Climate and monthly weather forecastMontclar-Lauragais, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is a frosty winter month in Montclar-Lauragais, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 8.8°C (47.8°F) and an average low of 3.2°C (37.8°F). January is the month that records the lowest temperatures, with averages ranging from a high of 8.8°C (47.8°F) to a low of 3.2°C (37.8°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a fresh month in Montclar-Lauragais, France, with an average temperature varying between 2.7°C (36.9°F) and 10.2°C (50.4°F). The transition into February marks the average high-temperature at a cool 10.2°C (50.4°F), differing minimally from January's 8.8°C (47.8°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a mild month in Montclar-Lauragais, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 14.3°C (57.7°F) and min 4.8°C (40.6°F). Montclar-Lauragais in March denotes a subtle temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of a cool 10.2°C (50.4°F) in February to a refreshing 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is an enjoyable spring month in Montclar-Lauragais, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 17.5°C (63.5°F) and 7.3°C (45.1°F). April signifies a subtle uplift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from a mild 14.3°C (57.7°F) in March to a comfortable 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Montclar-Lauragais, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.2°C (50.4°F) and max 20.3°C (68.5°F). Montclar-Lauragais, France, in May witnesses an average high-temperature of a pleasant 20.3°C (68.5°F), indicating a slight variation from April's 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Montclar-Lauragais, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.7°C (56.7°F) and 24.8°C (76.6°F). A slight uplift in the average high-temperature marks June, adjusting from May's agreeable 20.3°C (68.5°F) to a moderately hot 24.8°C (76.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Montclar-Lauragais, France, with an average temperature varying between 16.2°C (61.2°F) and 27.8°C (82°F). July showcases a minor temperature ascent, adjusting from June's moderately hot 24.8°C (76.6°F) to a still warm 27.8°C (82°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Montclar-Lauragais, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 16.5°C (61.7°F) and max 28.4°C (83.1°F). August is the month when Montclar-Lauragais's temperatures reach their peak, with averages of 28.4°C (83.1°F) and lows of 16.5°C (61.7°F). August's average heat index is calculated to be a hot 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Montclar-Lauragais, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.7°C (56.7°F) and an average high of 24.7°C (76.5°F). The arrival of September corresponds with a minor reduction in the average high-temperature, down from August's moderately hot 28.4°C (83.1°F) to a still warm 24.7°C (76.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Montclar-Lauragais, France, is an agreeable autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.9°C (51.6°F) and an average high of 20°C (68°F). With the onset of October, Montclar-Lauragais's climate undergoes a slight change as the average high-temperature moves from a warm 24.7°C (76.5°F) in September to a pleasant 20°C (68°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another refreshing month in Montclar-Lauragais, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.2°C (45°F) and max 13.5°C (56.3°F). With November's onset, the weather shows a temperature decrease, transitioning from an agreeable 20°C (68°F) in October to a refreshing 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Montclar-Lauragais, is still a cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10°C (50°F) and 4.2°C (39.6°F). The onset of December is marked by a minor decrease in temperature, transitioning from a moderate 13.5°C (56.3°F) in November to a fresh 10°C (50°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, characterized by an average high temperature of 8.8°C (47.8°F) and a low temperature of 3.2°C (37.8°F), is generally the coldest month in Montclar-Lauragais.

January and December, with an average relative humidity of 83%, are most humid months in Montclar-Lauragais, France.

Throughout the year, in Montclar-Lauragais, there are 165.1 rainfall days, and 523mm (20.59") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through March, November and December.

Throughout the year, there are 6.5 snowfall days, and 53mm (2.09") of snow is accumulated.

January has the least sunshine of the year in Montclar-Lauragais, with an average of 4.9h of sunshine.

January, February and November, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Montclar-Lauragais.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 2.7 days and typically aggregates up to 22mm (0.87") of snow.

In Montclar-Lauragais, France, snow does not fall in April through October.

The month with the most rainfall in Montclar-Lauragais, France, is May, when the rain falls for 16.6 days and typically aggregates up to 61mm (2.4") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 18min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Montclar-Lauragais are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

With an average of 10.1h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year.

With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 28.4°C (83.1°F) and a low of 16.5°C (61.7°F), August stands out as the warmest month.

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 65%.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Montclar-Lauragais, France. Rain falls for 10.7 days and accumulates 26mm (1.02") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Montclar-Lauragais, France, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days in Montclar-Lauragais is December, with an average of 9h and 0min of daylight.

Average temperature
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (28.4°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (8.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (16.5°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (2.7°C).

Average pressure
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.7mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (13.7km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are August and September (9.7km/h).

Average humidity
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (65%).

Average rainfall
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (61mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (26mm).

Average rainfall days
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (16.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (10.7 days).

Average snowfall
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The month with the highest snowfall is February (22mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 54min).

Average sunshine days
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The month with the most sunshine days is October (18 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.7 days).

Average UV index
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and November (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 28).

Average visibility
Montclar-Lauragais, France

The month with the highest visibility is August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, September, October, November and December (9km).