Climate and monthly weather forecastMontbolo, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Montbolo, France, is a cool winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.8°C (42.4°F) and 10.7°C (51.3°F). January, known for its average high temperature of 10.7°C (51.3°F) and an average low temperature of 5.8°C (42.4°F), is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cool month in Montbolo, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 5.3°C (41.5°F) and max 11.2°C (52.2°F). The onset of February brings an average high-temperature of a still fresh 11.2°C (52.2°F), nearly matching the January temperature. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Montbolo, is a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 14.1°C (57.4°F) and an average low of 7.4°C (45.3°F). The beginning of March records an average high-temperature of a moderate 14.1°C (57.4°F), almost echoing the conditions of the previous month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Montbolo, France, is a comfortable spring month, with an average temperature varying between 9.9°C (49.8°F) and 16.8°C (62.2°F). As March transitions into April, Montbolo records an average high-temperature of a comfortable 16.8°C (62.2°F), showing a gentle shift from the preceding month. Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Montbolo, is another comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 12.5°C (54.5°F) and max 19.9°C (67.8°F). May's arrival coincides with a marginal rise in the average high-temperature, moving from April's refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F) to a still enjoyable 19.9°C (67.8°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Montbolo, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 24.4°C (75.9°F) and an average low of 16.4°C (61.5°F). June signifies a subtle uplift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from a comfortable 19.9°C (67.8°F) in May to a moderately hot 24.4°C (75.9°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Montbolo, France, with an average temperature varying between 27.3°C (81.1°F) and 19°C (66.2°F). July is the warmest month, with an average high-temperature of 27.3°C (81.1°F) and an average low-temperature of 19°C (66.2°F). July's heat index is estimated at 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Montbolo, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 19°C (66.2°F) and 27.1°C (80.8°F). August's presence records an average high-temperature of a still warm 27.1°C (80.8°F), closely mirroring July's climate. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Montbolo, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.6°C (74.5°F) and min 16.3°C (61.3°F). In September, the average high-temperature marginally drops from 27.1°C (80.8°F) in August to a still moderately hot 23.6°C (74.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Montbolo, France, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 13.6°C (56.5°F) and 19.9°C (67.8°F). With the onset of October, Montbolo's average high-temperature slightly adjusts, moderately receding from September's warm 23.6°C (74.5°F) to a comfortable 19.9°C (67.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another mild month in Montbolo, France, with an average temperature varying between 14.7°C (58.5°F) and 9.5°C (49.1°F). Montbolo in November undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from October's comfortable 19.9°C (67.8°F) to a mild 14.7°C (58.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Montbolo, is also a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 6.9°C (44.4°F) and an average high of 12°C (53.6°F). The commencement of December records an average high-temperature of a fresh 12°C (53.6°F), barely varying from November's 14.7°C (58.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

With an average high-temperature of 10.7°C (51.3°F) and an average low-temperature of 5.8°C (42.4°F), January is the coldest month.

In Montbolo, during the entire year, the rain falls for 118.2 days and collects up to 414mm (16.3") of precipitation.

January and February are months with snowfall.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 0.4 days and accumulates 6mm (0.24") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 1.6 snowfall days, and 8mm (0.31") of snow is accumulated.

January has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 6.4h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 3.

In Montbolo, snow does not fall in March through December.

April is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 12.8 days and accumulates 57mm (2.24") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 12min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

Montbolo reaches its average highest temperatures in July, measuring 27.3°C (81.1°F) at the peak and 19°C (66.2°F) at the lowest.

The least humid month is July, with an average relative humidity of 63%.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 11.8h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November and December, with an average relative humidity of 72%, are most humid months.

December is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 6.5 days and accumulates 18mm (0.71") of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 6min of daylight.

Average temperature
Montbolo, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (27.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (10.7°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (19°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (5.3°C).

Average pressure
Montbolo, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1014.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Montbolo, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (18.3km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (13km/h).

Average humidity
Montbolo, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are November and December (72%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (63%).

Average rainfall
Montbolo, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (57mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is December (18mm).

Average rainfall days
Montbolo, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (12.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is December (6.5 days).

Average snowfall
Montbolo, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (6mm).
The months with the least snowfall are March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Montbolo, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (0.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Montbolo, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 6min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 6h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Montbolo, France

The month with the most sunshine days is December (21.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (15.4 days).

Average UV index
Montbolo, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Montbolo, France

The months with the most cloud cover are January and November (Cloud cover 31).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 15).

Average visibility
Montbolo, France

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).