Climate and monthly weather forecastSteenvoorde, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Steenvoorde, France, with an average temperature varying between 6.2°C (43.2°F) and 1.8°C (35.2°F). In Steenvoorde, the lowest average temperatures are observed in January, with a high of 6.2°C (43.2°F) and a low of 1.8°C (35.2°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another chilly month in Steenvoorde, France, with an average temperature varying between 7.1°C (44.8°F) and 2.3°C (36.1°F). The high-temperature average in February for Steenvoorde is a still chilly 7.1°C (44.8°F), staying closely aligned with January's conditions. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a cool month in Steenvoorde, France, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.7°C (38.7°F) and 10.7°C (51.3°F). The start of March brings a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 7.1°C (44.8°F) in February to a cool 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Steenvoorde, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.1°C (43°F) and max 15°C (59°F). Observing a slight rise in April, the average high-temperature shifts from March's fresh 10.7°C (51.3°F) to a mild 15°C (59°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Steenvoorde, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8.7°C (47.7°F) and an average high of 17.3°C (63.1°F). May's arrival registers an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 17.3°C (63.1°F), closely aligning with the temperature of the previous month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Steenvoorde, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.3°C (52.3°F) and max 20.6°C (69.1°F). The start of June brings a subtle shift in the average high-temperature, edging up from May's comfortable 17.3°C (63.1°F) to a pleasant 20.6°C (69.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Steenvoorde, France, is an agreeable summer month, with an average temperature varying between 13.6°C (56.5°F) and 22.7°C (72.9°F). In Steenvoorde, the warmest period comes during July and August, when the average high-temperature touches 22.7°C (72.9°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Steenvoorde, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.7°C (72.9°F) and 14.3°C (57.7°F). Steenvoorde witnesses its peak temperatures during July and August, when the average high-temperature reaches 22.7°C (72.9°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Steenvoorde, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.5°C (67.1°F) and 11.8°C (53.2°F). Start of September brings a slight shift in the average high-temperature, dipping a bit from August's agreeable 22.7°C (72.9°F) to a comfortable 19.5°C (67.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Steenvoorde, France, with an average temperature varying between 9.2°C (48.6°F) and 15.5°C (59.9°F). The beginning of October subtly marks a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a comfortable 19.5°C (67.1°F) in September to a moderate 15.5°C (59.9°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Steenvoorde, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 10.2°C (50.4°F) and 5.9°C (42.6°F). With the onset of November, Steenvoorde's average high-temperature adjusts, receding from October's refreshing 15.5°C (59.9°F) to a fresh 10.2°C (50.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a frosty month in Steenvoorde, France, with an average temperature varying between 7.2°C (45°F) and 3.4°C (38.1°F). The shift to December signals an average high-temperature of a frosty 7.2°C (45°F), subtly varied from November's 10.2°C (50.4°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Steenvoorde reaches its average lowest temperatures in January, measuring 6.2°C (43.2°F) at the peak and 1.8°C (35.2°F) at the lowest.

In Steenvoorde, France, during the entire year, the rain falls for 152 days and collects up to 397mm (15.63") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through March, November and December.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 3.3 days and accumulates 34mm (1.34") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Steenvoorde, France, there are 11.4 snowfall days, and 91mm (3.58") of snow is accumulated.

January and December, with an average of 4h of sunshine, are months with the least sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

April through October are months without snowfall in Steenvoorde, France.

With an average of 16h and 24min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Steenvoorde.

June has the most sunshine of the year in Steenvoorde, France, with an average of 10.3h of sunshine.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

Steenvoorde's temperature peaks during July and August, with an average high-temperature of 22.7°C (72.9°F).

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 74%.

The month with the least rainfall in Steenvoorde, France, is September, when the rain falls for 7.5 days and typically collects 12mm (0.47") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Steenvoorde, France, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The most humid month in Steenvoorde is December, with an average relative humidity of 87%.

December is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 18 days and accumulates 61mm (2.4") of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 8h and 0min of daylight.

Average temperature
Steenvoorde, France

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (22.7°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (6.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1.8°C).

Average pressure
Steenvoorde, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1011.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Steenvoorde, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (18.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (12.9km/h).

Average humidity
Steenvoorde, France

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (74%).

Average rainfall
Steenvoorde, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (61mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (12mm).

Average rainfall days
Steenvoorde, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is December (18 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (7.5 days).

Average snowfall
Steenvoorde, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (34mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Steenvoorde, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Steenvoorde, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 4h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Steenvoorde, France

The month with the most sunshine days is September (21.5 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are February and December (8.5 days).

Average UV index
Steenvoorde, France

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Steenvoorde, France

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 61).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 40).

Average visibility
Steenvoorde, France

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).