Climate and monthly weather forecastNieder-Erlenbach, Germany

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature varying between 3.3°C (37.9°F) and -1°C (30.2°F). January is the month when Nieder-Erlenbach experiences its coldest temperatures, averaging a high of 3.3°C (37.9°F) and a low of -1°C (30.2°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Nieder-Erlenbach, is another cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 4.8°C (40.6°F) and an average low of -0.5°C (31.1°F). Stepping into February, Nieder-Erlenbach records an average high-temperature of a still wintry 4.8°C (40.6°F), almost consistent with January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Nieder-Erlenbach, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2°C (35.6°F) and 9.9°C (49.8°F). Nieder-Erlenbach's weather in March presents a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 4.8°C (40.6°F) in February to a chilly 9.9°C (49.8°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.7°C (42.3°F) and 15.8°C (60.4°F). With the onset of April, Nieder-Erlenbach sees a temperature rise, with the average high-temperature moving from March's chilly 9.9°C (49.8°F) to a refreshing 15.8°C (60.4°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Nieder-Erlenbach, is a comfortable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8°C (46.4°F) and 18.4°C (65.1°F). The transition from April to May brings an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 18.4°C (65.1°F), barely different from April's 15.8°C (60.4°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.6°C (52.9°F) and an average high of 22.4°C (72.3°F). The average high-temperature mildly increases in June, edging from an enjoyable 18.4°C (65.1°F) in May to a pleasant 22.4°C (72.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany, is a warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 24.8°C (76.6°F) and min 13.6°C (56.5°F). The warmest month is July, with an average high-temperature of 24.8°C (76.6°F) and an average low-temperature of 13.6°C (56.5°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Nieder-Erlenbach, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.3°C (57.7°F) and 24.7°C (76.5°F). Nieder-Erlenbach marks the onset of August with an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 24.7°C (76.5°F), subtly divergent from July's 24.8°C (76.6°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.5°C (50.9°F) and an average high of 19.8°C (67.6°F). The transition into September involves a small decrease in the average high-temperature, dipping slightly from a warm 24.7°C (76.5°F) in August to a refreshing 19.8°C (67.6°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another mild autumn month in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany, with an average temperature varying between 14.1°C (57.4°F) and 6.5°C (43.7°F). In Nieder-Erlenbach, the beginning of October is marked by a lowered average high-temperature, shifting from September's comfortable 19.8°C (67.6°F) to a moderate 14.1°C (57.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.4°C (47.1°F) and 3.4°C (38.1°F). Nieder-Erlenbach's weather in November involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving down from October's refreshing 14.1°C (57.4°F) to a chilly 8.4°C (47.1°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany, with an average temperature varying between 0.5°C (32.9°F) and 4.7°C (40.5°F). With the onset of December, Nieder-Erlenbach's climate undergoes a slight change as the average high-temperature moves from a chilly 8.4°C (47.1°F) in November to a cold 4.7°C (40.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany, the lowest temperatures are generally noted in January, averaging a high of 3.3°C (37.9°F) and a low of -1°C (30.2°F).

Throughout the year, in Nieder-Erlenbach, there are 159.4 rainfall days, and 435mm (17.13") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany, are January through April, October through December.

Throughout the year, there are 25.1 snowfall days, and 178mm (7.01") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 7 days and typically aggregates up to 56mm (2.2") of snow.

The month with the most rainfall is May, when the rain falls for 15.9 days and typically aggregates up to 50mm (1.97") of precipitation.

May through September are months without snowfall.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 16h and 18min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany.

July, recording an average high temperature of 24.8°C (76.6°F) and a low temperature of 13.6°C (56.5°F), is Nieder-Erlenbach's warmest month.

July and August, with an average relative humidity of 69%, are the least humid months in Nieder-Erlenbach.

July has the most sunshine of the year in Nieder-Erlenbach, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall in Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany, is September, when the rain falls for 10.5 days and typically collects 25mm (0.98") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December is the most humid month in Nieder-Erlenbach, with an average relative humidity of 88%.

The month with the shortest days in Nieder-Erlenbach is December, with an average of 8h and 6min of daylight.

The month with the least sunshine is December, with an average of 3.7h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (24.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (3.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-1°C).

Average pressure
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are September and December (1018.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1014.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (12.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.7km/h).

Average humidity
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (88%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (69%).

Average rainfall
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (50mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (25mm).

Average rainfall days
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (10.5 days).

Average snowfall
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The month with the highest snowfall is February (56mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 6min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The month with the most sunshine days is September (17.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (10.6 days).

Average UV index
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 63).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Nieder-Erlenbach, Germany

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August and September (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, October, November and December (8km).