Climate and monthly weather forecastMontréal-les-Sources, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Montréal-les-Sources, France, is another chilly winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 8.3°C (46.9°F) and an average low of 1.9°C (35.4°F). Montréal-les-Sources, France, witnesses the coldest weather in January, with temperatures averaging a high of 8.3°C (46.9°F) and a low of 1.9°C (35.4°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Montréal-les-Sources, is another chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between max 9.5°C (49.1°F) and min 1.8°C (35.2°F). February's advent notes a subtle adjustment in average high-temperature to a still chilly 9.5°C (49.1°F) from January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Montréal-les-Sources, is a moderate month, with an average temperature varying between 4.8°C (40.6°F) and 13.9°C (57°F). March's onset witnesses a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 9.5°C (49.1°F) in February to a mild 13.9°C (57°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a comfortable spring month in Montréal-les-Sources, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.9°C (46.2°F) and max 18.2°C (64.8°F). April introduces a marginal temperature uplift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from March's moderate 13.9°C (57°F) to a comfortable 18.2°C (64.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Montréal-les-Sources, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.3°C (70.3°F) and 10.7°C (51.3°F). Montréal-les-Sources's transition into May is marked by a minor temperature shift, moving from a refreshing 18.2°C (64.8°F) in April to an agreeable 21.3°C (70.3°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Montréal-les-Sources, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 26.3°C (79.3°F) and an average low of 14.3°C (57.7°F). The shift from May to June is marked by an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an agreeable 21.3°C (70.3°F) to a moderately hot 26.3°C (79.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Montréal-les-Sources, France, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 29.9°C (85.8°F) and 16.9°C (62.4°F). July, with an average high of 29.9°C (85.8°F) and a low of 16.9°C (62.4°F), signifies the warmest month of the year. The average heat index in July is appraised at a tropical 32°C (89.6°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Montréal-les-Sources, France, with an average temperature varying between 16.8°C (62.2°F) and 29.8°C (85.6°F). August's onset brings an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29.8°C (85.6°F), showing a minute difference from July's 29.9°C (85.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Montréal-les-Sources, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 24.5°C (76.1°F) and an average low of 13.5°C (56.3°F). Observing a mild shift, the average high-temperature during September reduces from August's warm 29.8°C (85.6°F) to a still moderately hot 24.5°C (76.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Montréal-les-Sources, France, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 9.9°C (49.8°F) and 19.2°C (66.6°F). October comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a moderately hot 24.5°C (76.1°F) in September to a comfortable 19.2°C (66.6°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Montréal-les-Sources, is another mild month, with an average temperature varying between 5.9°C (42.6°F) and 13°C (55.4°F). The transition into November is accompanied by a temperature decrease, with the average high-temperature shifting from 19.2°C (66.6°F) in October to a still refreshing 13°C (55.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Montréal-les-Sources, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between min 2.7°C (36.9°F) and max 9.5°C (49.1°F). December signals a slight drop in average high-temperature, sliding from November's moderate 13°C (55.4°F) to a frosty 9.5°C (49.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Montréal-les-Sources's January weather, marked by an average high temperature of 8.3°C (46.9°F) and an average low temperature of 1.9°C (35.4°F), is the coldest in the year.

Throughout the year, there are 120.6 rainfall days, and 504mm (19.84") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through March and December are months with snowfall in Montréal-les-Sources.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 0.6 days and typically aggregates up to 14mm (0.55") of snow.

In Montréal-les-Sources, France, during the entire year, snow falls for 2 days and aggregates up to 23mm (0.91") of snow.

January, February and November, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Montréal-les-Sources.

In Montréal-les-Sources, France, snow does not fall in April through November.

With an average of 15h and 30min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Montréal-les-Sources.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index in Montréal-les-Sources, France.

With its average high temperature of 29.9°C (85.8°F) and a low of 16.9°C (62.4°F), July is regarded as the warmest month.

The months with the lowest humidity are July and August, with an average relative humidity of 58%.

July is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 7.6 days and accumulates 25mm (0.98") of precipitation.

The month with the most sunshine in Montréal-les-Sources is July, with an average of 11.9h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Montréal-les-Sources, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The months with the highest humidity are November and December, with an average relative humidity of 79%.

The month with the most rainfall is November, when the rain falls for 12.9 days and typically aggregates up to 87mm (3.43") of precipitation.

November has the least sunshine of the year in Montréal-les-Sources, France, with an average of 6h of sunshine.

With an average of 8h and 54min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (29.9°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (8.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (16.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (1.8°C).

Average pressure
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1014.7mbar).

Average wind speed
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (14.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (11.1km/h).

Average humidity
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are November and December (79%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (58%).

Average rainfall
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (87mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is July (25mm).

Average rainfall days
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is November (12.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is July (7.6 days).

Average snowfall
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (14mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The months with the highest number of snowfall days are January and February (0.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is November (Average sunshine: 6h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The months with the most sunshine days are July and August (19.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (14.9 days).

Average UV index
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and November (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The month with the most cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 37).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 13).

Average visibility
Montréal-les-Sources, France

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, May, June, July and August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, April, September, October, November and December (9km).