Climate and monthly weather forecastOberlenningen, Germany

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Oberlenningen, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between max 2.3°C (36.1°F) and min -2.3°C (27.9°F). January brings the lowest temperatures, with an average high of 2.3°C (36.1°F) and an average low of -2.3°C (27.9°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Oberlenningen, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between -2.6°C (27.3°F) and 3.3°C (37.9°F). The advent of February observes an average high-temperature of a still icy 3.3°C (37.9°F), nearly identical to January's 2.3°C (36.1°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Oberlenningen, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 0.8°C (33.4°F) and an average high of 8.4°C (47.1°F). March's arrival brings a change in high-temperatures, moving from an icy 3.3°C (37.9°F) in February to a frosty 8.4°C (47.1°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Oberlenningen, Germany, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 14°C (57.2°F) and min 4.2°C (39.6°F). The shift into April brings an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 8.4°C (47.1°F) in March to a refreshing 14°C (57.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Oberlenningen, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.8°C (62.2°F) and 6.8°C (44.2°F). As Oberlenningen welcomes May, the average high-temperature is noted at an enjoyable 16.8°C (62.2°F), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Oberlenningen, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 20.6°C (69.1°F) and 10.1°C (50.2°F). The embrace of June brings a minor uplift in the average high-temperature, shifting from a refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F) in May to an agreeable 20.6°C (69.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Oberlenningen, Germany, is another pleasant summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.3°C (54.1°F) and 22.9°C (73.2°F). The warmest period falls in July and August, when the average high-temperature reaches 22.9°C (73.2°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Oberlenningen, is another pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.8°C (55°F) and 22.9°C (73.2°F). Oberlenningen experiences the peak of its temperatures in July and August, when the average high-temperatures rise to 22.9°C (73.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Oberlenningen, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 8.9°C (48°F) and max 18.4°C (65.1°F). During the shift to September, a minor reduction in average high-temperature is observed, shifting from a pleasant 22.9°C (73.2°F) in August to an enjoyable 18.4°C (65.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Oberlenningen, Germany, with an average temperature varying between 13.4°C (56.1°F) and 5.2°C (41.4°F). October is characterized by a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, from a comfortable 18.4°C (65.1°F) in September to a mild 13.4°C (56.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Oberlenningen, is another chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.1°C (35.8°F) and 7.5°C (45.5°F). The commencement of November involves a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature dropping from a refreshing 13.4°C (56.1°F) in October to a frosty 7.5°C (45.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Oberlenningen, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between -0.9°C (30.4°F) and 3.8°C (38.8°F). With the onset of December, the average high-temperature subtly recedes from November's frosty 7.5°C (45.5°F) to an icy 3.8°C (38.8°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Oberlenningen, January is known for its average lowest temperatures, reaching a high of 2.3°C (36.1°F) and a low of -2.3°C (27.9°F).

With an average relative humidity of 89%, January is the most humid month in Oberlenningen.

Throughout the year, there are 178.8 rainfall days, and 609mm (23.98") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through May, October through December.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 9.5 days and accumulates 89mm (3.5") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 34.1 snowfall days, and 300mm (11.81") of snow is accumulated.

With an average of 3.8h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, October through December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The months with the lowest humidity are April and July, with an average relative humidity of 77%.

May is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 20.7 days and accumulates 78mm (3.07") of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 16h and 6min of daylight.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

Oberlenningen's warmest months, July and August, record an average high-temperature of 22.9°C (73.2°F).

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 10h of sunshine.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Oberlenningen. Rain falls for 13.1 days and accumulates 35mm (1.38") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 8h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Oberlenningen, Germany

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (22.9°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (12.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (-2.6°C).

Average pressure
Oberlenningen, Germany

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1015.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Oberlenningen, Germany

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are February and March (12.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8km/h).

Average humidity
Oberlenningen, Germany

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (89%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (77%).

Average rainfall
Oberlenningen, Germany

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (78mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (35mm).

Average rainfall days
Oberlenningen, Germany

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (10.9 days).

Average snowfall
Oberlenningen, Germany

The month with the highest snowfall is January (89mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Oberlenningen, Germany

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Oberlenningen, Germany

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Oberlenningen, Germany

The month with the most sunshine days is October (15.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (7.8 days).

Average UV index
Oberlenningen, Germany

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, October, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Oberlenningen, Germany

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 63).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 35).

Average visibility
Oberlenningen, Germany

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July and August (9km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (7km).