Climate and monthly weather forecastMonferran-Savès, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Monferran-Savès, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 3.2°C (37.8°F) and max 8.8°C (47.8°F). January is the coldest month of the year, registering average temperatures as high as 8.8°C (47.8°F) and as low as 3.2°C (37.8°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a cool month in Monferran-Savès, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 10.2°C (50.4°F) and min 2.7°C (36.9°F). In February, Monferran-Savès's weather conditions record an average high-temperature of a cool 10.2°C (50.4°F), demonstrating little divergence from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Monferran-Savès, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between min 4.8°C (40.6°F) and max 14.3°C (57.7°F). A gentle upsurge in temperatures occurs as February gives way to March, with average highs shifting from a fresh 10.2°C (50.4°F) to a mild 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Monferran-Savès, France, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 17.5°C (63.5°F) and min 7.3°C (45.1°F). April comes with a subtle rise, with the average high-temperature adjusting from 14.3°C (57.7°F) in March to a still refreshing 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Monferran-Savès, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.2°C (50.4°F) and an average high of 20.3°C (68.5°F). Monferran-Savès's average high-temperature in May is an agreeable 20.3°C (68.5°F), marking an insignificant difference from the 17.5°C (63.5°F) of April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Monferran-Savès, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.7°C (56.7°F) and max 24.8°C (76.6°F). As Monferran-Savès, France, enters June, the average high-temperature marginally increases from the an agreeable 20.3°C (68.5°F) of May to a warm 24.8°C (76.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Monferran-Savès, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 27.8°C (82°F) and an average low of 16.2°C (61.2°F). As Monferran-Savès, France, transitions into July, the average high-temperature is observed to slightly rise from 24.8°C (76.6°F) in June to a still moderately hot 27.8°C (82°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Monferran-Savès, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 28.4°C (83.1°F) and an average low of 16.5°C (61.7°F). August is the month when Monferran-Savès, France, sees the highest average temperatures, with a high of 28.4°C (83.1°F) and a low of 16.5°C (61.7°F). Throughout August, the heat index is calculated to be a hot 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Monferran-Savès, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.7°C (56.7°F) and 24.7°C (76.5°F). September is marked by a subtle drop in average high-temperatures, transitioning from a moderately hot 28.4°C (83.1°F) in August to a still warm 24.7°C (76.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Monferran-Savès, France, is an agreeable autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.9°C (51.6°F) and max 20°C (68°F). A minor decrease in the average high-temperature is observed during October, shifting from a moderately hot 24.7°C (76.5°F) in September to a pleasant 20°C (68°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Monferran-Savès, is another mild month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.5°C (56.3°F) and 7.2°C (45°F). Monferran-Savès's progression into November includes a drop in the average high-temperature, from an agreeable 20°C (68°F) in October to a refreshing 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Monferran-Savès, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 10°C (50°F) and 4.2°C (39.6°F). As December arrives, Monferran-Savès's weather displays a minor decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from November's mild 13.5°C (56.3°F) to a cool 10°C (50°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Monferran-Savès experiences its average lowest temperatures in January, reaching a peak of 8.8°C (47.8°F) and a minimum of 3.2°C (37.8°F).

January and December, with an average relative humidity of 83%, are most humid months.

In Monferran-Savès, France, during the entire year, the rain falls for 165.1 days and collects up to 523mm (20.59") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Monferran-Savès, France, are January through March, November and December.

In Monferran-Savès, France, during the entire year, snow falls for 6.5 days and aggregates up to 53mm (2.09") of snow.

January has the least sunshine of the year in Monferran-Savès, with an average of 4.9h of sunshine.

January, February and November, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the most snowfall in Monferran-Savès is February, when snow falls for 2.7 days and typically aggregates up to 22mm (0.87") of snow.

In Monferran-Savès, snow does not fall in April through October.

The month with the most rainfall is May, when the rain falls for 16.6 days and typically aggregates up to 61mm (2.4") of precipitation.

With an average of 15h and 24min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

With an average of 10.1h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year in Monferran-Savès.

August temperatures in Monferran-Savès, France, tend to peak at an average high of 28.4°C (83.1°F) and dip to a low of 16.5°C (61.7°F).

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 65%.

September is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 10.7 days and accumulates 26mm (1.02") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Monferran-Savès, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December has the shortest days of the year in Monferran-Savès, France, with an average of 9h and 0min of daylight.

Average temperature
Monferran-Savès, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (28.4°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (8.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (16.5°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (2.7°C).

Average pressure
Monferran-Savès, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.7mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Monferran-Savès, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (13.7km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are August and September (9.7km/h).

Average humidity
Monferran-Savès, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (65%).

Average rainfall
Monferran-Savès, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (61mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (26mm).

Average rainfall days
Monferran-Savès, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (16.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (10.7 days).

Average snowfall
Monferran-Savès, France

The month with the highest snowfall is February (22mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Monferran-Savès, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Monferran-Savès, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 54min).

Average sunshine days
Monferran-Savès, France

The month with the most sunshine days is October (18 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.7 days).

Average UV index
Monferran-Savès, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and November (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Monferran-Savès, France

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 28).

Average visibility
Monferran-Savès, France

The month with the highest visibility is August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, September, October, November and December (9km).