Climate and monthly weather forecastHenfenfeld, Germany

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Henfenfeld, Germany, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.2°C (36°F) and -2.3°C (27.9°F). January is Henfenfeld's coldest month, registering average high temperatures of 2.2°C (36°F) and lows of -2.3°C (27.9°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Henfenfeld, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average high of 3.8°C (38.8°F) and an average low of -1.9°C (28.6°F). February observes an average high-temperature of a still icy 3.8°C (38.8°F), marking an insignificant difference from January's 2.2°C (36°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Henfenfeld, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.3°C (48.7°F) and 1.3°C (34.3°F). A shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in March, changing from a cold 3.8°C (38.8°F) in February to a chilly 9.3°C (48.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a moderate spring month in Henfenfeld, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5°C (41°F) and an average high of 15.6°C (60.1°F). The arrival of April brings an increase in high-temperatures, moving from a chilly 9.3°C (48.7°F) in March to a refreshing 15.6°C (60.1°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Henfenfeld, is an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 7.7°C (45.9°F) and an average high of 18.6°C (65.5°F). The shift into May brings a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 15.6°C (60.1°F) in April to a comfortable 18.6°C (65.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Henfenfeld, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between max 22.3°C (72.1°F) and min 11.6°C (52.9°F). June's arrival sees a mild rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from May's enjoyable 18.6°C (65.5°F) to an agreeable 22.3°C (72.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Henfenfeld, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.6°C (76.3°F) and 13.8°C (56.8°F). The months of July and August are noted for their peak temperatures, with an average high-temperature of 24.6°C (76.3°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Henfenfeld, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between max 24.6°C (76.3°F) and min 13.8°C (56.8°F). Henfenfeld's warmest season falls during July and August, averaging a high-temperature of 24.6°C (76.3°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Henfenfeld, is still a comfortable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 19.5°C (67.1°F) and an average low of 9.9°C (49.8°F). As September begins, there is a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a moderately hot 24.6°C (76.3°F) in August to an enjoyable 19.5°C (67.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Henfenfeld, Germany, is a moderate autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 13.4°C (56.1°F) and an average low of 5.9°C (42.6°F). The commencement of October involves a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature dropping from a comfortable 19.5°C (67.1°F) in September to a mild 13.4°C (56.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Henfenfeld, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 7.6°C (45.7°F) and min 2.5°C (36.5°F). November is characterized by a reduction in the average high-temperature, from a moderate 13.4°C (56.1°F) in October to a frosty 7.6°C (45.7°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Henfenfeld, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between min -0.4°C (31.3°F) and max 4°C (39.2°F). The shift from November to December coincides with a small decrease in the average high-temperature, down to an icy 4°C (39.2°F) from a frosty 7.6°C (45.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, on average, is the coldest month in Henfenfeld, Germany, registering a high temperature of 2.2°C (36°F) and a low of -2.3°C (27.9°F).

The most humid month is January, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

Throughout the year, in Henfenfeld, there are 142.6 rainfall days, and 350mm (13.78") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Henfenfeld, Germany, are January through May, October through December.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 9.9 days and typically aggregates up to 73mm (2.87") of snow.

In Henfenfeld, Germany, during the entire year, snow falls for 32.8 days and aggregates up to 223mm (8.78") of snow.

The month with the least sunshine in Henfenfeld is January, with an average of 3.4h of sunshine.

April is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 12.2 days and accumulates 17mm (0.67") of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall in Henfenfeld.

The month with the longest days in Henfenfeld, Germany, is June, with an average of 16h and 12min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

July and August are the warmest months, with an average high-temperature of 24.6°C (76.3°F).

The months with the lowest humidity in Henfenfeld, Germany, are July and August, with an average relative humidity of 70%.

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 10.3h of sunshine.

August is the month with the most rainfall in Henfenfeld. Rain falls for 13.3 days and accumulates 39mm (1.54") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Henfenfeld, Germany, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average of 8h and 12min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Henfenfeld, Germany.

December is the month with the lowest UV index in Henfenfeld, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

Average temperature
Henfenfeld, Germany

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (24.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.2°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (13.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-2.3°C).

Average pressure
Henfenfeld, Germany

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.2mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1015.3mbar).

Average wind speed
Henfenfeld, Germany

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (12.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.8km/h).

Average humidity
Henfenfeld, Germany

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (89%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (70%).

Average rainfall
Henfenfeld, Germany

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (39mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (17mm).

Average rainfall days
Henfenfeld, Germany

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (15.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (8.5 days).

Average snowfall
Henfenfeld, Germany

The month with the highest snowfall is January (73mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Henfenfeld, Germany

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Henfenfeld, Germany

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Henfenfeld, Germany

The month with the most sunshine days is September (17.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (12.5 days).

Average UV index
Henfenfeld, Germany

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Henfenfeld, Germany

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 66).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 34).

Average visibility
Henfenfeld, Germany

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August and September (9km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (7km).