Climate and monthly weather forecastMonceau-sur-Oise, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Monceau-sur-Oise, France, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between 0.9°C (33.6°F) and 5.3°C (41.5°F). January stands out as Monceau-sur-Oise's coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 5.3°C (41.5°F) and a low-temperature of 0.9°C (33.6°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Monceau-sur-Oise, is a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.7°C (44.1°F) and 1°C (33.8°F). As January transitions into February, the average high-temperature rests at a frosty 6.7°C (44.1°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Monceau-sur-Oise, is a cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.9°C (37.2°F) and 10.8°C (51.4°F). March introduces a minor temperature shift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from February's chilly 6.7°C (44.1°F) to a cool 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Monceau-sur-Oise, France, is a mild spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 14.9°C (58.8°F) and an average low of 5.2°C (41.4°F). The start of April brings a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a cool 10.8°C (51.4°F) in March to a refreshing 14.9°C (58.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Monceau-sur-Oise, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.7°C (45.9°F) and max 17.1°C (62.8°F). The average high-temperature for May is a comfortable 17.1°C (62.8°F), closely aligning with the temperature of the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Monceau-sur-Oise, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.8°C (51.4°F) and 20.4°C (68.7°F). June introduces a marginal temperature uplift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from May's comfortable 17.1°C (62.8°F) to an agreeable 20.4°C (68.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is an agreeable summer month in Monceau-sur-Oise, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.8°C (73°F) and an average low of 13°C (55.4°F). July's presence marks an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 22.8°C (73°F), subtly varied from June's 20.4°C (68.7°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is a moderately hot month in Monceau-sur-Oise, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.1°C (73.6°F) and min 13.4°C (56.1°F). The warmest month is August, with an average high-temperature of 23.1°C (73.6°F) and an average low-temperature of 13.4°C (56.1°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an enjoyable month in Monceau-sur-Oise, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 19.8°C (67.6°F) and an average low of 10.8°C (51.4°F). Monceau-sur-Oise records a mild change in average high-temperature during September, easing from a moderately hot 23.1°C (73.6°F) in August to an enjoyable 19.8°C (67.6°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Monceau-sur-Oise, France, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 15.1°C (59.2°F) and 8.1°C (46.6°F). The commencement of October indicates a gentle shift in the average high-temperature, receding from September's refreshing 19.8°C (67.6°F) to a moderate 15.1°C (59.2°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Monceau-sur-Oise, France, with an average temperature varying between 9.4°C (48.9°F) and 4.7°C (40.5°F). The transition into November involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a refreshing 15.1°C (59.2°F) in October to a chilly 9.4°C (48.9°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Monceau-sur-Oise, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.4°C (43.5°F) and 2.2°C (36°F). A subtle change in temperatures is noted as November gives way to December, with average highs reducing from a chilly 9.4°C (48.9°F) to a still frosty 6.4°C (43.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Monceau-sur-Oise experiences its lowest temperatures in January, with an average peak of 5.3°C (41.5°F) and a low of 0.9°C (33.6°F).

In Monceau-sur-Oise, France, during the entire year, the rain falls for 177 days and collects up to 517mm (20.35") of precipitation.

January through March, October through December are months with snowfall in Monceau-sur-Oise.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 3.6 days and typically aggregates up to 36mm (1.42") of snow.

In Monceau-sur-Oise, during the entire year, snow falls for 11.1 days and aggregates up to 92mm (3.62") of snow.

The month with the least sunshine is January, with an average of 3.7h of sunshine.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the least rainfall in Monceau-sur-Oise, France, is April, when the rain falls for 13.6 days and typically collects 26mm (1.02") of precipitation.

In Monceau-sur-Oise, snow does not fall in April through September.

The month with the longest days in Monceau-sur-Oise, France, is June, with an average of 16h and 18min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

During the warmest month in Monceau-sur-Oise, August, temperatures average a high of 23.1°C (73.6°F) and a low of 13.4°C (56.1°F).

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 75%.

August has the most sunshine of the year in Monceau-sur-Oise, with an average of 9.2h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The most humid month is December, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

The month with the most rainfall in Monceau-sur-Oise is December, when the rain falls for 16 days and typically aggregates up to 64mm (2.52") of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 8h and 12min of daylight.

Average temperature
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (23.1°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (0.9°C).

Average pressure
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.7mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (17.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.1km/h).

Average humidity
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (75%).

Average rainfall
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (64mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (26mm).

Average rainfall days
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (16.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (12.2 days).

Average snowfall
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (36mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (3.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 9h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The month with the most sunshine days is March (15.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (9.6 days).

Average UV index
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 63).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 40).

Average visibility
Monceau-sur-Oise, France

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and November (8km).