a hot 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Meyreuil, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 24.6°C (76.3°F) and 15.5°C (59.9°F). The start of September signals a gentle decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderately hot 29.3°C (84.7°F) in August to a still warm 24.6°C (76.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Meyreuil, France, is another enjoyable autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.2°C (54°F) and an average high of 19.7°C (67.5°F). Meyreuil's transition into October involves a gentle shift in temperature, receding from a warm 24.6°C (76.3°F) in September to a comfortable 19.7°C (67.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another refreshing month in Meyreuil, France, with an average temperature varying between 7.7°C (45.9°F) and 13.7°C (56.7°F). November's onset brings a slight change in high-temperatures, falling from a refreshing 19.7°C (67.5°F) in October to a mild 13.7°C (56.7°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cool month in Meyreuil, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.6°C (51.1°F) and 4.5°C (40.1°F). During the shift to December, Meyreuil records a mild decrease in average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 13.7°C (56.7°F) in November to a cool 10.6°C (51.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Meyreuil's January weather, with an average high temperature of 9.6°C (49.3°F) and an average low temperature of 3.4°C (38.1°F), tends to be the coldest of the year.

In Meyreuil, France, during the entire year, the rain falls for 102.5 days and collects up to 409mm (16.1") of precipitation.

January through March and December are months with snowfall in Meyreuil, France.

January is the month with the most snowfall in Meyreuil. Snow falls for 0.3 days and accumulates 11mm (0.43") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 1.8 snowfall days, and 19mm (0.75") of snow is accumulated.

January is the month with the lowest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

In Meyreuil, snow does not fall in April through November.

June has the longest days of the year in Meyreuil, with an average of 15h and 24min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

Meyreuil witnesses its highest temperatures in July and August, reaching an average of 29.3°C (84.7°F).

The months with the lowest humidity in Meyreuil, France, are July and August, with an average relative humidity of 57%.

The month with the least rainfall is July, when the rain falls for 5.1 days and typically collects 15mm (0.59") of precipitation.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 11.9h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the most rainfall in Meyreuil, France, is November, when the rain falls for 11.3 days and typically aggregates up to 71mm (2.8") of precipitation.

With an average of 5.6h of sunshine, November has the least sunshine of the year.

The most humid month is December, with an average relative humidity of 77%.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 0min of daylight.

Average temperature
Meyreuil, France

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (29.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (9.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (19.1°C).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are January and February (3.4°C).

Average pressure
Meyreuil, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.4mbar).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are April and November (1014.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Meyreuil, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (15.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.7km/h).

Average humidity
Meyreuil, France

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (77%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (57%).

Average rainfall
Meyreuil, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (71mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is July (15mm).

Average rainfall days
Meyreuil, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is November (11.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is July (5.1 days).

Average snowfall
Meyreuil, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (11mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Meyreuil, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (0.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and November (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Meyreuil, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is November (Average sunshine: 5h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Meyreuil, France

The month with the most sunshine days is July (24.8 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are April and November (17.3 days).

Average UV index
Meyreuil, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is January (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Meyreuil, France

The month with the most cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 39).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 11).

Average visibility
Meyreuil, France

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and November (9km).