Climate and monthly weather forecastVantoux-et-Longevelle, France

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France, is an icy winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 4.2°C (39.6°F) and an average low of -0.8°C (30.6°F). January is the month that records the lowest temperatures, with averages ranging from a high of 4.2°C (39.6°F) to a low of -0.8°C (30.6°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, is another cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 5.5°C (41.9°F) and an average low of -0.5°C (31.1°F). The transition into February shows a subtle variation to a still cold 5.5°C (41.9°F) from January's 4.2°C (39.6°F) in the average high-temperature. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, is a cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.3°C (50.5°F) and 2.2°C (36°F). March brings a slight increase in the average high-temperature, progressing from an icy 5.5°C (41.9°F) in February to a cool 10.3°C (50.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France, is a moderate spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 4.9°C (40.8°F) and an average high of 14.6°C (58.3°F). April signals a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from March's cool 10.3°C (50.5°F) to a moderate 14.6°C (58.3°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France, with an average temperature varying between 7.3°C (45.1°F) and 17.3°C (63.1°F). The transition into May notes an average high-temperature of a comfortable 17.3°C (63.1°F), revealing a mild distinction from the 14.6°C (58.3°F) in April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11.1°C (52°F) and 21.3°C (70.3°F). Observing a minor shift, the average high-temperature during June adjusts from May's comfortable 17.3°C (63.1°F) to a pleasant 21.3°C (70.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France, is a warm summer month, with an average temperature varying between 13°C (55.4°F) and 23.6°C (74.5°F). Vantoux-et-Longevelle's July average high-temperature settles at a warm 23.6°C (74.5°F), showing a near match with the preceding month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.8°C (74.8°F) and min 13°C (55.4°F). Vantoux-et-Longevelle's temperature records reveal August as the warmest month, marked by average highs of 23.8°C (74.8°F) and lows of 13°C (55.4°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, is still a refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.6°C (49.3°F) and 19.5°C (67.1°F). September's onset corresponds with a subtle shift in the average high-temperature, slightly moving from a moderately hot 23.8°C (74.8°F) in August to a refreshing 19.5°C (67.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.4°C (43.5°F) and max 14.9°C (58.8°F). October signifies a minor drop in average high-temperature, transitioning from a comfortable 19.5°C (67.1°F) in September to a moderate 14.9°C (58.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 9.2°C (48.6°F) and an average low of 3.1°C (37.6°F). The arrival of November signals a shift in temperature, down from a moderate 14.9°C (58.8°F) in October to a chilly 9.2°C (48.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France, with temperature in the range of an average low of 0.5°C (32.9°F) and an average high of 5.6°C (42.1°F). With the onset of December, Vantoux-et-Longevelle experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature gently receding from a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F) in November to a wintry 5.6°C (42.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Vantoux-et-Longevelle reaches its average lowest temperatures in January, measuring 4.2°C (39.6°F) at the peak and -0.8°C (30.6°F) at the lowest.

January and December, with an average relative humidity of 87%, are most humid months in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France.

In Vantoux-et-Longevelle, during the entire year, the rain falls for 173.9 days and collects up to 719mm (28.31") of precipitation.

January through March, October through December are months with snowfall in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France.

January is the month with the most snowfall in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France. Snow falls for 5.9 days and accumulates 71mm (2.8") of snow.

In Vantoux-et-Longevelle, during the entire year, snow falls for 19 days and aggregates up to 219mm (8.62") of snow.

January and December, with an average of 4.4h of sunshine, are months with the least sunshine in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France.

The months with the lowest UV index in Vantoux-et-Longevelle are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

In Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France, snow does not fall in April through September.

The month with the most rainfall in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France, is June, when the rain falls for 18.5 days and typically aggregates up to 97mm (3.82") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, with an average of 15h and 54min of daylight.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Vantoux-et-Longevelle.

The months with the most sunshine are July and August, with an average of 10.2h of sunshine.

Vantoux-et-Longevelle's warmest temperatures are experienced in August, with average high temperatures of 23.8°C (74.8°F) and lows of 13°C (55.4°F).

August is the least humid month in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

The month with the least rainfall is September, when the rain falls for 11.9 days and typically collects 32mm (1.26") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average of 8h and 30min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (23.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.2°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (13°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-0.8°C).

Average pressure
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1015.6mbar).

Average wind speed
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (13.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8km/h).

Average humidity
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (78%).

Average rainfall
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (97mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (32mm).

Average rainfall days
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (11.1 days).

Average snowfall
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The month with the highest snowfall is January (71mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 30min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The month with the most sunshine days is October (16.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (8.9 days).

Average UV index
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 56).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 31).

Average visibility
Vantoux-et-Longevelle, France

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, July and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, May, June, September, October, November and December (8km).