Climate and monthly weather forecastBernbeuren, Germany

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Bernbeuren, Germany, is an icy winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -4.7°C (23.5°F) and an average high of 1.6°C (34.9°F). The month of January, characterized by an average high of 1.6°C (34.9°F) and a low of -4.7°C (23.5°F), is recognized as the coldest. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Bernbeuren, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between min -5.3°C (22.5°F) and max 2.2°C (36°F). Bernbeuren commences February with an average high-temperature of a still cold 2.2°C (36°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Bernbeuren, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between -1.1°C (30°F) and 7.3°C (45.1°F). The shift into March is accompanied by a temperature increase, with the average high-temperature rising from an icy 2.2°C (36°F) in February to a frosty 7.3°C (45.1°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Bernbeuren, Germany, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 13.3°C (55.9°F) and min 2.4°C (36.3°F). With the beginning of April, Bernbeuren's average high-temperature sees an increase, transitioning from a chilly 7.3°C (45.1°F) in March to a mild 13.3°C (55.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is another mild month in Bernbeuren, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 15.9°C (60.6°F) and 5.3°C (41.5°F). The average high-temperature during May registers at a still refreshing 15.9°C (60.6°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Bernbeuren, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.3°C (48.7°F) and 20.3°C (68.5°F). A soft shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in June, transitioning from a refreshing 15.9°C (60.6°F) in May to a pleasant 20.3°C (68.5°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is an agreeable summer month in Bernbeuren, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.5°C (72.5°F) and an average low of 10.9°C (51.6°F). The peak of Bernbeuren's temperatures is noted during July and August, averaging a high-temperature of 22.5°C (72.5°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Bernbeuren, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11.2°C (52.2°F) and 22.5°C (72.5°F). The peak of Bernbeuren's temperatures is noted during July and August, averaging a high-temperature of 22.5°C (72.5°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Bernbeuren, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 17.6°C (63.7°F) and 7.3°C (45.1°F). As August transitions into September, Bernbeuren sees a gentle drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a pleasant 22.5°C (72.5°F) to a refreshing 17.6°C (63.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another mild autumn month in Bernbeuren, Germany, with an average temperature varying between 4.1°C (39.4°F) and 13.2°C (55.8°F). In October, the average high-temperature marginally decreases from a comfortable 17.6°C (63.7°F) in September to a moderate 13.2°C (55.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Bernbeuren, is another chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between min 0.4°C (32.7°F) and max 7.9°C (46.2°F). Bernbeuren experiences a temperature shift at the start of November, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a mild 13.2°C (55.8°F) in October to a frosty 7.9°C (46.2°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Bernbeuren, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between max 3.5°C (38.3°F) and min -2.6°C (27.3°F). The onset of December brings a small shift in high-temperatures, falling from a frosty 7.9°C (46.2°F) in November to a wintry 3.5°C (38.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Bernbeuren's temperature records reveal January as the coldest month, marked by average highs of 1.6°C (34.9°F) and lows of -4.7°C (23.5°F).

Throughout the year, in Bernbeuren, there are 183 rainfall days, and 1093mm (43.03") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall in Bernbeuren.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 15.9 days and accumulates 483mm (19.02") of snow.

In Bernbeuren, during the entire year, snow falls for 71.3 days and aggregates up to 1717mm (67.6") of snow.

January and November, with an average maximum UV index of 1, are months with the lowest UV index.

With an average relative humidity of 91%, February is the most humid month in Bernbeuren, Germany.

The month with the least sunshine in Bernbeuren, Germany, is February, with an average of 4.1h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest humidity are April and July, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

In Bernbeuren, snow does not fall in June through September.

With an average of 15h and 54min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Bernbeuren.

The months with the highest UV index are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

Bernbeuren experiences the peak of its temperatures in July and August, when the average high-temperatures rise to 22.5°C (72.5°F).

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 9.9h of sunshine.

The month with the most rainfall in Bernbeuren, Germany, is August, when the rain falls for 20.8 days and typically aggregates up to 149mm (5.87") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Bernbeuren, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the least rainfall in Bernbeuren is November, when the rain falls for 8.9 days and typically collects 44mm (1.73") of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year in Bernbeuren, Germany, with an average of 8h and 30min of daylight.

Average temperature
Bernbeuren, Germany

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (22.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (1.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (11.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (-5.3°C).

Average pressure
Bernbeuren, Germany

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.7mbar).

Average wind speed
Bernbeuren, Germany

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (9.2km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are August and September (6.7km/h).

Average humidity
Bernbeuren, Germany

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (91%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (78%).

Average rainfall
Bernbeuren, Germany

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (149mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (44mm).

Average rainfall days
Bernbeuren, Germany

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (24.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (8.3 days).

Average snowfall
Bernbeuren, Germany

The month with the highest snowfall is January (483mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Bernbeuren, Germany

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (15.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Bernbeuren, Germany

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 30min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 6min).

Average sunshine days
Bernbeuren, Germany

The month with the most sunshine days is November (15.5 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are May and July (5.1 days).

Average UV index
Bernbeuren, Germany

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and November (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Bernbeuren, Germany

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 59).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 37).

Average visibility
Bernbeuren, Germany

The months with the highest visibility are April, May, June, July, August and November (8km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (6km).