Climate and monthly weather forecastSaux-et-Pomarède, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.3°C (37.9°F) and -3.3°C (26.1°F). Saux-et-Pomarède marks the onset of January with an average high-temperature of a still wintry 3.3°C (37.9°F), subtly divergent from December's 4.9°C (40.8°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of -4.3°C (24.3°F) and an average high of 3.2°C (37.8°F). The month of February sees the lowest average temperatures, reaching 3.2°C (37.8°F) at the peak and -4.3°C (24.3°F) at the low. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, with an average temperature ranging between min -2°C (28.4°F) and max 6.4°C (43.5°F). The start of March brings a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 3.2°C (37.8°F) in February to a frosty 6.4°C (43.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, is a fresh spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 10.1°C (50.2°F) and an average low of 1°C (33.8°F). April signifies a subtle uplift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from a chilly 6.4°C (43.5°F) in March to a fresh 10.1°C (50.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Saux-et-Pomarède, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 4°C (39.2°F) and 13.8°C (56.8°F). With the onset of May, Saux-et-Pomarède observes a minor temperature ascent, with the average high-temperature adjusting from April's cool 10.1°C (50.2°F) to a refreshing 13.8°C (56.8°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an enjoyable month in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.7°C (45.9°F) and 18.2°C (64.8°F). The embrace of June brings a minor uplift in the average high-temperature, shifting from a moderate 13.8°C (56.8°F) in May to a comfortable 18.2°C (64.8°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is an agreeable summer month in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.7°C (71.1°F) and an average low of 10.1°C (50.2°F). The warmest period, with an average high-temperature of 21.7°C (71.1°F), falls in July and August. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Saux-et-Pomarède, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.7°C (71.1°F) and 10.5°C (50.9°F). Saux-et-Pomarède witnesses its highest average temperatures during July and August, peaking at 21.7°C (71.1°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an enjoyable month in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, with an average temperature ranging between max 18°C (64.4°F) and min 7.5°C (45.5°F). Saux-et-Pomarède's September weather shows a modest shift in high-temperatures, falling from August's pleasant 21.7°C (71.1°F) to a comfortable 18°C (64.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, is a moderate autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 4.3°C (39.7°F) and an average high of 14°C (57.2°F). Saux-et-Pomarède experiences a moderate temperature shift at the start of October, with average high-temperatures adjusting a bit from 18°C (64.4°F) in September to a still refreshing 14°C (57.2°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Saux-et-Pomarède, is another chilly month, with an average temperature varying between -0.1°C (31.8°F) and 7.4°C (45.3°F). With November's arrival, Saux-et-Pomarède sees a decrease in average high-temperatures, moving from a refreshing 14°C (57.2°F) in October to a chilly 7.4°C (45.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between -2.4°C (27.7°F) and 4.9°C (40.8°F). Saux-et-Pomarède records an average high-temperature of an icy 4.9°C (40.8°F) as December arrives, nearly mirroring the previous month's climate. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Saux-et-Pomarède, France, during the entire year, the rain falls for 149.7 days and collects up to 817mm (32.17") of precipitation.

January through June, August through December are months with snowfall in Saux-et-Pomarède, France.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 15.3 days and accumulates 479mm (18.86") of snow.

In Saux-et-Pomarède, France, during the entire year, snow falls for 90.2 days and aggregates up to 2798mm (110.16") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

With average high temperatures of 3.2°C (37.8°F) and lows of -4.3°C (24.3°F), February is the coldest month in Saux-et-Pomarède.

February and March, with an average relative humidity of 81%, are most humid months in Saux-et-Pomarède, France.

The month with the least rainfall is February, when the rain falls for 6.1 days and typically collects 43mm (1.69") of precipitation.

The month with the most rainfall in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, is May, when the rain falls for 19.6 days and typically aggregates up to 94mm (3.7") of precipitation.

With an average of 15h and 18min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Saux-et-Pomarède.

During July and August, Saux-et-Pomarède registers its highest temperatures, averaging a high of 21.7°C (71.1°F).

July and August, with an average relative humidity of 70%, are the least humid months in Saux-et-Pomarède.

July is the only month when snow does not fall.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 11.4h of sunshine.

With an average maximum UV index of 5, July is the month with the highest UV index in Saux-et-Pomarède, France.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November has the least sunshine of the year in Saux-et-Pomarède, France, with an average of 6.4h of sunshine.

With an average of 9h and 6min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Saux-et-Pomarède.

Average temperature
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (21.7°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is February (3.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (10.5°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (-4.3°C).

Average pressure
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.7mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.2mbar).

Average wind speed
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (8.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.6km/h).

Average humidity
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are February and March (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (70%).

Average rainfall
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (94mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (43mm).

Average rainfall days
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (5.9 days).

Average snowfall
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (479mm).
The month with the least snowfall is July (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (15.3 days).
The month with the least snowfall days is July (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 6min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is November (Average sunshine: 6h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The month with the most sunshine days is October (17.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (6.9 days).

Average UV index
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The month with the most cloud cover is April (Cloud cover 38).
The months with the least cloud cover are July, August and September (Cloud cover 22).

Average visibility
Saux-et-Pomarède, France

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and April (8km).