Climate and monthly weather forecastBubenreuth, Germany

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Bubenreuth, Germany, with an average temperature varying between -2.3°C (27.9°F) and 2.3°C (36.1°F). The month of January, characterized by an average high of 2.3°C (36.1°F) and a low of -2.3°C (27.9°F), is recognized as the coldest. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Bubenreuth, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between min -1.8°C (28.8°F) and max 3.8°C (38.8°F). Bubenreuth's weather, upon February's arrival, documents an average high-temperature of a still icy 3.8°C (38.8°F), nearly identical to the prior month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Bubenreuth, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.3°C (48.7°F) and 1.3°C (34.3°F). The rise of average high-temperatures is seen in March, with an increase from a wintry 3.8°C (38.8°F) in February to a chilly 9.3°C (48.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Bubenreuth, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average high of 15.5°C (59.9°F) and an average low of 4.9°C (40.8°F). April's onset brings a temperature rise, moving from a chilly 9.3°C (48.7°F) in March to a mild 15.5°C (59.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Bubenreuth, is a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 18.5°C (65.3°F) and an average low of 7.7°C (45.9°F). May's arrival signals a subtle increase in average high-temperatures, moving from April's mild 15.5°C (59.9°F) to an enjoyable 18.5°C (65.3°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Bubenreuth, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.4°C (52.5°F) and an average high of 22.3°C (72.1°F). As Bubenreuth enters June, the average high-temperature marginally increases from the a comfortable 18.5°C (65.3°F) of May to a pleasant 22.3°C (72.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Bubenreuth, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.8°C (56.8°F) and max 24.6°C (76.3°F). Bubenreuth witnesses its highest temperatures in July and August, reaching an average of 24.6°C (76.3°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Bubenreuth, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.9°C (57°F) and 24.6°C (76.3°F). The months of July and August are noted for their peak temperatures, with an average high-temperature of 24.6°C (76.3°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Bubenreuth, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10°C (50°F) and 19.5°C (67.1°F). Setting in of September comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a warm 24.6°C (76.3°F) in August to a refreshing 19.5°C (67.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Bubenreuth, Germany, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.5°C (56.3°F) and 5.9°C (42.6°F). October's onset brings a slight change in high-temperatures, falling from an enjoyable 19.5°C (67.1°F) in September to a moderate 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Bubenreuth, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.6°C (36.7°F) and an average high of 7.8°C (46°F). Bubenreuth's November weather features a mild decline in high-temperatures, reducing from a mild 13.5°C (56.3°F) in October to a frosty 7.8°C (46°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Bubenreuth, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 4.1°C (39.4°F) and -0.4°C (31.3°F). In December, the meteorological conditions change slightly, with the average high-temperature moving from a chilly 7.8°C (46°F) in November to an icy 4.1°C (39.4°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Bubenreuth records the coldest temperatures in January, averaging a high of 2.3°C (36.1°F) and a low of -2.3°C (27.9°F).

January is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

Throughout the year, there are 140.4 rainfall days, and 341mm (13.43") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Bubenreuth are January through April, October through December.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 9.3 days and typically aggregates up to 66mm (2.6") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Bubenreuth, Germany, there are 29.4 snowfall days, and 195mm (7.68") of snow is accumulated.

April is the month with the least rainfall in Bubenreuth. Rain falls for 11.3 days and accumulates 15mm (0.59") of precipitation.

May through September are months without snowfall.

The months with the most rainfall are June and August, with an average 41mm (1.61") of precipitation.

With an average of 16h and 12min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Bubenreuth.

The months with the highest UV index in Bubenreuth are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

Bubenreuth witnesses its highest temperatures in July and August, reaching an average of 24.6°C (76.3°F).

The months with the lowest humidity are July and August, with an average relative humidity of 70%.

The month with the most sunshine in Bubenreuth, Germany, is July, with an average of 10.3h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average of 8h and 12min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

The month with the least sunshine is December, with an average of 3.5h of sunshine.

With an average maximum UV index of 1, December is the month with the lowest UV index in Bubenreuth.

Average temperature
Bubenreuth, Germany

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (24.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-2.3°C).

Average pressure
Bubenreuth, Germany

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1015.3mbar).

Average wind speed
Bubenreuth, Germany

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (12.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.7km/h).

Average humidity
Bubenreuth, Germany

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (89%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (70%).

Average rainfall
Bubenreuth, Germany

The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are June and August (41mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (15mm).

Average rainfall days
Bubenreuth, Germany

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (15.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (7.3 days).

Average snowfall
Bubenreuth, Germany

The month with the highest snowfall is January (66mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Bubenreuth, Germany

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Bubenreuth, Germany

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Bubenreuth, Germany

The month with the most sunshine days is September (17.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (13.1 days).

Average UV index
Bubenreuth, Germany

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Bubenreuth, Germany

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Bubenreuth, Germany

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August and September (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, October, November and December (8km).