Climate and monthly weather forecastErlenbach am Main, Germany

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.8°C (37°F) and -1.4°C (29.5°F). January, characterized by an average high temperature of 2.8°C (37°F) and a low temperature of -1.4°C (29.5°F), is generally the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 4.1°C (39.4°F) and -0.8°C (30.6°F). Erlenbach am Main's February average high-temperature settles at a still wintry 4.1°C (39.4°F), showing a near match with the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average high of 9.5°C (49.1°F) and an average low of 1.9°C (35.4°F). Erlenbach am Main's March weather shows an increase in high-temperatures, moving from February's icy 4.1°C (39.4°F) to a frosty 9.5°C (49.1°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, with an average temperature varying between 15.3°C (59.5°F) and 5.2°C (41.4°F). As March transitions into April, Erlenbach am Main sees a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 9.5°C (49.1°F) to a moderate 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Erlenbach am Main, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 7.5°C (45.5°F) and 17.9°C (64.2°F). May brings an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 17.9°C (64.2°F), showing a slight difference from April's 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, with an average temperature varying between 21.7°C (71.1°F) and 11.2°C (52.2°F). A soft shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in June, transitioning from an enjoyable 17.9°C (64.2°F) in May to a pleasant 21.7°C (71.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, is a warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.3°C (55.9°F) and 24.1°C (75.4°F). Erlenbach am Main's highest average temperatures are recorded in July and August, reaching a high of 24.1°C (75.4°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Erlenbach am Main, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.7°C (56.7°F) and 24.1°C (75.4°F). In Erlenbach am Main, Germany, the months of July and August are known for the peak temperatures, reaching an average high of 24.1°C (75.4°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an enjoyable month in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average low of 9.9°C (49.8°F) and an average high of 19.3°C (66.7°F). September is characterized by a slight reduction in average high-temperature, easing from a moderately hot 24.1°C (75.4°F) in August to a comfortable 19.3°C (66.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.1°C (43°F) and max 13.5°C (56.3°F). During the transition into October, Erlenbach am Main observes a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from an enjoyable 19.3°C (66.7°F) in September to a moderate 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Erlenbach am Main, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.8°C (37°F) and 7.9°C (46.2°F). The onset of November brings a small change in high-temperatures, falling from a refreshing 13.5°C (56.3°F) in October to a chilly 7.9°C (46.2°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 4.2°C (39.6°F) and 0.2°C (32.4°F). The beginning of December brings a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a frosty 7.9°C (46.2°F) in November to a wintry 4.2°C (39.6°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Erlenbach am Main's January weather, marked by an average high temperature of 2.8°C (37°F) and an average low temperature of -1.4°C (29.5°F), is the coldest in the year.

January and December, with an average relative humidity of 89%, are most humid months in Erlenbach am Main, Germany.

In Erlenbach am Main, Germany, during the entire year, the rain falls for 172.3 days and collects up to 573mm (22.56") of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall in Erlenbach am Main.

Throughout the year, there are 41 snowfall days, and 416mm (16.38") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the least sunshine in Erlenbach am Main are January and December, with an average of 3.3h of sunshine.

April, July and August, with an average relative humidity of 73%, are the least humid months in Erlenbach am Main, Germany.

The month with the least rainfall in Erlenbach am Main is April, when the rain falls for 13.3 days and typically collects 29mm (1.14") of precipitation.

May is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 18 days and accumulates 69mm (2.72") of precipitation.

In Erlenbach am Main, snow does not fall in June through September.

The month with the longest days in Erlenbach am Main is June, with an average of 16h and 18min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

Erlenbach am Main witnesses its highest temperatures in July and August, reaching an average of 24.1°C (75.4°F).

July has the most sunshine of the year in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, with an average of 10.2h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average maximum UV index of 1, November is the month with the lowest UV index.

The month with the most snowfall in Erlenbach am Main, Germany, is December, when snow falls for 8.9 days and typically aggregates up to 117mm (4.61") of snow.

December has the shortest days of the year in Erlenbach am Main, with an average of 8h and 12min of daylight.

Average temperature
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (24.1°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.7°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-1.4°C).

Average pressure
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1018.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1014.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (13.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.5km/h).

Average humidity
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (89%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (73%).

Average rainfall
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (69mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (29mm).

Average rainfall days
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (10.7 days).

Average snowfall
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The month with the highest snowfall is December (117mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (12.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 3h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The month with the most sunshine days is April (15.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (10.1 days).

Average UV index
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is November (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 68).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 34).

Average visibility
Erlenbach am Main, Germany

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August and September (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, October, November and December (8km).