Climate and monthly weather forecastMonlaur-Bernet, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is a frosty winter month in Monlaur-Bernet, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9°C (48.2°F) and 3.2°C (37.8°F). The coldest period tends to be January, when average temperatures fluctuate between a high of 9°C (48.2°F) and a low of 3.2°C (37.8°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Monlaur-Bernet, is a fresh month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10°C (50°F) and 2.8°C (37°F). Monlaur-Bernet marks the arrival of February with an average high-temperature of a cool 10°C (50°F), hardly different from January's 9°C (48.2°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a mild month in Monlaur-Bernet, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.9°C (57°F) and 4.7°C (40.5°F). March's onset is marked by a subtle temperature increase, moving from a fresh 10°C (50°F) in February to a refreshing 13.9°C (57°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Monlaur-Bernet, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 17.1°C (62.8°F) and min 6.9°C (44.4°F). April signifies a subtle uplift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from a moderate 13.9°C (57°F) in March to a still refreshing 17.1°C (62.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is another comfortable month in Monlaur-Bernet, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 19.9°C (67.8°F) and an average low of 10°C (50°F). Monlaur-Bernet notes an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 19.9°C (67.8°F) in May, displaying minor variation from April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Monlaur-Bernet, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 24.2°C (75.6°F) and an average low of 13.6°C (56.5°F). The arrival of June witnesses a small shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 19.9°C (67.8°F) in May to a moderately hot 24.2°C (75.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Monlaur-Bernet, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 15.7°C (60.3°F) and max 27.2°C (81°F). The start of July brings a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, moving from 24.2°C (75.6°F) in June to a still warm 27.2°C (81°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Monlaur-Bernet, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 27.8°C (82°F) and 15.9°C (60.6°F). August, recognised by an average high temperature of 27.8°C (82°F) and a low of 15.9°C (60.6°F), is Monlaur-Bernet's warmest month. August's average heat index is computed to be a hot 30°C (86°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Monlaur-Bernet, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 24.5°C (76.1°F) and min 13.3°C (55.9°F). September is characterized by a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, from 27.8°C (82°F) in August to a still moderately hot 24.5°C (76.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is an agreeable autumn month in Monlaur-Bernet, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 20.1°C (68.2°F) and an average low of 10.5°C (50.9°F). Transitioning from September to October involves a subtle drop in average high-temperatures, descending from a moderately hot 24.5°C (76.1°F) to an agreeable 20.1°C (68.2°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another refreshing month in Monlaur-Bernet, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 7°C (44.6°F) and max 13.3°C (55.9°F). In Monlaur-Bernet, the average high-temperature in November drops from an agreeable 20.1°C (68.2°F) in October to a mild 13.3°C (55.9°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a fresh month in Monlaur-Bernet, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 10.2°C (50.4°F) and an average low of 4.4°C (39.9°F). Monlaur-Bernet, France, observes a small decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of December, falling from November's mild 13.3°C (55.9°F) to a fresh 10.2°C (50.4°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Monlaur-Bernet, January records the average lowest temperatures, peaking at 9°C (48.2°F) and reaching a low of 3.2°C (37.8°F).

January is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 83%.

Throughout the year, in Monlaur-Bernet, there are 155.4 rainfall days, and 442mm (17.4") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through March, November and December are months with snowfall in Monlaur-Bernet.

Throughout the year, there are 4.7 snowfall days, and 39mm (1.54") of snow is accumulated.

The month with the least sunshine is January, with an average of 5.2h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index are January and November, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The month with the most snowfall in Monlaur-Bernet is February, when snow falls for 2.1 days and typically aggregates up to 16mm (0.63") of snow.

In Monlaur-Bernet, snow does not fall in April through October.

The month with the most rainfall in Monlaur-Bernet, France, is May, when the rain falls for 15.9 days and typically aggregates up to 52mm (2.05") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 18min of daylight.

The month with the most sunshine in Monlaur-Bernet, France, is July, with an average of 10.1h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index in Monlaur-Bernet are July and August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

In Monlaur-Bernet, the average temperatures in August are the highest, with a peak at 27.8°C (82°F) and a low of 15.9°C (60.6°F).

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 67%.

The month with the least rainfall in Monlaur-Bernet is September, when the rain falls for 10.1 days and typically collects 24mm (0.94") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Monlaur-Bernet, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 0min of daylight.

Average temperature
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (27.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (9°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (15.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (2.8°C).

Average pressure
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.7mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (12.3km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.8km/h).

Average humidity
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (67%).

Average rainfall
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (52mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (24mm).

Average rainfall days
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (10.1 days).

Average snowfall
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The month with the highest snowfall is February (16mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 5h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The month with the most sunshine days is October (18.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (12.7 days).

Average UV index
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and November (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 49).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 29).

Average visibility
Monlaur-Bernet, France

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).