Climate and monthly weather forecastMontet-et-Bouxal, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Montet-et-Bouxal, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 5.1°C (41.2°F) and an average low of -1.1°C (30°F). Montet-et-Bouxal witnesses the coldest weather in January, with temperatures averaging a high of 5.1°C (41.2°F) and a low of -1.1°C (30°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a frosty month in Montet-et-Bouxal, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 6°C (42.8°F) and an average low of -1.5°C (29.3°F). February observes an average high-temperature of a chilly 6°C (42.8°F), marking an insignificant difference from January's 5.1°C (41.2°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Montet-et-Bouxal, is a cool month, with an average temperature varying between 1.1°C (34°F) and 10.4°C (50.7°F). March's arrival coincides with a marginal rise in the average high-temperature, moving from February's chilly 6°C (42.8°F) to a fresh 10.4°C (50.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Montet-et-Bouxal, France, with an average temperature varying between 3.7°C (38.7°F) and 14°C (57.2°F). In Montet-et-Bouxal, stepping into April brings a gentle temperature nudge, moving slightly up from March's cool 10.4°C (50.7°F) to a mild 14°C (57.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Montet-et-Bouxal, is an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17.3°C (63.1°F) and an average low of 6.3°C (43.3°F). May brings a slight increase in the average high-temperature, progressing from 14°C (57.2°F) in April to a still refreshing 17.3°C (63.1°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Montet-et-Bouxal, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 21.8°C (71.2°F) and min 9.7°C (49.5°F). With the onset of June, Montet-et-Bouxal observes a minor temperature ascent, with the average high-temperature adjusting from May's comfortable 17.3°C (63.1°F) to a pleasant 21.8°C (71.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a moderately hot summer month in Montet-et-Bouxal, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.3°C (75.7°F) and 11.9°C (53.4°F). With the start of July, Montet-et-Bouxal measures an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 24.3°C (75.7°F), not significantly differing from June's 21.8°C (71.2°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Montet-et-Bouxal, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.7°C (76.5°F) and 11.8°C (53.2°F). In Montet-et-Bouxal, the peak temperatures are generally noted in August, averaging a high of 24.7°C (76.5°F) and a low of 11.8°C (53.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Montet-et-Bouxal, France, with an average temperature varying between 8.8°C (47.8°F) and 20.2°C (68.4°F). With the arrival of September, Montet-et-Bouxal notices a mild change in the average high-temperature, sliding from August's warm 24.7°C (76.5°F) to a pleasant 20.2°C (68.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Montet-et-Bouxal, France, is another comfortable autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 16°C (60.8°F) and an average low of 6°C (42.8°F). October is characterized by a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, from an agreeable 20.2°C (68.4°F) in September to a refreshing 16°C (60.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Montet-et-Bouxal, France, with an average temperature varying between 2.7°C (36.9°F) and 9.7°C (49.5°F). With November's arrival, Montet-et-Bouxal sees a decrease in average high-temperatures, moving from a comfortable 16°C (60.8°F) in October to a frosty 9.7°C (49.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Montet-et-Bouxal, is still a chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 0.3°C (32.5°F) and an average high of 6.5°C (43.7°F). Transition into December subtly marks a drop in the average high-temperature, moderately moving from 9.7°C (49.5°F) in November to a still chilly 6.5°C (43.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Montet-et-Bouxal's temperature records reveal January as the coldest month, marked by average highs of 5.1°C (41.2°F) and lows of -1.1°C (30°F).

In Montet-et-Bouxal, France, during the entire year, the rain falls for 151.4 days and collects up to 548mm (21.57") of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall in Montet-et-Bouxal, France.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 7.1 days and typically aggregates up to 71mm (2.8") of snow.

In Montet-et-Bouxal, during the entire year, snow falls for 26.6 days and aggregates up to 266mm (10.47") of snow.

The months with the least sunshine are January and November, with an average of 4.3h of sunshine.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Montet-et-Bouxal.

June through September are months without snowfall.

With an average of 15h and 30min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Montet-et-Bouxal, France.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10h of sunshine.

August is the warmest month, with an average high-temperature of 24.7°C (76.5°F) and an average low-temperature of 11.8°C (53.2°F).

August is the least humid month in Montet-et-Bouxal, with an average relative humidity of 71%.

September is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 10.5 days and accumulates 25mm (0.98") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Montet-et-Bouxal, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November is the most humid month in Montet-et-Bouxal, France, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

November is the month with the most rainfall in Montet-et-Bouxal. Rain falls for 14.2 days and accumulates 66mm (2.6") of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days in Montet-et-Bouxal is December, with an average of 8h and 54min of daylight.

Average temperature
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24.7°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (11.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (-1.5°C).

Average pressure
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (9.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.9km/h).

Average humidity
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The month with the highest relative humidity is November (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (71%).

Average rainfall
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (66mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (25mm).

Average rainfall days
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (9.9 days).

Average snowfall
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (71mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (7.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 0min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and November (Average sunshine: 4h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The month with the most sunshine days is October (17.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is November (12.5 days).

Average UV index
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The month with the most cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 61).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 32).

Average visibility
Montet-et-Bouxal, France

The months with the highest visibility are March, June, July, August and September (8km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, April, May, October, November and December (7km).