Climate and monthly weather forecastMürlenbach, Germany

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Mürlenbach, Germany, is another cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -1.4°C (29.5°F) and an average high of 2.8°C (37°F). The coldest month is January, with an average high-temperature of 2.8°C (37°F) and an average low-temperature of -1.4°C (29.5°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Mürlenbach, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average high of 4.1°C (39.4°F) and an average low of -1.3°C (29.7°F). With February's advent, Mürlenbach sees an average high-temperature of a still icy 4.1°C (39.4°F), subtly shifted from January's 2.8°C (37°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Mürlenbach, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between min 0.9°C (33.6°F) and max 8.4°C (47.1°F). March marks a minor ascent in the average high-temperature, adjusting from February's wintry 4.1°C (39.4°F) to a chilly 8.4°C (47.1°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Mürlenbach, Germany, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 4.2°C (39.6°F) and max 13.8°C (56.8°F). The start of April signals an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 8.4°C (47.1°F) in March to a moderate 13.8°C (56.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Mürlenbach, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.4°C (43.5°F) and max 16.6°C (61.9°F). With the advent of May, Mürlenbach's high-temperatures adjust to a still refreshing 16.6°C (61.9°F), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Mürlenbach, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 20.2°C (68.4°F) and min 9.7°C (49.5°F). A slight uplift of average high-temperatures is noted in June, with temperatures adjusting from an enjoyable 16.6°C (61.9°F) in May to a pleasant 20.2°C (68.4°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Mürlenbach, Germany, is an agreeable summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.8°C (53.2°F) and an average high of 22.3°C (72.1°F). In Mürlenbach, the average temperatures in July are the highest, with a peak at 22.3°C (72.1°F) and a low of 11.8°C (53.2°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Mürlenbach, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22°C (71.6°F) and 12.3°C (54.1°F). With the onset of August, the average high-temperature registers at a still pleasant 22°C (71.6°F), subtly different from July's 22.3°C (72.1°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Mürlenbach, is still a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between max 18°C (64.4°F) and min 8.8°C (47.8°F). Mürlenbach in September undergoes a slight reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from August's agreeable 22°C (71.6°F) to an enjoyable 18°C (64.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Mürlenbach, Germany, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.1°C (55.6°F) and 5.5°C (41.9°F). A moderate decline in average high-temperatures is noted in October, moving from a comfortable 18°C (64.4°F) in September to a mild 13.1°C (55.6°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Mürlenbach, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 7.5°C (45.5°F) and an average low of 2.9°C (37.2°F). The average high-temperature decreases in November, shifting from a refreshing 13.1°C (55.6°F) in October to a chilly 7.5°C (45.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Mürlenbach, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 0.3°C (32.5°F) and 4.5°C (40.1°F). In December, the meteorological conditions change slightly, with the average high-temperature moving from a chilly 7.5°C (45.5°F) in November to a cold 4.5°C (40.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the coldest month, exhibiting average temperatures of 2.8°C (37°F) at the peak and -1.4°C (29.5°F) at the base.

January, November and December, with an average relative humidity of 90%, are most humid months in Mürlenbach, Germany.

Throughout the year, in Mürlenbach, there are 184.8 rainfall days, and 575mm (22.64") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Mürlenbach, Germany, are January through May, October through December.

In Mürlenbach, Germany, during the entire year, snow falls for 50.4 days and aggregates up to 511mm (20.12") of snow.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the most snowfall in Mürlenbach, Germany, is February, when snow falls for 12.7 days and typically aggregates up to 142mm (5.59") of snow.

The least humid month in Mürlenbach is April, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

The months with the least rainfall in Mürlenbach are April and September Rain falls for 14.4 days and accumulates 34mm (1.34") of rain.

The months with the most rainfall are May and June, with an average 65mm (2.56") of precipitation.

In Mürlenbach, Germany, snow does not fall in June through September.

With an average of 16h and 18min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Mürlenbach.

The months with the highest UV index are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

July, marked by an average high-temperature of 22.3°C (72.1°F) and a low-temperature of 11.8°C (53.2°F), is the warmest month in Mürlenbach.

With an average of 9.7h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days in Mürlenbach, Germany, is December, with an average of 8h and 6min of daylight.

With an average of 3.3h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year.

Average temperature
Mürlenbach, Germany

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (22.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (12.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-1.4°C).

Average pressure
Mürlenbach, Germany

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1013.8mbar).

Average wind speed
Mürlenbach, Germany

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (14.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (9.1km/h).

Average humidity
Mürlenbach, Germany

The months with the highest relative humidity are January, November and December (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).

Average rainfall
Mürlenbach, Germany

The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are May and June (65mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are April and September (34mm).

Average rainfall days
Mürlenbach, Germany

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (20.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (9.5 days).

Average snowfall
Mürlenbach, Germany

The month with the highest snowfall is February (142mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Mürlenbach, Germany

The months with the highest number of snowfall days are January and February (12.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mürlenbach, Germany

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 6min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Mürlenbach, Germany

The month with the most sunshine days is October (14.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (7.5 days).

Average UV index
Mürlenbach, Germany

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Mürlenbach, Germany

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 67).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 39).

Average visibility
Mürlenbach, Germany

The months with the highest visibility are April and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, October, November and December (7km).